PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» SAAL - First meet in four weeks at Sacred Heart (now 2 weeks)
High Velocity Meet Results & VIDEOS 08/02/11 EmptyMon Oct 21, 2019 3:15 pm by Downesy

» VRTA Date change
High Velocity Meet Results & VIDEOS 08/02/11 EmptyFri Oct 18, 2019 11:55 am by Ribera

» 10th Anniversary Noosa Gift Announced
High Velocity Meet Results & VIDEOS 08/02/11 EmptyMon Oct 14, 2019 11:22 am by NoosaGift

» Vale - Barry McLeod
High Velocity Meet Results & VIDEOS 08/02/11 EmptyFri Oct 04, 2019 4:02 pm by mwebster

» Warrnambool Gift
High Velocity Meet Results & VIDEOS 08/02/11 EmptySat Sep 28, 2019 12:28 pm by DDog

» 550m races
High Velocity Meet Results & VIDEOS 08/02/11 EmptyThu Sep 26, 2019 12:10 pm by Downesy

» Teen Ellie Beer youngest ever to represent Australia as athletics team turns to youth for Doha world championships
High Velocity Meet Results & VIDEOS 08/02/11 EmptyWed Sep 11, 2019 12:48 pm by Admin

» VRTA Award winners
High Velocity Meet Results & VIDEOS 08/02/11 EmptyMon Sep 02, 2019 10:42 am by Todd Ireland

» Who would win the VRTA voted awards so far?
High Velocity Meet Results & VIDEOS 08/02/11 EmptyFri Aug 02, 2019 10:26 am by Ribera

October 2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » High Velocity Meet Results & VIDEOS 08/02/11

High Velocity Meet Results & VIDEOS 08/02/11

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1High Velocity Meet Results & VIDEOS 08/02/11 Empty High Velocity Meet Results & VIDEOS 08/02/11 on Wed Feb 09, 2011 12:35 pm

Admin

Admin
Admin
Admin
High Velocity Club RESULTS - 8/02/2011
Meet 3 - Hagenauer's Reserve BOX HILL

Women 100 Meter Dash Open
Section 1 Wind: -1.8
1 Taylor, Sophie Eaglehawk YM 12.29
2 Whittaker, Ashleigh Sandringham 12.33
3 Brennan, Monica Diamond Vall 12.35
4 Knight, Emma Sandringham 12.38
5 Moore, Katie Ringwood AC 12.46
6 Green, Ellia Glenhuntly A 12.59
7 Booth, Monique 12.60
8 Hodge, Leanne South Australia 12.61
9 Bunevicius, Kayla Knox AC 12.62

Section 2 Wind: -2.3
1 Hamond, Tamara 12.76
2 Ferrier, Sarah Box Hill AC 12.92
3 Burkitt, Brittany Athletics ES 12.96
4 Cuttler, Claire Glenhuntly A 13.00
5 Brennan, Catherine Diamond Vall 13.24
6 Balla, Iman Box Hill AC 13.39
7 Morris, Miranda 13.53
8 Pyke, Dakota Box Hill AC 14.05


Men 100 Meter Dash Open
Section 1 Wind: -1.0
1 Vine, james Old Scotch C 11.28
2 Tong, Pan Deakin AC 11.40
3 Blakey, Tim Frankston AC 11.48
4 Calleja, Dylan East Melbour 11.63
5 Armour, Jack Geelong Guil 11.83

Section 2 Wind: -2.7
1 Goryachev, Stan Melbourne UN 11.83
1 Law, Sean Ringwood AC 11.83
3 Fleming, Jordan Sandringham 11.86
4 Panos, Peter Una 11.90
5 Fleming, Radel Sandringham 11.91
6 Ranasinghe Arachchig,Glenhuntly A 12.22
7 Pike, Travis Diamond Vall 12.32

Section 3 Wind: -2.2
1 Greig, Simon Frankston AC 11.25
2 Taylor, Shaun 11.99
3 Roubin, Harrison Old Scotch C 12.18
4 Wong, James Athletics ES 12.46
5 Harvey, Ewan 12.47
6 Betts, Jordan Sandringham 12.75
7 Mayston, Rob Sandringham x12.92

Women 200 Meter Dash Open
Section 1 Wind: -1.5
1 Lewis, Tamsyn Sandringham 24.61
2 Brennan, Monica Diamond Vall 24.73
3 Hodge, Leanne South Australia 25.19
4 Moore, Katie Ringwood AC 25.20
5 Taylor, Sophie Eaglehawk YM 25.26
6 Whittaker, Ashleigh Sandringham 25.37
7 Bunevicius, Kayla Knox AC 25.49
8 Hamond, Tamara 25.93

Section 2 Wind: -2.3
1 Booth, Monique 25.70
2 Burkitt, Brittany Athletics ES 25.97

Section 3 Wind: -2.8
1 Platten, Alice Ringwood AC 26.61
2 Morris, Miranda 27.22
3 Brennan, Catherine Diamond Vall 27.61
4 Black, Felicity Knox AC 27.81

Men 200 Meter Dash Open
Section 1 Wind: -1.6
1 Carter, Matt Frankston AC 22.56
2 Bertacco, Matthew ST Kevins AC 22.84
2 Vine, James Old Scotch C 22.84
4 Tong, Pan Deakin AC 23.00

Section 2 Wind: -1.1
1 Fleming, Radel Sandringham 23.55
2 Fabris, Steve ST Kevins AC 23.73
3 Pike, Travis Diamond Vall 23.94
4 Harvey, Ewan 24.94

Section 3 Wind: -0.3
1 Fleming, Jordan Sandringham 23.38
2 Taylor, Shaun 23.52
3 Goryachev, Stan Melbourne UN 23.53
4 Lane, Harrison Old Scotch C 23.76
5 Ranasinghe Arachchig, Glenhuntly A 23.92
6 Wong, James Athletics ES 25.20
7 Betts, Jordan Sandringham 25.47
8 Mayston, Rob Sandringham x25.96



Last edited by Admin on Mon Feb 14, 2011 12:15 pm; edited 1 time in total

http://protrack.forumotion.com

2High Velocity Meet Results & VIDEOS 08/02/11 Empty Videos on Mon Feb 14, 2011 12:15 pm

Admin

Admin
Admin
Admin
WOMEN'S 100m HEAT 1 - Won by Sophie Taylor



WOMEN'S 200m HEAT 1 - Won by Tamsyn Lewis
]


MEN'S 200m HEAT 1 - Won by Matt Carter

http://protrack.forumotion.com

?

Anonymous
Guest
Carter ran 21.5 recently didn't he?

Admin

Admin
Admin
Admin
HUNTER TRACK CLASSIC - 29/01/2011
200m MEN

1 Leathart, Tim Sydney Pacific 22.05 -1.5
2 Carter, Matt Independent 22.13 -1.5
3 Bangalie, Kieta Asics Wests Track 22.22 -1.5
4 Solomon, Steven Act 22.32 -1.5
5 Marks, Robert Westfields 22.52 -1.5
6 Milburn, Joel Asics Wests Track 22.70 -1.5
7 Clark, Andrew Sydney University 22.72 -1.5
8 Ilett, Ryan Illawong & Distr 22.81 -1.5
9 Hinton, Ian Wyong 23.24 -1.5

Matt Carter has copped a couple of headwinds at his last two 200m starts. Tim Leathart who beat Carter by about 1m at Newcastle (running 22.05) ran 21.29 in good conditions in Brisbane, which suggests that given the right conditions Carter would run at least 21.5, so you can dismiss the Box Hill run as it's not a true indication of where Carter is at.

BRISBANE Men 200 Metres - 11/02/2011
(Wind +0.5)

1 Davies, Matt QAS 21.13
2 Wroe, Sean VIS 21.14
3 Leathart, Tim NSW 21.29
4 Hammond, Jake NSWIS 21.42
5 Gander, Liam NSW 21.48
6 Groth, Jacob NSWIS 21.50
7 Donovan, Hugh QLD 21.59
8 Silventoinen, Risto FIN 21.79
9 McCabe, Andrew QLD 21.90

http://protrack.forumotion.com

5High Velocity Meet Results & VIDEOS 08/02/11 Empty odd on Mon Feb 14, 2011 7:45 pm

odd

Anonymous
Guest
Men 200 Meter Dash Open
Section 1 Wind: -1.6
1 Carter, Matt Frankston AC 22.56
2 Bertacco, Matthew ST Kevins AC 22.84 2 Vine, James Old Scotch C 22.84
4 Tong, Pan Deakin AC 23.00


In the video Bertacco is easily coming last behind Tong... not equal 2nd with vine...

Sponsored content


Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum