PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Problems in SA
Adelaide Track Classic RESULTS - 28th Jan 2012 EmptyToday at 8:21 pm by getting2old4this

» The 2019 NOOSA GIFT ENTRIES CLOSE TODAY !!
Adelaide Track Classic RESULTS - 28th Jan 2012 EmptyYesterday at 12:37 pm by NoosaGift

» Hastings Results
Adelaide Track Classic RESULTS - 28th Jan 2012 EmptySat Nov 16, 2019 7:46 pm by JH

» Hastings handicaps
Adelaide Track Classic RESULTS - 28th Jan 2012 EmptySat Nov 16, 2019 8:12 am by Boomba

» Hastings Women's Gift
Adelaide Track Classic RESULTS - 28th Jan 2012 EmptyFri Nov 15, 2019 2:39 pm by Laughing stock

» Month of December Handicap penalties
Adelaide Track Classic RESULTS - 28th Jan 2012 EmptyFri Nov 15, 2019 1:50 pm by Laughing stock

» Hastings Gift
Adelaide Track Classic RESULTS - 28th Jan 2012 EmptyThu Nov 14, 2019 11:31 pm by XXL

» Noosa Gift Entries close this coming Monday 18th Nov
Adelaide Track Classic RESULTS - 28th Jan 2012 EmptyWed Nov 13, 2019 2:40 pm by NoosaGift

» Kensington handicaps - 2019
Adelaide Track Classic RESULTS - 28th Jan 2012 EmptyTue Nov 12, 2019 7:22 am by TheFatLady

November 2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Adelaide Track Classic RESULTS - 28th Jan 2012

Adelaide Track Classic RESULTS - 28th Jan 2012

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

Admin
Admin
Admin
2012 Adelaide Track Classic
Santos Stadium, South Australia - 28/01/2012


Women 100 Metre Open Finals
(w: -1.4)
1, Sally Pearson, QAS, 11.31. 2, Charlotte van Veenendaal, VIC,
11.60. 3, Toea Wisil, PNG, 11.67. 4, Alicia Wrench-Doody, SA, 11.79. 5,
Jessica Knox, NSW, 11.95. 6, Margaret Gayen, SA, 12.00. 7, Ashleigh Whittaker,
VIC, 12.15. 8, Kendra Hubbard, VIC, 12.29. 9, Melissa Breen, ACTAS, 35.55.


Women 200 Metre Open
(w: -3.6)
1, Sally Pearson, QAS, 23.11. 2, Charlotte van Veenendaal, VIC,
23.78. 3, Toea Wisil, PNG, 23.83. 4, Monica Brennan, VIC, 24.27. 5, Alicia
Wrench-Doody, SA, 24.28. 6, Kendra Hubbard, VIC, 24.50. 7, Leanne Hodge, SA,
25.15.


Women 800 Metre Open
1, Kelly Hetherington, VIC, 2:02.46. 2, Tamsyn Manou, VIC, 2:03.61. 3, Zoe
Buckman, ACT, 2:03.92. 4, Holly Noack, WA, 2:04.41. 5, Sianne Toemoe, NSWIS,
2:04.59. 6, Katherine Katsanevakis, VIC, 2:05.16. 7, Eliza Curnow, VIC,
2:05.66. 8, Rosie Kelly, SA, 2:06.17. 9, Alice Platten, VIC, 2:06.22. 10,
Erica Fountain, VIC, 2:06.60. --, Brigid Connolly, SA, DNF.


Women 5000 Metre Open
1, Georgie Clarke, VIC, 15:44.50. 2, Julia Bleasdale, GBR, 15:45.90. 3,
Jessica Trengove, SA, 16:02.62. 4, Emily Brichacek, ACT, 16:07.00. 5, Lara
Tamsett, NSW, 16:23.00. 6, Melanie Daniels, TAS, 16:56.71. 7, Casey Woods, SA,
17:12.21. 8, Sophie Barker, VIC, 17:24.73. 9, Tessa Potenzy, SA, 18:00.04. 10,
Laura Rose Donegan, VIC, 18:21.59. --, Tasmin Mcmahon, SA, DNF. --, Melissa
Lloyd, SA, DNF. --, Belinda Martin, NSW, DNF.



Women 100 Metre Adelaide Airport Inv
(w: 0.6)
1, Leanne Hodge, SA, 12.18. 2, Kelly Heintze, ENFIELD HARR, 12.58. 3,
Kate Booth, PEMBROKE, 12.65. 4, Emma Freer, TEA TREE GUL, 12.74. 5, Amie
Mittiga, FLINDERS, 12.78. 6, Hannah Parr, WESTERN DIST, 13.44. 7, Katie
Devlin, SALISBURY, 13.53.


Women 400 Metre Adelaide Airport Inv
1, Haylee Wilson, WESTERN DIST, 57.58. 2, Kathryn Robb, TEA TREE GUL, 57.79.
3, Rebecca Slimming, WESTERN DIST, 59.81. 4, Ellie Miech, WESTERN DIST, 60.98.
5, Ali Trewartha, TEA TREE GUL, 61.23. 6, Claire Ashman, FLINDERS, 62.66.


Women 800 Metre Adelaide Airport Inv
1, Lisa Stanton-Smith, VIC, 2:11.74. 2, Gemma Plummer, FLINDERS, 2:15.08. 3,
Brooke Hines, MOUNT GAMBIE, 2:17.38. 4, Clare Short, SALISBURY, 2:18.31. 5,
Charlee Boxall, SALISBURY, 2:20.96. 6, Teagan Kustermann, FLINDERS, 2:22.49.
7, Georgia Hughes, HILLS DISTRI, 2:23.80. 8, Jessica Oates, FLINDERS, 2:26.98.


Men 100 Metre
B RACE Open

(w: -0.8.)
1, Josh Ross, VIC, 10.56. 2, Nicholas Hough, NSWIS, 10.56. 3, Liam
Gander, NSWIS, 10.62. 4, Jarrod Geddes, NSW, 10.68. 5, Carl Van Der Speck,
NZL, 10.75. 6, Andrew James McCabe, QLD, 10.80. 7, Benjamin Jaworski, NSW,
10.83. 8, Adrian Mott, VIC, 10.83. 9, Hugh Donovan, QLD, 10.89.


Men 100 Metre Open
(w: 0.8.)
1, Isaac Ntiamoah, NSWIS, 10.42. 2, Tim Leathart, NSW, 10.46. 3,
Patrick Fakiye, NSW, 10.49. 3, Aaron Rouge-Serret, VIS, 10.49. 5, Mitchell
Williams-Swain, QLD, 10.54. 6, Jake Hammond, NSWIS, 10.58. 7, Matt Davies,
QLD, 10.59. --, Anthony Alozie, NSWIS, DQ.


Men 200 Metre Open
(w: -3.2)
1, Aaron Rouge-Serret, VIS, 21.37. 2, Andrew James McCabe, QLD,
21.44. 3, Isaac Ntiamoah, NSWIS, 21.44. 4, Nicholas Hough, NSWIS, 21.45. 5,
Liam Gander, NSWIS, 21.85. 6, Mitchell Williams-Swain, QLD, 22.12. 7, Hugh
Donovan, QLD, 22.22. 8, Benjamin Jaworski, NSW, 22.24.


Men 400 Metre Open
1, Ben Offereins, WAIS, 46.16. 2, Matt Lynch, NSW, 46.48. 3, Sean Wroe, VIS,
46.69. 4, Kevin Moore, NSWIS, 46.86. 5, Alexander Carew, VIC, 47.02. 6, Clay
Watkins, SASI, 47.40. 7, Jarryd Buchan, VIC, 47.78. 8, Andrew Giam, SA, 49.59.


Men 1500 Metre Open
1, Ryan Gregson, NSWIS, 3:47.84. 2, Jeffrey Riseley, VIC, 3:48.09. 3, Brenton
Rowe, AUT, 3:49.20. 4, Nick Toohey, QLD, 3:49.78. 5, Daniel Bulmer, VIC,
3:49.90. 6, Philo Saunders, ACT, 3:50.41. 7, Marc See, WA, 3:51.33. 8, Sam
Fergusson, TAS, 3:51.70. 9, Daniel Clark, VIC, 3:52.93. 10, Grant Page, TAS,
3:53.33. 11, Jesse Beadman, NSW, 3:54.92. 12, Kym Morgan, SA, 3:55.95.


Men 3000 Metre Steeplechase Open
1, Youcef Abdi, NSW, 8:38.56. 2, Peter Nowill, QLD, 8:45.90. 3, James
Nipperess, NSWIS, 8:46.70. 4, Daryl Crook, QLD, 9:14.24. 5, Mark Blicavs, VIC,
9:15.38. 6, Jacob Cocks, SA, 9:19.98. 7, Brett Tingay, NZL, 9:37.74.


Men 100 Metre Adelaide Airport Inv
(w: 0.7)
1, Robbie James, WESTERN DIST, 10.88. 2, Wallace Long-Scafidi,
FLINDERS, 10.91. 3, Derek Mai, PEMBROKE, 10.95. 4, Corey Baker, PEMBROKE,
11.14. 5, Dylan Hicks, ST PETERS CO, 11.28. 6, Edward McLeish, ST PETERS CO,
11.47.


Men 400 Metre Adelaide Airport Inv
1, Jarrod Sims, SALISBURY, 49.59. 2, Brett Fisk, PORT ADELAID, 49.65. 3, Matt
Rowe, PEMBROKE, 50.44. 4, Jack Harvey, ST PETERS CO, 50.47. 5, James Lanthois,
ST PETERS CO, 50.97. 6, Sam Osmond, WESTERN DIST, 51.24.


Men 800 Metre Adelaide Airport Inv
1, Bryce Watkins, ST PETERS CO, 1:52.86. 2, Harry May, WESTERN DIST, 1:53.39.
3, Peter Hyde, FLINDERS, 1:53.97. 4, Kostya Khudoshin, TEA TREE GUL, 1:54.95.
5, Matthew Ferber, FLINDERS, 1:55.56. 6, Dean Adair, FLINDERS, 1:56.15. 7,
Daniel Kriticos, DREAM SQUAD, 2:09.09. --, Matt Axford, HILLS DISTRI, DNF.


Men 3000 Metre Adelaide Airport Inv
1, Rhys Jones, ADELAIDE HAR, 8:32.83. 2, Riley Cocks, FLINDERS, 8:34.92. 3,
Chris Hartley, ADELAIDE HAR, 8:50.56. 4, Craig Knowles, ELIZABETH, 8:58.21. 5,
Wubishet Murphy, HILLS DISTRI, 9:13.82. 6, Aiden Miller, FLINDERS, 9:18.66. 7,
Stephen Cavanagh, HILLS DISTRI, 9:20.13. 8, William McCann, HILLS DISTRI,
9:30.88. 9, Lachlan Scott, FLINDERS, 9:36.64. 10, Sean Burton, FLINDERS,
9:49.91.

For full results Click Here.

http://protrack.forumotion.com

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum