PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Stawell Gift Final
Today at 3:24 pm by vicarofdibley

» Berwick Gift
Today at 11:26 am by Downesy

» Maximum heat entry for long heats
Yesterday at 12:51 pm by BMara

» Bendigo Madison 2019
Sun Mar 24, 2019 5:13 pm by mwebster

» Berwick Results
Sun Mar 24, 2019 2:52 pm by JH

» Maximum heat entrants for long sprints
Sun Mar 24, 2019 12:26 pm by Mex

» Stawell Accommadation
Sat Mar 23, 2019 9:22 pm by smokey

» Berwick Gift
Fri Mar 22, 2019 3:04 pm by OldandSlow

» Boxing Day test 1997
Mon Mar 18, 2019 9:45 am by Jacob D

March 2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Selkirk (Scotland) Borders

Selkirk (Scotland) Borders

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 Selkirk (Scotland) Borders on Sun Jun 17, 2018 8:21 am

JH

JH
Expert
Expert
Selkirk Common Riding Border Games

Saturday 16th June 2018

110m OPEN MK TIME
1st Douglas Young, Kelso 7m 11.37secs
2nd Nina Cessford, TLJT 27m
3rd Cameron Caldwell, TLJT 5m

200m OPEN MK TIME
1st Steven Park, Edinburgh 12m 22.05secs
2nd Graeme Armstrong, Edinburgh 36m
3rd Mhairi Henderson, Earlston 49m

400m OPEN MK TIME
1st Euan Hood, Lasswade AC 18m 49.70secs
2nd David Grieve, Hawick 62m
3rd Ailsa Innes, Lasswade AC 60m

800m OPEN MK TIME
1st Charlotte Clare, Moorfoot 137.5m 1m 51.8sec
2nd Ailsa Innes, Lasswade AC 130m
3rd Dwain Patterson, Kelso 90m

1600m OPEN MK TIME
1st John Thomson, Glenrothes 325m 4m 12.04s
2nd Paul Bellingham, Cramlington 410m
3rd Fraser Clyne, Hawick 180m

90m YOUTHS 9 - 12 years MK TIME
1st Leanna Marshall, Hawick 28m 10.26secs
2nd Logan Kerr, TLJT 14m
3rd Jess Colledge, Peebles 18m

90m YOUTHS 13 - 16 years MK TIME
1st   Shellee Fojick, Jed AC 19m 10.76secs
2nd Sean McMichan, Hawick 14m
3rd Brogan Beattie, TLJT 13m

200m YOUTHS 9 - 12 years MK TIME
1st   Jess Colledge, Peebles 36m NTG
2nd Neco Lennie, TLJT 36m
3rd Ryan McMichan, Hawick 35m

200m YOUTHS 13 - 16 years MK TIME
1st   Brogan Beattie, TLJT 27m 24.00secs
2nd Finlay Douglas, Hawick 18m
3rd Molly Noble, TLJT 47m

800m YOUTHS MK TIME
1st Annabelle Murray, TLJT 130m 2m 02.96s
2nd Emma Brus, TLJT 130m
3rd Jason White, TLJT 200m

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum