Mt Gambier Gift results -
4th December 2010
Very hot & humid conditions, slight head wind for most of the day but by the time the Gift final was run there was negligible wind.
120m Gift
H1
1. W Long-Scafidi (7.50)
2. S Law (7.00)
3. R James (5.25)
Time: 12.75
H2
1. N Thomas (10.75)
2. L Weir (7.25)
3. D Hicks (9.00)
Time: 12.91
H3
1. J Tronnolone (8.00)
2. C Morehouse (5.00)
3. J Cibich (7.50)
Time: 12.72
H4
1. M Hargraves (6.50)
2. R Hancock (9.250
3, C Powell (7.50)
Time: 12.75
H5
1. D Gross (10.50)
2. B Koschade (7.25)
3. B Letton (9.25)
Time: 12.55
H6
1. I Thomson (6.00)
2. D Tohl (7.50)
3. J Sims (7.00)
4. A Mott (3.25)
Time: 12.65
H7
1. C Tobin (12.00)
2. J Dartnall (10.50)
3. T Bateman (3.25)
Time: 12.93
SF1
1. D Tohl (7.75)
2. B Letton (9.25)
Eq3. M Hargreaves (6.50)
Eq3. S Law (7.00)
Time: 12.65
SF2
1. W Long-Scafidi (7.50)
2. I Thomson (6.00)
3. C Morehouse (5.00)
Time: 12.60
SF3
1. R Hancock (9.25)
2. B Koschade (7.25)
3. J Sims (7.00)
4. T Bateman (3.25)
Time: 12.69
120m Gift FINAL
1. Wallace Long-Scafidi (7.50)
2. Ben Koschade (7.25)
3. Ira Thomson (6.00)
4. Damian Tohl (7.75)
5. Ryan Hancock (9.25)
6. Brad Letton (9.25)
Time: 12.55
120m Women
H1
1. LJ Hilditch (12.75)
2. S Steinert (5.50)
3. S Thomas (8.00)
Time: 13.96 (HH) Later withdrawn and no time given.
H2
1. A Robb (11.75)
2. Z Kennedy (11.25)
3. L Edwards (8.50)
Time: 14.87
H3
1. T Dartnall (9.50)
2. L Foote (6.00)
3. L Buchanan (11.50)
Time: 14.66
H4
1. B Connolly (6.00)
2. A Trewartha (13.25)
3. L Hodge (0.75)
Time: 14.84
SF1
1. LJ Hilditch (12.75)
2. A Robb (11.75)
3. S Thomas (8.00) Broke and ran from 7.00
Time: 14.44
SF2
1. T Dartnall (9.50)
2. L Edwards (8.50)
3. S Steinert (5.50)
Time: 14.50
120m Women's FINAL
1. Tamara Dartnall (9.50)
2. Laura-Jane Hilditch (12.75)
3. Amy Robb (11.75)
4. Sheen Steinert (5.50)
5. Lauren Edwards (8.50)
6. Sarah Thomas (8.0)
Time: 14.19
70m Open
H1
1. D Tohl (5.50)
2. D Rowland (7.25)
3. R Scott (4.50)
Time: 7.75
H2
1. B Wright (7.75)
2. W Long-Scafidi (5.00)
3. T Welfare (6.50)
Time: 7.83
H3
1. J Sims (5.00)
2. B Letton (6.00)
3. S Hargreaves (4.00)
Time: 7.76
H4
1. S Hodge (6.75)
2. S Grimwade (10.50)
3. M Hargreaves (3.75)
Time: 7.68
H5
1. D Gross (6.75)
2. C Foley (7.75)
3. C Morehouse (3.50)
Time: 7.73
H6
1. S Ryder (8.50)
2. R Hancock (6.25)
3. C Hargreaves (5.25)
Time: 7.89
H7
1. C Tobin (8.25)
2. S Law (4.25)
3. R James (3.50)
Time: 7.77
H8
1. P Taylor (8.25)
2. B Koschade (4.75)
3. J Tronnolone (5.50)
Time: 7.73
SF1
1. R Hancock (6.25)
2. D Gross (6.75)
3. S Law (4.25)
Time: 7.73
SF2
1. J Sims (5.00)
2. P Taylor (8.25)
Eq3. C Morehouse (3.50)
Eq3. J Tronnolone (5.50)
Eq3. C Tobin (8.25)
Time: 7.72
SF3
1. D Tohl (5.50)
2. C Foley (7.75)
3. S Hodge (6.75)
Time: 7.71
70m OPEN FINAL
1. David Gross (6.75)
2. Jarrod Sims (5.00)
Eq3. Craig Foley (7.75)
Eq3. Paul Taylor (8.25)
5. Ryan Hancock (6.25)
6. Damian Tohl (5.50)
Time: 7.71 (Hand Time)
70m O/35's FINAL
1. Ali Saliu (8.75)
2. Shane Grimwade (6.75)
3. David Wilzek (7.00)
4. Ross Nitschke (5.75)
5. Wil McCombie (8.50)
6. Steve Butler (8.50) Broke - ran from 8.00
Time: 7.99
120m Novice FINAL
1. Neil Thomas (10.75)
2. Paul Taylor (11.75)
3. Chris Hargreaves (8.25)
4. Jamies Cibich (7.50)
5. Trent O'Loughlin (8.50)
6. Darren Rowland (8.25)
7. Ross Nitschke (13.00)
8. Nickolas Nerry (8.25)
Time: 12.82
400m Open
H1
1. K Khudoshin (25)
2. A Coote (23)
3. B Wright (26)
Time: 49.13
Only 3 starters
H2
1. B Watkins (20)
2. S Hargreaves (11)
3. P Spence (30)
Time: 48.06
5 Starters
H3
1. M Cousins (35)
2. M Hargreaves (9)
3. N Berry (22)
Time: 48.06
Only 3 starters
H4
1. J Boden (8.)
2. J Collier (27)
3. H Cook (22)
Time: 48.66
6 Starters
400m OPEN FINAL
1. Matthew Cousins (35)
2. Shaun Hargreaves (12)
3. Kostya Khudoshin (25)
4. James Boden (8.)
5. Bryce Watkins (20)
6. Adam Coote (23)
7. Matt Hargreaves (9)
8. James Collier (27)
Time: 47.45
400m Women FINAL
1. Ali Trewartha (52)
2. Debbie Roberts (98)
3. Celia Cosgriff (39)
4. Bridgid Connolly (25)
5. Kayla Hammond (33)
6. Sarah Thomas (28)
7. Zoe Kennedy (36)
8. Megan Letton (44)
9. Amy Robb (44)
Time: 53.66
400m O/35's FINAL
1. Ali Saliu (31)
2. Wil McCombie 933)
3. Richard McMahon (30)
Eq4. Mark Hipworth (24)
Eq4. Mick Abbott (53)
Time: 51.11
550m Novice FINAL
1. Sam Royans (42)
2. Chris Dimitrak (94)
3. Matthew Hagias (40)
4. Ashley Brown (34)
5. Justin Rinaldi (20)
6. Steven Gater (50)
Time: 1-11.17
800m Women
1. Melisa Lloyd (64)
2. Lauren McHugh (114)
3. Tasmin McMahon (68)
4. Bridgid Connolly (40)
5. Celia Cosgriff (48)
6. Courney Ryder (148)
Time: 2-06.22
1600m A race
1. Peter Hyde (130)
2. Robert Killmier (700
3. Ben Crawford (150)
4. Ian Burrows (145)
Time: 4-05.14
Only 4 starters
1600m B Race
1. Chad Truscott (210)
2. Melissa lloyd (300)
3. Tasmin McMahon (340)
Time: 4-10.29
4th December 2010
Very hot & humid conditions, slight head wind for most of the day but by the time the Gift final was run there was negligible wind.
120m Gift
H1
1. W Long-Scafidi (7.50)
2. S Law (7.00)
3. R James (5.25)
Time: 12.75
H2
1. N Thomas (10.75)
2. L Weir (7.25)
3. D Hicks (9.00)
Time: 12.91
H3
1. J Tronnolone (8.00)
2. C Morehouse (5.00)
3. J Cibich (7.50)
Time: 12.72
H4
1. M Hargraves (6.50)
2. R Hancock (9.250
3, C Powell (7.50)
Time: 12.75
H5
1. D Gross (10.50)
2. B Koschade (7.25)
3. B Letton (9.25)
Time: 12.55
H6
1. I Thomson (6.00)
2. D Tohl (7.50)
3. J Sims (7.00)
4. A Mott (3.25)
Time: 12.65
H7
1. C Tobin (12.00)
2. J Dartnall (10.50)
3. T Bateman (3.25)
Time: 12.93
SF1
1. D Tohl (7.75)
2. B Letton (9.25)
Eq3. M Hargreaves (6.50)
Eq3. S Law (7.00)
Time: 12.65
SF2
1. W Long-Scafidi (7.50)
2. I Thomson (6.00)
3. C Morehouse (5.00)
Time: 12.60
SF3
1. R Hancock (9.25)
2. B Koschade (7.25)
3. J Sims (7.00)
4. T Bateman (3.25)
Time: 12.69
120m Gift FINAL
1. Wallace Long-Scafidi (7.50)
2. Ben Koschade (7.25)
3. Ira Thomson (6.00)
4. Damian Tohl (7.75)
5. Ryan Hancock (9.25)
6. Brad Letton (9.25)
Time: 12.55
120m Women
H1
1. LJ Hilditch (12.75)
2. S Steinert (5.50)
3. S Thomas (8.00)
Time: 13.96 (HH) Later withdrawn and no time given.
H2
1. A Robb (11.75)
2. Z Kennedy (11.25)
3. L Edwards (8.50)
Time: 14.87
H3
1. T Dartnall (9.50)
2. L Foote (6.00)
3. L Buchanan (11.50)
Time: 14.66
H4
1. B Connolly (6.00)
2. A Trewartha (13.25)
3. L Hodge (0.75)
Time: 14.84
SF1
1. LJ Hilditch (12.75)
2. A Robb (11.75)
3. S Thomas (8.00) Broke and ran from 7.00
Time: 14.44
SF2
1. T Dartnall (9.50)
2. L Edwards (8.50)
3. S Steinert (5.50)
Time: 14.50
120m Women's FINAL
1. Tamara Dartnall (9.50)
2. Laura-Jane Hilditch (12.75)
3. Amy Robb (11.75)
4. Sheen Steinert (5.50)
5. Lauren Edwards (8.50)
6. Sarah Thomas (8.0)
Time: 14.19
70m Open
H1
1. D Tohl (5.50)
2. D Rowland (7.25)
3. R Scott (4.50)
Time: 7.75
H2
1. B Wright (7.75)
2. W Long-Scafidi (5.00)
3. T Welfare (6.50)
Time: 7.83
H3
1. J Sims (5.00)
2. B Letton (6.00)
3. S Hargreaves (4.00)
Time: 7.76
H4
1. S Hodge (6.75)
2. S Grimwade (10.50)
3. M Hargreaves (3.75)
Time: 7.68
H5
1. D Gross (6.75)
2. C Foley (7.75)
3. C Morehouse (3.50)
Time: 7.73
H6
1. S Ryder (8.50)
2. R Hancock (6.25)
3. C Hargreaves (5.25)
Time: 7.89
H7
1. C Tobin (8.25)
2. S Law (4.25)
3. R James (3.50)
Time: 7.77
H8
1. P Taylor (8.25)
2. B Koschade (4.75)
3. J Tronnolone (5.50)
Time: 7.73
SF1
1. R Hancock (6.25)
2. D Gross (6.75)
3. S Law (4.25)
Time: 7.73
SF2
1. J Sims (5.00)
2. P Taylor (8.25)
Eq3. C Morehouse (3.50)
Eq3. J Tronnolone (5.50)
Eq3. C Tobin (8.25)
Time: 7.72
SF3
1. D Tohl (5.50)
2. C Foley (7.75)
3. S Hodge (6.75)
Time: 7.71
70m OPEN FINAL
1. David Gross (6.75)
2. Jarrod Sims (5.00)
Eq3. Craig Foley (7.75)
Eq3. Paul Taylor (8.25)
5. Ryan Hancock (6.25)
6. Damian Tohl (5.50)
Time: 7.71 (Hand Time)
70m O/35's FINAL
1. Ali Saliu (8.75)
2. Shane Grimwade (6.75)
3. David Wilzek (7.00)
4. Ross Nitschke (5.75)
5. Wil McCombie (8.50)
6. Steve Butler (8.50) Broke - ran from 8.00
Time: 7.99
120m Novice FINAL
1. Neil Thomas (10.75)
2. Paul Taylor (11.75)
3. Chris Hargreaves (8.25)
4. Jamies Cibich (7.50)
5. Trent O'Loughlin (8.50)
6. Darren Rowland (8.25)
7. Ross Nitschke (13.00)
8. Nickolas Nerry (8.25)
Time: 12.82
400m Open
H1
1. K Khudoshin (25)
2. A Coote (23)
3. B Wright (26)
Time: 49.13
Only 3 starters
H2
1. B Watkins (20)
2. S Hargreaves (11)
3. P Spence (30)
Time: 48.06
5 Starters
H3
1. M Cousins (35)
2. M Hargreaves (9)
3. N Berry (22)
Time: 48.06
Only 3 starters
H4
1. J Boden (8.)
2. J Collier (27)
3. H Cook (22)
Time: 48.66
6 Starters
400m OPEN FINAL
1. Matthew Cousins (35)
2. Shaun Hargreaves (12)
3. Kostya Khudoshin (25)
4. James Boden (8.)
5. Bryce Watkins (20)
6. Adam Coote (23)
7. Matt Hargreaves (9)
8. James Collier (27)
Time: 47.45
400m Women FINAL
1. Ali Trewartha (52)
2. Debbie Roberts (98)
3. Celia Cosgriff (39)
4. Bridgid Connolly (25)
5. Kayla Hammond (33)
6. Sarah Thomas (28)
7. Zoe Kennedy (36)
8. Megan Letton (44)
9. Amy Robb (44)
Time: 53.66
400m O/35's FINAL
1. Ali Saliu (31)
2. Wil McCombie 933)
3. Richard McMahon (30)
Eq4. Mark Hipworth (24)
Eq4. Mick Abbott (53)
Time: 51.11
550m Novice FINAL
1. Sam Royans (42)
2. Chris Dimitrak (94)
3. Matthew Hagias (40)
4. Ashley Brown (34)
5. Justin Rinaldi (20)
6. Steven Gater (50)
Time: 1-11.17
800m Women
1. Melisa Lloyd (64)
2. Lauren McHugh (114)
3. Tasmin McMahon (68)
4. Bridgid Connolly (40)
5. Celia Cosgriff (48)
6. Courney Ryder (148)
Time: 2-06.22
1600m A race
1. Peter Hyde (130)
2. Robert Killmier (700
3. Ben Crawford (150)
4. Ian Burrows (145)
Time: 4-05.14
Only 4 starters
1600m B Race
1. Chad Truscott (210)
2. Melissa lloyd (300)
3. Tasmin McMahon (340)
Time: 4-10.29
Last edited by youngy on Mon Dec 06, 2010 11:44 am; edited 1 time in total