SAAL Opening Carnival
BRIGHTON
Friday 13th October 2017
800m Women/Over 35's
1 Courtney Ryder 160m
2 Amin Chehade 50m
3 David Holmes 90m
4 Julia New-Tolley 90m
5 Shane McGregor 30m
6 Kelly Ferber 160m
7 Gregor Dingwall 48m
8 Peter Brennan 82m
9 Kirsten Fantinel 100m
10 Lauren McHugh 120m
Tme: 2-12.69
800m Open
1 Tim Earle 42m
2 Lachlan Hennig 64m
3 Brayden Thiel 68m
4 Robert Kane 70m
5 Gregor Dingwall 112m
6 Hunter Window 60m.
Time: 2-15.00
300m Under 18's
ROUND 1
Heat 1
1 Aidan Murphy 14m 36.08sec
2 Anthony De Ruvo 34m
3 Maxwell Underwood 38m
Heat 2
1 Denzel Brooks 18m 36.72sec
2 Charlie Hildyard 44m
3 Jared McDougall 18m
Heat 3
1 Corey Sauerward 24m 37.93sec
2 Molly Farmer 24m
3 Joe Chigwidden 42m
Heat 4
1 Casey Buchanan 10m 37.10sec
2 Ellie Whittingham 42m
3 Lachlan Burrows Scr
ROUND 2
Heat 1
1 Denzel Brooks 18m 37.61sec
2 Lachlan Burrows Scr
3 Sebastian Jurado 52m
Heat 2
1 Nathan Visciglio 8m 37.06sec
2 Ellie Whittingham 42m
3 Jared McDougall 24m
Heat 3
1 Lachlan Grubb 8m 37.39sec
2 Charlie Hildyard 44m
3 Zach Palmer 52m
Heat 4
1 Aidan Murphy 14m 36.17sec
2 Casey Buchanan 10m
3 Anthony De Ruvo 34m
U/18 300m FINAL PLACINGS
1 Aidan Murphy 20 points 36.08sec
2 Denzel Brooks 20 36.72sec
3 Casey Buchanan 18
4 Nathan Visciglio 16
5 Charlie Hildyard 16
300m Over 35's
ROUND 1
Heat 1
1 Nathan Hoare 41m 36.70sec
2 Michael Cassidy 32m
3 Sue Turner 63m
Heat 2
1 Vince Musolino 19m 38.17sec
2 Cameron White 33m
3 Christopher Simpson 19m
ROUND 2
Heat 1
1 Michael Cassidy 32m 37.66sec
2 Peter Biggs 24m
3 Cameron White 33m
Heat 2
1 Nathan Hoare 41m 36.58sec
2 Sue Turner 63m
3 Vince Musolino 22m
300m O/35 FINAL PLACINGS
1 Nathan Hoare 20 points
2 Michael Cassidy 18
3 Vince Musolino 17
4 Sue Turner 15
5 Cameron White 15
300m Women
ROUND 1
Heat 1
1 Simone Rothe 52m 37.80sec
2 Natalie Brooks 40m
3 Vicky Caputo 30m
Heat 2
1 Kayla Lemm 30m 38.36sec
2 Kelly Ferber 68m
3 Kirsten Fantinel 46m
ROUND 2
Heat 1
1 Simone Rothe 52m 37.21sec
2 Olivia Hastings 22m
3 Vicky Caputo 30m
Heat 2
1 Kayla Lemm 30m 38.72sec
2 Kelly Ferber 68m
3 Natalie Brooks 40m
300m Women FINAL PLACINGS
1 Simone Rothe 20 points 37.21sec
2 Kayla Lemm 20 38.36sec
3 Kelly Ferber 16
4 Natalie Brooks 15
5 Vicky Caputo 14
300m Open
ROUND 1
Heat 1
1 Hayden Rothe 18m 34.59sec
2 Bradley Harvey 28m
3 Cameron Vinal 22m
Heat 2
1 Kyle Roberts 20m 34.50sec
2 John Evans 14m
3 Connor Verrall 19m
ROUND 2
Heat 1
1 Connor Verrall 19m 34.33sec
2 Hayden Rothe 18m
3 Robert Kane 32m
Heat 2
1 Bradley Harvey 28m 34.21sec
2 Cameron Vinal 22m
3 Kyle Roberts 20m
300m Open FINAL PLACINGS
1 Bradley Harvey 18 points 34.21sec
2 Hayden Rothe 18 34.59sec
3 Connor Verrall 17
4 Kyle Roberts 17
5 Cameron Vinal 15
BRIGHTON
Friday 13th October 2017
800m Women/Over 35's
1 Courtney Ryder 160m
2 Amin Chehade 50m
3 David Holmes 90m
4 Julia New-Tolley 90m
5 Shane McGregor 30m
6 Kelly Ferber 160m
7 Gregor Dingwall 48m
8 Peter Brennan 82m
9 Kirsten Fantinel 100m
10 Lauren McHugh 120m
Tme: 2-12.69
800m Open
1 Tim Earle 42m
2 Lachlan Hennig 64m
3 Brayden Thiel 68m
4 Robert Kane 70m
5 Gregor Dingwall 112m
6 Hunter Window 60m.
Time: 2-15.00
300m Under 18's
ROUND 1
Heat 1
1 Aidan Murphy 14m 36.08sec
2 Anthony De Ruvo 34m
3 Maxwell Underwood 38m
Heat 2
1 Denzel Brooks 18m 36.72sec
2 Charlie Hildyard 44m
3 Jared McDougall 18m
Heat 3
1 Corey Sauerward 24m 37.93sec
2 Molly Farmer 24m
3 Joe Chigwidden 42m
Heat 4
1 Casey Buchanan 10m 37.10sec
2 Ellie Whittingham 42m
3 Lachlan Burrows Scr
ROUND 2
Heat 1
1 Denzel Brooks 18m 37.61sec
2 Lachlan Burrows Scr
3 Sebastian Jurado 52m
Heat 2
1 Nathan Visciglio 8m 37.06sec
2 Ellie Whittingham 42m
3 Jared McDougall 24m
Heat 3
1 Lachlan Grubb 8m 37.39sec
2 Charlie Hildyard 44m
3 Zach Palmer 52m
Heat 4
1 Aidan Murphy 14m 36.17sec
2 Casey Buchanan 10m
3 Anthony De Ruvo 34m
U/18 300m FINAL PLACINGS
1 Aidan Murphy 20 points 36.08sec
2 Denzel Brooks 20 36.72sec
3 Casey Buchanan 18
4 Nathan Visciglio 16
5 Charlie Hildyard 16
300m Over 35's
ROUND 1
Heat 1
1 Nathan Hoare 41m 36.70sec
2 Michael Cassidy 32m
3 Sue Turner 63m
Heat 2
1 Vince Musolino 19m 38.17sec
2 Cameron White 33m
3 Christopher Simpson 19m
ROUND 2
Heat 1
1 Michael Cassidy 32m 37.66sec
2 Peter Biggs 24m
3 Cameron White 33m
Heat 2
1 Nathan Hoare 41m 36.58sec
2 Sue Turner 63m
3 Vince Musolino 22m
300m O/35 FINAL PLACINGS
1 Nathan Hoare 20 points
2 Michael Cassidy 18
3 Vince Musolino 17
4 Sue Turner 15
5 Cameron White 15
300m Women
ROUND 1
Heat 1
1 Simone Rothe 52m 37.80sec
2 Natalie Brooks 40m
3 Vicky Caputo 30m
Heat 2
1 Kayla Lemm 30m 38.36sec
2 Kelly Ferber 68m
3 Kirsten Fantinel 46m
ROUND 2
Heat 1
1 Simone Rothe 52m 37.21sec
2 Olivia Hastings 22m
3 Vicky Caputo 30m
Heat 2
1 Kayla Lemm 30m 38.72sec
2 Kelly Ferber 68m
3 Natalie Brooks 40m
300m Women FINAL PLACINGS
1 Simone Rothe 20 points 37.21sec
2 Kayla Lemm 20 38.36sec
3 Kelly Ferber 16
4 Natalie Brooks 15
5 Vicky Caputo 14
300m Open
ROUND 1
Heat 1
1 Hayden Rothe 18m 34.59sec
2 Bradley Harvey 28m
3 Cameron Vinal 22m
Heat 2
1 Kyle Roberts 20m 34.50sec
2 John Evans 14m
3 Connor Verrall 19m
ROUND 2
Heat 1
1 Connor Verrall 19m 34.33sec
2 Hayden Rothe 18m
3 Robert Kane 32m
Heat 2
1 Bradley Harvey 28m 34.21sec
2 Cameron Vinal 22m
3 Kyle Roberts 20m
300m Open FINAL PLACINGS
1 Bradley Harvey 18 points 34.21sec
2 Hayden Rothe 18 34.59sec
3 Connor Verrall 17
4 Kyle Roberts 17
5 Cameron Vinal 15