PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» SAAL - First meet in four weeks at Sacred Heart (now 2 weeks)
Eugene, Oregon Diamon League 2nd June 2012 RESULTS EmptyYesterday at 3:15 pm by Downesy

» VRTA Date change
Eugene, Oregon Diamon League 2nd June 2012 RESULTS EmptyFri Oct 18, 2019 11:55 am by Ribera

» 10th Anniversary Noosa Gift Announced
Eugene, Oregon Diamon League 2nd June 2012 RESULTS EmptyMon Oct 14, 2019 11:22 am by NoosaGift

» Vale - Barry McLeod
Eugene, Oregon Diamon League 2nd June 2012 RESULTS EmptyFri Oct 04, 2019 4:02 pm by mwebster

» Warrnambool Gift
Eugene, Oregon Diamon League 2nd June 2012 RESULTS EmptySat Sep 28, 2019 12:28 pm by DDog

» 550m races
Eugene, Oregon Diamon League 2nd June 2012 RESULTS EmptyThu Sep 26, 2019 12:10 pm by Downesy

» Teen Ellie Beer youngest ever to represent Australia as athletics team turns to youth for Doha world championships
Eugene, Oregon Diamon League 2nd June 2012 RESULTS EmptyWed Sep 11, 2019 12:48 pm by Admin

» VRTA Award winners
Eugene, Oregon Diamon League 2nd June 2012 RESULTS EmptyMon Sep 02, 2019 10:42 am by Todd Ireland

» Who would win the VRTA voted awards so far?
Eugene, Oregon Diamon League 2nd June 2012 RESULTS EmptyFri Aug 02, 2019 10:26 am by Ribera

October 2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » International Results & News » Eugene, Oregon Diamon League 2nd June 2012 RESULTS

Eugene, Oregon Diamon League 2nd June 2012 RESULTS

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

Admin
Admin
Admin
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Prefontaine Classic Eugene, OR (USA) - Saturday, Jun 02, 2012

Men - 100 Metres
Wind : +1.3 m/s
1 Justin Gatlin USA 9.90
2 Nickel Ashmeade JAM 9.93
3 Trell Kimmons USA 10.04
4 Walter Dix USA 10.04
5 Darvis Patton USA 10.05
6 Nesta Carter JAM 10.05
7 Mike Rodgers USA 10.07
8 Emmanuel Callender TRI 10.14


Men - 200 Metres
Wind : -2.1 m/s
1 Wallace Spearmon USA 20.27
2 Churandy Martina NED 20.49
3 Marvin Anderson JAM 20.74
4 Rondel Sorrillo TRI 20.81
5 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 20.81
6 Emmanuel Callender TRI 20.97
7 Richard Thompson TRI 21.30
8 Shawn Crawford USA 21.39


Men - 400 Metres
1 LaShawn Merritt USA 44.91
2 Chris Brown BAH 45.24
3 Angelo Taylor USA 45.59
4 Kévin Borlée BEL 45.61
5 Jeremy Wariner USA 45.68
6 Demetrius Pinder BAH 45.73
7 Oscar Pistorius RSA 46.86
Kirani James GRN q DQ


Men - 800 Metres
1 Abubaker Kaki SUD 1:43.71
2 Mohammed Aman ETH 1:43.74
3 Nick Symmonds USA 1:44.32
4 Khadevis Robinson USA 1:44.54
5 Adam Kszczot POL 1:44.71
6 Anthony Chemut KEN 1:44.73
7 Job Koech Kinyor KEN 1:45.09
8 Tyler Mulder USA 1:45.55
9 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS 1:46.15
10 Boaz Kiplagat Lalang KEN 1:47.92
Matthew Scherer USA DNF


Men - One Mile - Race 1
1 James Kiplagat Magut KEN 3:54.16
2 Russell Brown USA 3:54.48
3 Aman Wote ETH 3:54.73
4 Jeff See USA 3:55.51
5 Dorian Ulrey USA 3:55.62
6 Gideon Mwangi Gathimba KEN 3:56.17
7 Tesfaye Cheru ETH 3:56.50
8 Matthew Centrowitz USA 3:57.44
9 Dawit Wolde ETH 3:57.48
10 Will Leer USA 3:58.65
11 Alan Webb USA 3:59.47
12 Mohammed Shaween KSA 3:59.55
13 Nicholas Kemboi QAT 4:00.80
14 Alfred Kirwa Yego KEN 4:01.98
15 Elijah Kipchirchir KEN 4:02.70
Jordan McNamara USA DNF
Travis Stanford USA DNF
Official Results - Men - One Mile - Race2
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Asbel Kiprop KEN 3:49.40
2 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH 3:50.17
3 Ayanleh Souleiman DJI 3:50.21
4 Bethwell Birgen KEN 3:50.43
5 Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku KEN 3:50.79
6 Collins Cheboi KEN 3:51.44
7 Nicholas Willis NZL 3:51.77
8 Abdalaati Iguider MAR 3:51.78
9 David Torrence USA 3:52.01
10 Amine Laalou MAR 3:52.12
11 Daniel Kipchirchir Komen KEN 3:53.04
12 Leonel Manzano USA 3:53.07
13 Silas Kiplagat KEN 3:53.73
14 Bernard Lagat USA 3:54.28
15 Lopez Lomong USA 3:55.14
16 Andrew Wheating USA 3:56.77
Haron Keitany KEN DNF
Elijah Kipchirchir KEN DNF
Andrew Kiptoo Rotich KEN DNF


Men - 5000 Metres
1 Mohamed Farah GBR 12:56.98
2 Isiah Kiplangat Koech KEN 12:57.63
3 Galen Rupp USA 12:58.90
4 Kenenisa Bekele ETH 13:01.48
5 Thomas Pkemei Longosiwa KEN 13:03.88
6 John Kipkoech KEN 13:06.71
7 Yenew Alamirew ETH 13:06.84
8 Samuel Chelanga KEN 13:09.67
9 Collis Birmingham AUS 13:10.51
10 Albert Rop KEN 13:12.47
11 David Kiprotich Bett KEN 13:21.35
12 Matthew Tegenkamp USA 13:24.74
13 Ben True USA 13:26.02
14 Craig Mottram AUS 13:34.00
15 Alistair Ian Cragg IRL 13:35.05
16 Leonard Korir KEN 13:47.45
Augustine Kiprono Choge KEN DNF
Kenneth Kiprop Kipkemoi KEN DNF
Jordan McNamara USA DNF


Men - 10,000 Metres
1 Wilson Kiprop KEN 27:01.98
2 Moses Ndiema Masai KEN 27:02.25
3 Bitan Karoki KEN 27:05.50
4 Emmanuel Kipkemei Bett KEN 27:07.90
5 Geoffrey Kirui KEN 27:08.44
6 Lucas Kimeli Rotich KEN 27:09.38
7 Eliud Kipchoge KEN 27:11.93
8 Mark Kosgei Kiptoo KEN 27:18.22
9 Micah Kipkemboi Kogo KEN 27:23.04
10 Mike Kipruto Kigen KEN 27:23.75
11 Paul Kipngetich Tanui KEN 27:27.56
12 Dennis Chepkongin Masai KEN 27:32.79
13 Josphat Bett Kipkoech KEN 27:39.65
14 Kevin Chelimo KEN 27:46.10
15 Titus Kipjumba Mbishei KEN 27:59.15


Men - 110 Metres Hurdles -
Wind : +2.4 m/s
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Xiang Liu CHN 12.87
2 Aries Merritt USA 12.96
3 Jason Richardson USA 13.11
4 Dexter Faulk USA 13.12
5 David Oliver USA 13.13
6 Ryan Wilson USA 13.29
7 Ashton Eaton USA 13.34
8 Andrew Turner GBR 13.46




http://protrack.forumotion.com

Admin

Admin
Admin
Admin
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Prefontaine Classic Eugene, OR (USA) - Saturday, Jun 02, 2012
200 Metres - W
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Women - 200 Metres -
Wind : +0.8 m/s
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Allyson Felix USA 22.23
2 Jeneba Tarmoh USA 22.61
3 Blessing Okagbare NGR 22.63
4 Bianca Knight USA 22.64
5 Carmelita Jeter USA 22.78
6 Anneisha McLaughlin JAM 23.00
7 LaShauntea Moore USA 23.03
8 Candyce McGrone USA 23.74


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Prefontaine Classic Eugene, OR (USA) - Saturday, Jun 02, 2012
400 Metres - W
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Official Results - Women - 400 Metres
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Sanya Richards-Ross USA 49.39
2 Amantle Montsho BOT 49.62
3 Novlene Williams-Mills JAM 49.78
4 Francena McCorory USA 50.41
5 Deedee Trotter USA 50.80
6 Shericka Williams JAM 51.24
7 Debbie Dunn USA 51.26
8 Natasha Hastings USA 51.78


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Prefontaine Classic Eugene, OR (USA) - Friday, Jun 01, 2012
800 Metres - W
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Official Results - Women - 800 Metres
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Alysia Johnson Montano USA 1:57.37
2 Geena Gall USA 1:59.28
3 Melissa Bishop CAN 1:59.82
4 Molly Beckwith USA 2:00.13
5 Jessica Smith CAN 2:00.61
6 LaTavia Thomas USA 2:01.27
7 Anne Kesselring GER 2:02.72
Heather Kampf USA DNF
Maggie Vessey USA DNS


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Prefontaine Classic Eugene, OR (USA) - Friday, Jun 01, 2012
1500 Metres - W
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Official Results - Women - 1500 Metres
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Alice Schmidt USA 4:05.64
2 Jennifer Simpson USA 4:06.10
3 Gabrielle Anderson USA 4:06.77
4 Shannon Rowbury USA 4:07.16
5 Anna Pierce USA 4:07.81
6 Tizita Bogale ETH 4:09.41
7 Katie Follett Mackey USA 4:09.51
8 Marina Muncan SRB 4:09.87
9 Treniere Clement Moser USA 4:10.05
10 Phoebe Wright USA 4:10.45
11 Jemma Simpson GBR 4:10.46
12 Sheila Reid CAN 4:10.73
13 Sara Vaughn USA 4:11.82
14 Brenda Martinez USA 4:17.06
Bertukan Feyisa ETH DNF
Emily Mcmahon USA DNF


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Prefontaine Classic Eugene, OR (USA) - Saturday, Jun 02, 2012
3000 Metres - W
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Official Results - Women - 3000 Metres
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Mariem Alaoui Selsouli MAR 8:34.47
2 Sally Jepkosgei Kipyego KEN 8:35.89
3 Elizabeth Maloy USA 8:50.95
4 Brianna Felnagle USA 8:51.38
5 Lisa Uhl USA 8:52.95
6 Eunice Jepkoech Sum KEN 8:53.12
7 Molly Huddle USA 8:57.86
8 Amy Hastings USA 8:58.21
9 Jackie Areson USA 8:58.23
10 Renee Metivier Baillie USA 8:59.39
11 Purity Cherotich Rionoripo KEN 9:06.40
12 Angela Bizzarri USA 9:14.71
Dawn Grunnagel USA DNF
Adrienne Herzog NED DNF
Marina Muncan SRB DNF
Sara Vaughn USA DNF


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Prefontaine Classic Eugene, OR (USA) - Friday, Jun 01, 2012
10,000 Metres - W
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Official Results - Women - 10,000 Metres
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH 30:24.39
2 Florence Jebet Kiplagat KEN 30:24.85
3 Beleynesh Oljira ETH 30:26.70
4 Werknesh Kidane ETH 30:50.16
5 Aberu Kebede ETH 31:09.28
6 Lineth Chepkurui KEN 31:28.56
7 Sule Utura ETH 31:41.54
8 Caroline Nyakagwa KEN 31:42.25
9 Abebech Afework ETH 31:48.53
10 Aheza Kiros ETH 32:03.85
11 Pauline Chemning Korikwiang KEN 32:19.32
12 Tetyana Gamera-Shmyrko UKR 32:50.13
13 Kavita Raut IND 33:03.54
14 Preeja Sreedharan IND 33:09.24
Layes Abdullayeva AZE DNF
Lauren Fleshman USA DNF
Lucy Wangui Kabuu KEN DNF
Tigist Kiros ETH DNF
Olena Shurhno UKR DNF
Alisha Williams USA DNF


Women - 3000 Metres Steeplechase
1 Milcah Chemos Cheywa KEN 9:13.69
2 Sofia Assefa ETH 9:15.45
3 Hiwot Ayalew ETH 9:15.84
4 Barbara Parker GBR 9:24.24
5 Emma Coburn USA 9:25.28
6 Lydia Chebet Rotich KEN 9:31.09
7 Gesa Felicitas Krause GER 9:34.76
8 Lyudmila Kuzmina RUS 9:35.41
9 Eunice Jepkorir KEN 9:37.12
10 Beverly Ramos PUR 9:39.47
11 Korene Hinds JAM 9:42.63
12 Sara Hall USA 9:42.96
13 Bridget Franek USA 9:52.56

http://protrack.forumotion.com

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum