PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Pitlochry (Scotland)
Sun Sep 09, 2018 4:35 pm by JH

» National Awards
Sun Sep 09, 2018 3:46 pm by JH

» Latest on Wind adjustments
Sat Sep 08, 2018 10:43 am by auspro

» South Australian Athletic League CALENDAR 2018-2019
Wed Sep 05, 2018 10:37 am by Admin

» Stawell Gift Nitro athletics option raised for next year's event
Wed Sep 05, 2018 8:47 am by Admin

» Canberra secures 'festival of athletics' in summer race revamp
Wed Sep 05, 2018 8:41 am by Admin

» Maddie Coates, Jacob Despard, to run at Warrnambool Gift
Tue Sep 04, 2018 5:02 pm by Admin

» Stawell Gift sprinter, author sell Eaglemont refurb before auction
Tue Sep 04, 2018 4:55 pm by Trackstar

» Blairgowrie (Scotland)
Mon Sep 03, 2018 3:19 pm by JH

September 2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Selkirk (Scotland) Borders

Selkirk (Scotland) Borders

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 Selkirk (Scotland) Borders on Sun Jun 17, 2018 8:21 am

JH

avatar
Expert
Expert
Selkirk Common Riding Border Games

Saturday 16th June 2018

110m OPEN MK TIME
1st Douglas Young, Kelso 7m 11.37secs
2nd Nina Cessford, TLJT 27m
3rd Cameron Caldwell, TLJT 5m

200m OPEN MK TIME
1st Steven Park, Edinburgh 12m 22.05secs
2nd Graeme Armstrong, Edinburgh 36m
3rd Mhairi Henderson, Earlston 49m

400m OPEN MK TIME
1st Euan Hood, Lasswade AC 18m 49.70secs
2nd David Grieve, Hawick 62m
3rd Ailsa Innes, Lasswade AC 60m

800m OPEN MK TIME
1st Charlotte Clare, Moorfoot 137.5m 1m 51.8sec
2nd Ailsa Innes, Lasswade AC 130m
3rd Dwain Patterson, Kelso 90m

1600m OPEN MK TIME
1st John Thomson, Glenrothes 325m 4m 12.04s
2nd Paul Bellingham, Cramlington 410m
3rd Fraser Clyne, Hawick 180m

90m YOUTHS 9 - 12 years MK TIME
1st Leanna Marshall, Hawick 28m 10.26secs
2nd Logan Kerr, TLJT 14m
3rd Jess Colledge, Peebles 18m

90m YOUTHS 13 - 16 years MK TIME
1st   Shellee Fojick, Jed AC 19m 10.76secs
2nd Sean McMichan, Hawick 14m
3rd Brogan Beattie, TLJT 13m

200m YOUTHS 9 - 12 years MK TIME
1st   Jess Colledge, Peebles 36m NTG
2nd Neco Lennie, TLJT 36m
3rd Ryan McMichan, Hawick 35m

200m YOUTHS 13 - 16 years MK TIME
1st   Brogan Beattie, TLJT 27m 24.00secs
2nd Finlay Douglas, Hawick 18m
3rd Molly Noble, TLJT 47m

800m YOUTHS MK TIME
1st Annabelle Murray, TLJT 130m 2m 02.96s
2nd Emma Brus, TLJT 130m
3rd Jason White, TLJT 200m

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum