PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Cupar (Scotland)
Mon Jun 18, 2018 12:57 pm by JH

» Selkirk (Scotland) Borders
Sun Jun 17, 2018 8:21 am by JH

» Hawick ( Borders) Scotland
Wed Jun 13, 2018 11:07 pm by JH

» Earlston (Borders Scotland)
Mon Jun 11, 2018 9:15 am by JH

» Markinch Results
Mon Jun 11, 2018 9:08 am by JH

» Stathmore (Scotland)
Mon Jun 11, 2018 9:03 am by JH

» Helensburgh (Scotland)
Sat Jun 09, 2018 11:22 am by JH

» Markinch Scotland.
Mon Jun 04, 2018 11:23 pm by JH

» 2018 City of Edinburgh Running Festival
Tue May 29, 2018 5:56 pm by mwebster

June 2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Stawell Gift 2018 - 98 athletes return from 2017

Stawell Gift 2018 - 98 athletes return from 2017

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
There were 98 athletes who entered the 2017 Stawell Gift who have returned in 2018. This seems a low number by Stawell Gift standards. I haven't checked but generally there are well over 100 who return each year. Below is a table of those athletes and their marks for the last 2 years. It is in order of the biggest lift from year to year. ie: Mitch Williams was allocated scratch in 2017 and this year has 2.0m.
RT: Raw time.
AT: Adjusted Time.

NumberName2017 Mark2017 Heat RT2017 Heat AT2018 MarkDiff 17-1817 RT MPSEst. Time 2018 Mark
1Mitchell Williams0.0012.7012.712.002.009.451112.49
2Paul Tancredi6.7512.7012.788.501.758.914512.51
3Hugh Parrott6.0014.2614.337.501.507.997214.07
4Kevin Brittain7.5012.7212.779.001.508.842912.55
5Hamish Adams8.250.000.009.501.25Scr
6Joseph Williamson6.0013.7513.817.001.008.291513.63
7Tim Rooke6.0013.2113.217.001.008.627213.10
8James Woodgate6.2512.3512.467.251.009.212012.24
9Edward Ware7.5013.0413.048.501.008.626612.93
10Doug Greenough8.5012.9713.019.501.008.598812.85
11Robert Spencer9.000.000.0010.001.00Scr
12Jacob Despard3.7512.9813.024.500.758.955412.90
13Thomas Moloney6.0012.4912.536.750.759.128812.41
14Jake Hilson6.2512.7712.857.000.758.911112.68
15Brendan Matthews6.7512.6212.717.500.758.973112.54
16Matthew Eddy8.0012.9513.008.750.758.646612.87
17Jordan Tronnolone9.0013.2113.259.750.758.403413.12
18MATT BURLEIGH9.0012.5312.639.750.758.858012.45
19Matt Carter3.5012.5912.664.000.509.254112.53
20Will Johns4.0012.6912.694.500.509.141112.64
21Andrew Robinson5.0012.9113.035.500.508.907112.85
22Spencer Browne5.5012.6112.706.000.509.077212.56
23Stefan Voorham7.0013.4013.477.500.508.430313.34
24Aidan Green7.0013.6513.737.500.508.280813.59
25Seth Sullivan7.0013.9013.937.500.508.128913.84
26Dale Woodhams7.5013.2113.338.000.508.514313.15
27Matthew Murray8.2512.6712.718.750.508.821412.61
28Shaun Hargreaves8.2512.9412.898.750.508.638712.88
29Rory Plant8.7512.8412.929.250.508.667712.78
30Max Punchihewa9.0012.9313.059.500.508.582012.88
31Joshua Tiu9.0012.8512.939.500.508.641512.79
32CONNOR VERRALL9.0013.0613.079.500.508.497313.00
33Cam Dunbar9.2512.4812.499.750.508.871412.43
34Nicholas Repalust5.7512.7412.696.000.258.970612.71
35Kyle Perrin6.5013.1413.246.750.258.636413.11
36Jack Newman7.0012.6812.637.250.258.915212.65
37Tim Eschebach7.0012.6912.707.250.258.904612.66
38Jack Norris7.2512.6912.777.500.258.884212.66
39Luke Whitney7.7512.8512.918.000.258.736112.82
40Oliver Wurm8.250.000.008.500.25Scr
41Bros Kelly8.250.000.008.500.25Scr
42JARROD WHITTAKER8.5012.9112.948.750.258.640112.88
43Tom Griffin8.5012.9512.938.750.258.608712.92
44DANIEL STEINHAUSER9.5013.0013.079.750.258.503312.97
45Callum James9.7512.8612.9510.000.258.571812.83
46Chris Vi9.7512.6112.6910.000.258.740312.59
47Liam Moss5.5012.3512.475.500.009.269012.35
48Andrew Imlah5.5012.5512.655.500.009.126412.55
49Leonard King5.7512.6112.625.750.009.062412.61
50Dominic Mah6.0012.5012.546.000.009.117812.50
51Jovan Hubana6.5012.8312.846.500.008.849912.83
52Timothy Delahunty6.5012.5812.616.500.009.021512.58
53Nick MacGibbon7.2512.6012.657.250.008.948412.60
54Tom Newman7.5012.4512.567.500.009.036912.45
55Harrison Kerr7.7512.7112.757.750.008.828912.71
56Lachlan Sheffield8.0012.5312.518.000.008.937812.53
57Nikolas Doumas8.0014.0814.168.000.007.957414.08
58Mitchell Tucker8.0012.7112.828.000.008.812712.71
59Rhys Gillson8.250.000.008.250.00Scr
60Evan Jarvis8.5012.5312.608.500.008.899412.53
61Mathew Currie8.5012.6512.718.500.008.814912.65
62Dominic Hoskins9.0013.2813.239.000.008.361613.28
63Jason Bailey9.5012.8812.899.500.008.580512.88
64Mason Keast9.7512.3812.469.750.008.909112.38
65Peter O'Dwyer10.0013.0713.1410.000.008.414913.07
66Bradley Schutz10.000.000.0010.000.00Scr
67Nick Magree10.0012.7012.7010.000.008.659412.70
68Kristerfer Kardakovski10.0012.5312.6110.000.008.778912.53
69Simon Crichton10.000.000.0010.000.00Scr
70Leigh Phelan10.0012.2612.3710.000.008.975212.26
71Jarrad Dartnall10.000.000.0010.000.00Scr
72Darren Whittaker10.0012.8712.9210.000.008.547012.87
73Chris Diegan10.0013.0813.1810.000.008.411713.08
74Ryan Hoffman10.0013.6913.7910.000.008.033913.69
75Gareth Houley10.0013.9513.9910.000.007.887013.95
76Bikramjeet Singh10.0012.9512.9410.000.008.495512.95
77Gary Finegan5.5012.4512.505.25-0.259.194612.48
78Jasper Nettlefold6.500.000.006.25-0.25Scr
79Conor Loughnan7.2512.6312.617.00-0.258.926512.66
80James Vine7.2512.4612.467.00-0.259.051912.48
81Daniel Richardson8.7512.6712.768.50-0.258.783412.69
82Blake Bailey9.7514.0114.019.50-0.257.871614.04
83David Gross10.0012.6712.719.75-0.258.681912.70
84Andrew Campbell10.0012.3812.479.75-0.258.883112.41
85Jojo Kwenin5.5012.4312.475.00-0.509.213812.48
86Carl Morehouse7.500.000.007.00-0.50Scr
87Edward Gates7.750.000.007.25-0.50Scr
88Daniel Sonsini7.7512.4712.477.25-0.509.005212.52
89Jayden Gilfillan8.5012.4012.418.00-0.508.993412.45
90Mitchell Pateman5.5012.6312.634.75-0.759.065012.71
91Isaac Dunmall4.0012.4912.473.00-1.009.285912.60
92Daniel Reeves10.0012.8712.899.00-1.008.545012.99
93Harrison Hunt6.000.000.004.75-1.25Scr
94Kyle  Grubnic7.0012.4112.425.50-1.509.107812.57
95Nathan Riali4.7512.2312.323.00-1.759.422012.42
96Michael Hanna7.0012.8212.924.50-2.508.816413.10
97Matthew Rizzo7.5012.1512.104.50-3.009.262312.47
98Michael Romanin4.7512.3312.411.50-3.259.349412.67

http://protrack.forumotion.com

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum