Henley Gift Carnival
Friday 2nd November 2013
Warm night, mid 20's. Little breeze, slight tail wind, but negligible effect. Track was ordinary with a few uneven, ungrassed areas. Disappointing surface considering the ground is used for District cricket.
120m Henley Gift FINAL
1 Neil Thomas (10.25) 12.73
2 Ryan Hancock (9.75) 12.77
3 James Cibich (7.00) 12.84
4 Alex Bubner (5.00) 12.96
5 Luke Houlihan (8.00) 13.03
6 Lachlan Sheffield (8.00) 13.08
120m Women FINAL
1 Hayley Openshaw (11.75) 14.33
2 Lauren McHugh (19.50) 14.44
3 Hettie Driscoll (14.25) 14.58
4 Amie Mittiga (9.00) 14.676
5 Natasha Inglis (12.50) 14.682
6 Lucy Buckley (11.00) 14.77
120m U/17's FINAL
1 Lewis Abdul (13.50) 12.82
2 Keegan Knoll (9.00) 13.03
3 Kyle Roberts (13.75) 13.05
4 Joshua Stangroome (16.50) 13.10
5 Calen Adams (8.00) 13.15
6 Patricia Dimitrak (35.00) 13.19
120m Over 35's FINAL
1 David Miller (8.75) 13.48
2 Ross Nitschke (8.00) 13.55
3 Peter Biggs (14.50) 13.65
4 Shane Grimwade (9.25) 13.67
5 Sue Turner (26.50) 13.78
6 Alex Jefferies (17.50) 13.80
7 Trudy Schrapel (25.75) 13.85
8 David Wilczek (9.75) 13.90
400m Open FINAL
1 Alex Bubner (8.) 49.07
2 Ashley Brown (32) 49.57
3 Matthew Cousins (33) 49.76
4 Robert Kane (26) 49.84
5 Robert Killmier (24) 50.11
6 Jack Sutton (24) 50.31
7 Josh Dawkins (22) 50.46
8 Simon Thompson (40) 50.67
9 Reece Turner (22) 51.22
400m Women (Straight) FINAL
1 Amy Robb (42) 56.30
2 Hettie Driscoll (50) 56.53
3 Lucy Buckley (34) 56.71
4 Chantel Seaforth (56) 56.87
5 Bridgid Connolly (19) 57.03
6 Eleni Glouftsis (50) 57.61
7 Lauren McHugh (52) 57.88
8 Trudy Scrapel (60) 58.38
9 Tamara Ng (34) 59.58
10 Debbie DeVizio (80) 1-01.73
11 Emily Young (28) 1-02.41
12 Isabella Partington (65) 1-02.59
13 Caitlin Sheehy (28) 1-04.22
400m U/20's FINAL
1 Fraser Huggett (40) 49.97
2 Lewis Abdul (28) 50.17
3 Connor McIvor (26) 50.47
4 Kyle Roberts (38) 50.66
5 Jacobi Ponury (24) 52.34
6 Deng Bulabek (16) 52.57
7 Grainne Henry (96) 52.91
8 Zane Butcher (26) 53.34
9 Hayden Rothe (28) 55.19
400m U/14's (Straight) FINAL
1 Hamish Petherick (35) 52.76
2 Casy Buchanan (40) 54.21
3 Matassia Messent (60) 54.70
4 Sam Whitbread (15) 54.96
5 Lachlan Burrows (35) 56.24
6 Molly Farmer (50) 57.01
7 Sebastian Jurado (80) 57.62
8 Lauren Payne (50) 58.29
9 Stephanie Bevan (70) 58.76
800m Open FINAL
1 Matthew Konetschka (74) 1-54.99
2 Jordan Harvey (80) 1-55.51
3 Murlin Remphrey (66) 1-55.74
4 Tom Lancaster (65) 1-55.81
5 Bradley Kitto (80) 1-56.58
6 James Grant (110) 1-57.40
7 Damian Robinson (66) 1-59.35
8 Dillon Tee (84) 2-00.30
800m O/35's FINAL
1 Salvador Jurado (44) 2-07.26
2 Steve Wilson (30) 2-07.48
3 Andrew Wright (44) 2-08.20
4 Ray Earle (150) 2-11.04
5 Mark Howson (150) 2-11.86
6 Peter Brennan (70) 2-15.12
7 Alex Jefferies (1006) 2-22.36
DNS Gregor Dingwall (45)
Friday 2nd November 2013
Warm night, mid 20's. Little breeze, slight tail wind, but negligible effect. Track was ordinary with a few uneven, ungrassed areas. Disappointing surface considering the ground is used for District cricket.
120m Henley Gift FINAL
1 Neil Thomas (10.25) 12.73
2 Ryan Hancock (9.75) 12.77
3 James Cibich (7.00) 12.84
4 Alex Bubner (5.00) 12.96
5 Luke Houlihan (8.00) 13.03
6 Lachlan Sheffield (8.00) 13.08
120m Women FINAL
1 Hayley Openshaw (11.75) 14.33
2 Lauren McHugh (19.50) 14.44
3 Hettie Driscoll (14.25) 14.58
4 Amie Mittiga (9.00) 14.676
5 Natasha Inglis (12.50) 14.682
6 Lucy Buckley (11.00) 14.77
120m U/17's FINAL
1 Lewis Abdul (13.50) 12.82
2 Keegan Knoll (9.00) 13.03
3 Kyle Roberts (13.75) 13.05
4 Joshua Stangroome (16.50) 13.10
5 Calen Adams (8.00) 13.15
6 Patricia Dimitrak (35.00) 13.19
120m Over 35's FINAL
1 David Miller (8.75) 13.48
2 Ross Nitschke (8.00) 13.55
3 Peter Biggs (14.50) 13.65
4 Shane Grimwade (9.25) 13.67
5 Sue Turner (26.50) 13.78
6 Alex Jefferies (17.50) 13.80
7 Trudy Schrapel (25.75) 13.85
8 David Wilczek (9.75) 13.90
400m Open FINAL
1 Alex Bubner (8.) 49.07
2 Ashley Brown (32) 49.57
3 Matthew Cousins (33) 49.76
4 Robert Kane (26) 49.84
5 Robert Killmier (24) 50.11
6 Jack Sutton (24) 50.31
7 Josh Dawkins (22) 50.46
8 Simon Thompson (40) 50.67
9 Reece Turner (22) 51.22
400m Women (Straight) FINAL
1 Amy Robb (42) 56.30
2 Hettie Driscoll (50) 56.53
3 Lucy Buckley (34) 56.71
4 Chantel Seaforth (56) 56.87
5 Bridgid Connolly (19) 57.03
6 Eleni Glouftsis (50) 57.61
7 Lauren McHugh (52) 57.88
8 Trudy Scrapel (60) 58.38
9 Tamara Ng (34) 59.58
10 Debbie DeVizio (80) 1-01.73
11 Emily Young (28) 1-02.41
12 Isabella Partington (65) 1-02.59
13 Caitlin Sheehy (28) 1-04.22
400m U/20's FINAL
1 Fraser Huggett (40) 49.97
2 Lewis Abdul (28) 50.17
3 Connor McIvor (26) 50.47
4 Kyle Roberts (38) 50.66
5 Jacobi Ponury (24) 52.34
6 Deng Bulabek (16) 52.57
7 Grainne Henry (96) 52.91
8 Zane Butcher (26) 53.34
9 Hayden Rothe (28) 55.19
400m U/14's (Straight) FINAL
1 Hamish Petherick (35) 52.76
2 Casy Buchanan (40) 54.21
3 Matassia Messent (60) 54.70
4 Sam Whitbread (15) 54.96
5 Lachlan Burrows (35) 56.24
6 Molly Farmer (50) 57.01
7 Sebastian Jurado (80) 57.62
8 Lauren Payne (50) 58.29
9 Stephanie Bevan (70) 58.76
800m Open FINAL
1 Matthew Konetschka (74) 1-54.99
2 Jordan Harvey (80) 1-55.51
3 Murlin Remphrey (66) 1-55.74
4 Tom Lancaster (65) 1-55.81
5 Bradley Kitto (80) 1-56.58
6 James Grant (110) 1-57.40
7 Damian Robinson (66) 1-59.35
8 Dillon Tee (84) 2-00.30
800m O/35's FINAL
1 Salvador Jurado (44) 2-07.26
2 Steve Wilson (30) 2-07.48
3 Andrew Wright (44) 2-08.20
4 Ray Earle (150) 2-11.04
5 Mark Howson (150) 2-11.86
6 Peter Brennan (70) 2-15.12
7 Alex Jefferies (1006) 2-22.36
DNS Gregor Dingwall (45)
Last edited by Admin on Sun Nov 03, 2013 8:58 am; edited 1 time in total