PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Who would win the VRTA voted awards so far?
Brighton Launch Carnival RESULTS - Friday 12th Ocot 2018 EmptyToday at 2:42 pm by Ribera

» VRTA Presentantion Evening
Brighton Launch Carnival RESULTS - Friday 12th Ocot 2018 EmptyToday at 10:54 am by Todd Ireland

» Top Australian pole vault coach quits amid investigation
Brighton Launch Carnival RESULTS - Friday 12th Ocot 2018 EmptyThu Jul 18, 2019 3:53 pm by Admin

» Burnie athletics legend John McLaren's streak of 67 years of attendance of the Stawell Gift has ended this year
Brighton Launch Carnival RESULTS - Friday 12th Ocot 2018 EmptyThu Jul 04, 2019 12:16 pm by Admin

» Terry McAuliffe
Brighton Launch Carnival RESULTS - Friday 12th Ocot 2018 EmptyFri Jun 14, 2019 4:40 pm by John LeRay

» Stawell washup
Brighton Launch Carnival RESULTS - Friday 12th Ocot 2018 EmptyWed May 15, 2019 10:11 am by AussiePro

» Targetted disqualification at Stawell
Brighton Launch Carnival RESULTS - Friday 12th Ocot 2018 EmptySat May 11, 2019 5:50 pm by Fast

» Stawell results
Brighton Launch Carnival RESULTS - Friday 12th Ocot 2018 EmptyThu Apr 25, 2019 12:19 pm by JH

» Stawell Gift Final
Brighton Launch Carnival RESULTS - Friday 12th Ocot 2018 EmptySat Apr 20, 2019 8:36 pm by thecrimsonflash

July 2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Brighton Launch Carnival RESULTS - Friday 12th Ocot 2018

Brighton Launch Carnival RESULTS - Friday 12th Ocot 2018

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

Admin
Admin
Admin
Open 300m
ROUND 1
Heat  1
1 John Evans 14m 34.66s
2 Hayden Rothe 20m 34.78s
3 Bradley Kitto 30m 34.84s
4 Bradley Harvey 24m 35.01s
5 Liam Tappert 20m 36.25s
5 David Girolamo 35m 36.98s

Heat 2
1 Nicolas Berry 36m 34.79s
2 Jarrad Dartnall 23m 35.70s
3 Jackson Messent 28m 36.28s
Scr Jacob Aston 16m
Scr Harrison Evans 16m
Scr Cameron Vinall 19m
Scr David Palmer 29m


ROUND 2
Heat 1
1 John Evans 14m 34.15s
2 Nicolas Berry 36m 34.32s
3 Bradley Kitto 30m 34.46s
4 Hayden Rothe 20m 35.13s
5 Jarrad Dartnall 23m 35.80s
6 Harrison Evans 16m 36.27s
Scr David Palmer 29m

Heat 2
1 Bradley Harvey 24m 35.59s
2 David Girolamo 35m 36.68s
3 Jackson Messent 28m Completed course but was injured.
Scr Jacob Aston 16m
Scr Liam Tappert 20m
Scr Cameron Vinall 19m

John Evans wins the sash with two heat wins.


Women's 300m

ROUND 1
Heat 1
1 Edwina Kidd 32m 39.55s
2 Jordan McMillan 16m
Missed the rest of the results. 8 ran, 2 scratchings.

Heat 2
1 Ellie Whittingham 16m 39.44s
2 Kayla Lemm 20m
3 Kirsten Fantinel 44m
4 Lauren McHugh 48m
5 Alisha Peeters 34m
9 ran, 1 scratching.


ROUND 2
Heat 1
1 Jordan McMillan 16m 39.41s
2 Edwina Kidd 32m 40.00s
3 Courtney Ryder 54m 40.12s
4 Chloe Griffiths 16m 40.43s
5 Millie Armitage 16m 43.50s
6 Taya Howden 26m 44.17s
7 Lisa Roberts 48m 44.32s
8 Stella Batelaan 30m 45.42s
Scr Scarlett Hosking 26m

Heat 2
1 Ellie Whittingham 16m 38.75s
2 Lauren McHugh 48m 39.72s
3 Kayla Lemm 20m 40.01s
4 Olivia Hastings 16m 40.07s
5 Alisha Peeters 34m 41.87s
6 Niamh Henry 24m 43.18s
7 Hettie Driscoll 30m 43.68s
8 Tanase Adu 16m 44.68s

Ellie Whittingham wins the sash with two heat wins.


300m Over 35
ROUND 1
Heat 1
1 Luke Buchanan 20m
2 Mark Burns 34m
3 Ali Saliu 40m
4 David Palmer 10m
5 Peter Biggs 26m
Scr Dan Semmler 25m

Heat 2
1 Christopher Simpson 19m 41.62s
2 Simon Thompson 25m
Scr Amin Chehade 20m
Scr Jason Davis 30m
Scr Bennett Maxwell 40m
Scr Mark Barnett 56m
Scr Courtney Ryder 62m


ROUND 2
Heat 1
Mark Burns 34m 38.32s
2 David Palmer 10m
3 Amin Chehade 20m
Scr Dan Semmler 25m
Scr Jason Davis 30m
Scr Mark Barnett 56m
Scr Courtney Ryder 62m

Heat 2
1 Luke Buchanan 20m 36.93s (Hand Timed)
2 Simon Thompson 25m
3 Ali Saliu 40m
4 Christopher Simpson 19m
5 Peter Biggs 26m
Scr Bennett Maxwell 40m

Luke Buchanan wins the sash with two heat wins.



800m Women & Over 35’s
1 Kirsten Fantinel 135m 2-06.81
2 Lauren McHugh 145m
3 Courtney Ryder 150m
4 Kym Barnett 80m
5 Simon Thompson 55m
6 Amin Chehade 45m
7 Mercedes Tierney 100m
8 David Holmes 100m
9 Ali Saliu 120m
10 Alisha Peeters 115m
11 Peter Brennan 90m
12 Lisa Roberts 150m
13 Stella Batelaan 80m
14 Lesley Rutherford 190m
Scr Bennett Maxwell
Scr Mark Barnett

STILL to come - 800m Open & 300m Under 18's

http://protrack.forumotion.com

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum