PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Who would win the VRTA voted awards so far?
National Awards EmptyFri Aug 02, 2019 10:26 am by Ribera

» VAL Carnivals - Where will you race
National Awards EmptySun Jul 28, 2019 2:02 pm by Mex

» VRTA Presentantion Evening
National Awards EmptyMon Jul 22, 2019 10:54 am by Todd Ireland

» Top Australian pole vault coach quits amid investigation
National Awards EmptyThu Jul 18, 2019 3:53 pm by Admin

» Burnie athletics legend John McLaren's streak of 67 years of attendance of the Stawell Gift has ended this year
National Awards EmptyThu Jul 04, 2019 12:16 pm by Admin

» Terry McAuliffe
National Awards EmptyFri Jun 14, 2019 4:40 pm by John LeRay

» Stawell washup
National Awards EmptyWed May 15, 2019 10:11 am by AussiePro

» Targetted disqualification at Stawell
National Awards EmptySat May 11, 2019 5:50 pm by Fast

» Stawell results
National Awards EmptyThu Apr 25, 2019 12:19 pm by JH

August 2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » National Awards

National Awards

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1National Awards Empty National Awards on Sun Sep 09, 2018 3:46 pm

JH

JH
Expert
Expert
Athlete of year – Jacob Despard  ( Tas/ Vic)
Female Sprint athlete of year – Stephanie Jinks ( Vic)and laura Downie( Tas) Joint winners.
Male sprint Athlete of year-  Michael Hanna ( NSW)
Male distance Runner of year  - Troy Atkins ( Vic/ Tas)
Female Distance Runner of Year – Julia New Tolley (SA)
Masters Athlete of the Year – Martine beer ( VIC)
Coach of year -Frank McHugh ( SA)
Carnival  of Year – Macksville (NSW)
Administrator of year-  Kathleen quarrel ( TAS)

Special Commendations-  Hamish Adams (Vic  Athlete)
                                             Tim Mason ( Vic Administrator)
                                              Pre Bay Mort Daly running foundation ( SA  Carnival)
                                              Terang ( Vic carnival)
                                               Robert Cook ( Qld 60 years service)
                                               John Smith ( Qld 60 years service).

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum