PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Kensington (SAAL) Handicaps - Sunday 25th November 2018
Yesterday at 4:38 pm by Admin

» VRTA 200m Open
Yesterday at 11:13 am by GLPR

» Under Age eligibility in SA - Interstate athletes take note
Mon Nov 19, 2018 4:15 pm by howeey

» Hastings Results
Sun Nov 18, 2018 2:58 pm by SANCHEZ

» Hastings Men's Gift 120m
Fri Nov 16, 2018 9:14 pm by Mex

» Hastings Women's Gift 120m
Fri Nov 16, 2018 9:12 pm by Mex

» 9th Annual NOOSA GIFT 2018
Fri Nov 16, 2018 3:05 pm by Admin

» Noosa Gift Entry's Close this coming Monday 19th Nov
Fri Nov 16, 2018 2:49 pm by NoosaGift

» Bowker Street Gift (SAAL) - Sunday 18th Nov 2018 HANDICAPS
Fri Nov 16, 2018 12:01 pm by racingmania

November 2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Markinch Results

Markinch Results

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 Markinch Results on Mon Jun 11, 2018 9:08 am

JH

avatar
Expert
Expert
MARKINCH RESULTS 2018
ATHLETICS
Open 90m
-
1 D Young,Kelso 9.62 2 M Archer,Aberdeen AC 3 T Daffurn,Airdrie.
Open 200m
-
1 Marcus Archer,Aberdeen 20.20 2 Cameron Smith,Tullibody 3
Samantha
Turnbull,Peebles.
Open 400m
-
M Archer, Aberdeen AC 52.18 2 Ewan Bradley,Inverness 3 Kyle Potts,Hawick.
Open 800m
-
Rory Muir,Aberden AC 1:57.12 2 Matthew McKenna, Cambuslang 3 Scott
Douglas,Forfar.
Open 1600m
-
1 Grant Muir,Giffnock 4:20.03 2 Aidan
Thomson,Central AC 3 Dean
Whiteford,Innerleithen.
Open 3200 metres
-
1 Aidan Thomson,Central AC 9:59.47 2 Rory Muir,Aberdeen AC 3 Scott
Douglas,Forfar.
90M Open invitation 90m
-
1 Daniel Young,Kelso. 90M Women's Invitation 1 Samantha
Turnbull,Peebles. 90m Ve
ts Invitation
-
Cameron Smith,Central AC.
Youth 90m01 Sean McMichen Hawick 10.34 2 Lottie Jeffrey,Falkirk 3 Euan Smith,Central
AC.
Youth 200m
-
1 Sean McMichen 23.37 2 Euan Smith,Central AC 3 Daniel Ferguson,Central
AC.
Youth 400m
-
Maddie Paterson Hawick 56
21 2 Matty Fleming,Kelso 3 Erin
McFarlane,Pitreavie AC.
Youth 800m
-
1 Rory Elder,Alloa 2:02.18 2 Erin McFarlane,Pitreavie AC 3 Kyle McFarlane
Pitreavie AC
Youth 1600m
-
1 Erin McFarlane Pitreavie AC 4:48.63 2 Matty Fleming Kelso 3 Kyle
McFarlane Pitreavie A
C.
90Mm Youth Invitatio
-
1 Lottie Jeffrey,Falkirk.
CYCLING
Open 800m
-
1 Alex Ball,Linlithgow 2 Steve Jackson Glasgow 3 Paul Anderson Perth.
Open 1600m
-
1 James Melville Dumbarton 2 Edward Fletcher,Grantown on Spey 3 Steve
Jackson Glasgow.
Scottish 8000 me
tres Championshop
-
1 Charles Fletcher,Grantown on Spey 2 Gavin Shirley,
Castle Douglas 3 Alexander McCrae Glasgow.
Deil tak the Hindmost
-
1 Charles Fletcher,Grantown on Spey 2 Alexander McCrae Glasgow 3
Alex Ball,Linlithgow
Youth Cycling
800m
-
1 Lucy McLeod,
Grampian 2 Heidi Thomson Grampian 3 Roubens Thomson
Grampian.
1600m
-
1 Isaac Small Grampian 2 Rouben Thomson Grampian 3 Rory Easthaugh Grampian.
HEAVY EVENTS
16LB SHOT PUTT
-
1 Vlad Tulacek,Czech Republic 59' 8'' 2 Lukasz Wenta East Kilbide 57'
11'' 3 Scott
Rider,Dartford 57' 3/5''.
22LB SHOT
-
1Vlad Tulacek 49' 6'' NGR 2 Lukasz Wenta 46' 10.5'' 3 Scott Rider 46' 4.5''.
28LB Wfor D
-
1 Scott Rider 92' 4'' 2 Sinclair Patience 87' 0'' 3 Vlad Tulacek 85' 9''.
16LB HAMMER
-
1 Lukasz Wenta 132'
11'' 2 Vlad Tulacek 130' 11'' 3 Scott Rider 129' 2''.
22LB HAMMER
-
1 Lukasz Wenta 113' 8.5'' 2 Vlad Tulacek 109' 5'' 3 Scott Rider 109' 1''.
56LB WoB
-
1= Vlad Tulacek & Lukasz Wenta 16' 3 Scott Rider 1

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum