PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Kensington (SAAL) Handicaps - Sunday 25th November 2018
Yesterday at 4:38 pm by Admin

» VRTA 200m Open
Yesterday at 11:13 am by GLPR

» Under Age eligibility in SA - Interstate athletes take note
Mon Nov 19, 2018 4:15 pm by howeey

» Hastings Results
Sun Nov 18, 2018 2:58 pm by SANCHEZ

» Hastings Men's Gift 120m
Fri Nov 16, 2018 9:14 pm by Mex

» Hastings Women's Gift 120m
Fri Nov 16, 2018 9:12 pm by Mex

» 9th Annual NOOSA GIFT 2018
Fri Nov 16, 2018 3:05 pm by Admin

» Noosa Gift Entry's Close this coming Monday 19th Nov
Fri Nov 16, 2018 2:49 pm by NoosaGift

» Bowker Street Gift (SAAL) - Sunday 18th Nov 2018 HANDICAPS
Fri Nov 16, 2018 12:01 pm by racingmania

November 2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » St Michaels (SAAL) HANDICAPS - Sun 21st Oct 2018

St Michaels (SAAL) HANDICAPS - Sun 21st Oct 2018

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
St Michaels Athletic Carnival
Sunday 21st October 2018


City of Charles Sturt
70m Open

Harrison Hunt 2.25 m
Brett Richards 2.25 m
Clay Watkins 2.75 m
Daniel Bourke 4.00 m
Jack Norris 4.00 m
Brandon Smith 4.00 m
Adam Whykes 4.00 m
Cameron Vinall 4.50 m
John Evans 4.75 m
Bailey Allen 5.00 m
David Gross 5.00 m
Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio 5.00 m
Dane Proepster 5.00 m
Cooper Williams 5.00 m
Ryan Williams 5.00 m
Dale Woodhams 5.00 m
Alex Saliu 5.25 m
Mitchell Tucker 5.25 m
James Cibich 5.75 m
Jordan Tronnolone 5.75 m
Jesse Cordoma 6.25 m
Cooper Condelli 6.50 m
Charlie Hildyard 6.50 m
Joshua Klenk 6.50 m
Brad Schutz 6.50 m
Jarrad Dartnall 7.75 m
Jason Davis 8.00 m
Dan Semmler 10.25 m
Ben Hardy 11.00 m
Peter Biggs 11.50 m
Tyson Hancock 11.50 m
Ali Saliu 12.00 m
Mark Simons 13.00 m
Geoff McKechnie 14.75 m
Mia Rieniets W/H


City of Charles Sturt
70m Women

Amie Mittiga 3.75 m
Kalani Aston 4.00 m
Jasmine Lee 4.00 m
Mia Rieniets 4.00 m
Tayla Philis 5.50 m
Lily Micklethwait 5.75 m
Tanase Adu 6.00 m
Melita Suica 6.00 m
Belle Cleland 6.50 m
Niamh Henry 6.75 m
Gwen Humphreys 6.75 m
Caitlin Francis 7.00 m
Edwina Kidd 7.50 m
Taya Howden 7.75 m
Scarlett Hosking 8.75 m
Liana Channon 9.00 m
Demi Axford 9.25 m
Cassie Neubauer 9.50 m
Hettie Driscoll 9.75 m
Ebony Betro 10.00 m
Lara Chehade 10.00 m
Lori Chandler 11.00 m
Sue Turner 12.00 m

City of Charles Sturt
120m Open

Clay Watkins 2.50 m
Harrison Hunt 3.50 m
Brett Richards 4.25 m
John Evans 5.00 m
Harrison Evans 5.50 m
Jacob Aston 6.00 m
Daniel Bourke 6.00 m
Jack Norris 6.00 m
Bailey Allen 7.00 m
James Cibich 7.00 m
Ryan Williams 7.00 m
Alex Saliu 7.25 m
Joshua Klenk 7.50 m
Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio 7.50 m
Cameron Vinall 7.50 m
Mitchell Tucker 7.75 m
Jordan Tronnolone 8.00 m
Jesse Cordoma 9.25 m
David Gross 9.75 m
Jarrad Dartnall 11.00 m
Brad Schutz 11.00 m
Nickolas Berry 14.50 m
Dan Semmler 14.50 m
Ben Hardy 15.00 m
Geoff McKechnie 18.00 m

City of Charles Sturt
120m Women

Amie Mittiga 3.50 m
Tayla Philis 6.50 m
Kalani Aston 7.00 m
Jasmine Lee 7.50 m
Kayla Lemm 7.50 m
Lily Micklethwait 8.50 m
Gwen Humphreys 9.00 m
Rebecca Dostan 10.00 m
Niamh Henry 10.00 m
Caitlin Francis 10.50 m
Liana Channon 11.00 m
Belle Cleland 11.00 m
Edwina Kidd 11.00 m
Hettie Driscoll 12.50 m
Scarlett Hosking 14.50 m
Zoe Steele 14.50 m
Demi Axford 15.00 m
Lori Chandler 15.00 m
Ebony Betro 16.00 m

City of Charles Sturt
120m Over 35

David Gross 0.00 m
Luke Buchanan 2.00 m
Dan Semmler 9.00 m
Vince Musolino 10.50 m
Matthew Cousins 11.50 m
Peter Biggs 12.00 m
Jason Davis 12.00 m
Ali Saliu 14.50 m
Cameron White 15.00 m
Mark Burns 16.00 m
Cassie Neubauer 20.50 m
Courtney Ryder 23.00 m
Angela Holmes 24.00 m
Sue Turner 25.00 m

Mort Daly Running Foundation
120m Under 18 Boys

Nathan Visciglio 5.25 m
Ryan Frost 7.00 m
Sam Nykiel 7.00 m
Ben O'Brien 8.00 m
Dane Proepster 9.25 m
James Hackett 9.50 m
Gjsovaun Brijmohan 10.00 m
Isaac Marschall 10.00 m
Luca Maxwell 10.00 m
James McGorman 10.00 m
Marcus Quitadamo 10.00 m
James Jolly 11.50 m
Cooper Williams 13.25 m
Brandon Smith 13.75 m
Ben Burbridge 14.25 m
Cooper Condelli 14.25 m
Declan Bonham 14.50 m
Jay Watson 15.00 m
Jack Whelan 15.50 m
Loch Rawlinson 16.00 m
Dylan Boyce 18.00 m
Xavier Poole 18.25 m
Kyle Gillies 19.00 m
Liam Tappert 19.00 m
Joshua Bell 20.00 m
Charlie Hildyard 20.00 m
Joshua Klenk 20.00 m
Lochie MacNab 20.00 m
Ryan Sibbick 20.00 m
Hunter Window 20.50 m
Anan McLean 22.00 m
Asher Gillings 23.00 m
Blake Aldridge 24.00 m
Connor Brennan 24.00 m
Samuel Burbridge 24.00 m
Joe Chigwidden 24.00 m
Manning Cleland 24.00 m
Danny Hildyard 24.00 m
Wil Holmes 24.00 m
Joshua Jurado 24.00 m
Connor Mills 24.00 m
Sam Sibbick 24.00 m
Lachlan Smith 24.00 m
Jake Underwood 24.00 m

South Australian Athletic League
120m Under 18 Girls

Millie Armitage 6.00 m
Kalani Aston 6.00 m
Jenna Austin 6.00 m
Jasmine Lee 6.00 m
Pia Marschall 6.00 m
Mia Rieniets 6.00 m
Holly Tidswell 6.00 m
Ruby Liptak 8.00 m
Melita Suica 9.25 m
Katie Natt 10.00 m
Ishtah Thompson 10.00 m
Liana Channon 12.50 m
Rebecca Dostan 12.50 m
Belle Cleland 13.00 m
Taya Howden 15.25 m
Ebony Betro 18.00 m
Mercedes Tierney 18.50 m
Jess Welch 19.00 m
Piper Window 19.00 m
Lara Chehade 19.50 m
Amelie Burge 20.00 m
Ashlee Munt 20.00 m
Olivia Tierney 24.00 m

City of Charles Sturt
400m Women

Tayla Philis 22.00 m
Nikki Austin 28.00 m
Tanase Adu 30.00 m
Kayla Lemm 38.00 m
Katharine Dowling 40.00 m
Eimear Henry 40.00 m
Scarlett Hosking 40.00 m
Taya Howden 40.00 m
Mercedes Tierney 40.00 m
Stella Batelaan 44.00 m
Hettie Driscoll 46.00 m
Zoe Steele 48.00 m
Alisha Peeters 50.00 m
Simone Rothe 50.00 m
Leah Watkins 50.00 m
Paige Bateman 58.00 m
Kirsten Fantinel 60.00 m
Lisa Roberts 60.00 m
Lauren McHugh 64.00 m
Courtney Ryder 72.00 m

City of Charles Sturt
400m Open

Ryan Atkins 20.00 m
Kian Bird 20.00 m
Daniel Bourke 20.00 m
Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio 20.00 m
Jacob Tidswell 20.00 m
Adam Whykes 20.00 m
Jordan Kitto 24.00 m
Dane Proepster 24.00 m
Lachlan Sheffield 24.00 m
Brandon Smith 24.00 m
Harrison Evans 26.00 m
James Cibich 27.00 m
Bradley Harvey 28.00 m
Jakson Messent 29.00 m
Ben Burbridge 30.00 m
Kyle Gillies 30.00 m
David Gross 30.00 m
Charlie Hildyard 30.00 m
Bradley Kitto 30.00 m
Jarrad Dartnall 32.00 m
Brayden Theil 34.00 m
Jordan Tronnolone 34.00 m
Tyler Whittaker 38.00 m
Nickolas Berry 40.00 m
David Girolamo 40.00 m
Amin Chehade 44.00 m
Matthew Cousins 44.00 m
Peter Biggs 56.00 m
Connor Brennan 60.00 m
Peter Brennan 80.00 m

City of Charles Sturt
400m Under 14

James McGorman 20.00 m
Ben O'Brien 20.00 m
Ryder Window 20.00 m
Lochie MacNab 24.00 m
Loch Rawlinson 26.00 m
Gjsovaun Brijmohan 28.00 m
Isaac Marschall 28.00 m
Marcus Quitadamo 28.00 m
Pia Marschall 30.00 m
Katie Natt 30.00 m
Joe Chigwidden 32.00 m
Wil Holmes 34.00 m
Samuel Burbridge 35.00 m
Angus Trembath 35.00 m
Sam Hrstich 40.00 m
Connor Mills 40.00 m
Ishtah Thompson 52.00 m
Piper Window 52.00 m
Dylan Boyce 55.00 m
Joshua Jurado 58.00 m
Sam Sibbick 60.00 m
Jake Underwood 65.00 m
Lachlan Smith 70.00 m
Danny Hildyard 75.00 m
Olivia Tierney 85.00 m

City of Charles Sturt
800m Women/Over 35

Matthew Fallon 0.00 m
Amin Chehade 45.00 m
Shane McGregor 45.00 m
Richard McMahon 50.00 m
Simon Thompson 55.00 m
Bennett Maxwell 75.00 m
Stella Batelaan 80.00 m
Paige Bateman 80.00 m
Peter Brennan 90.00 m
David Holmes 100.00 m
Mercedes Tierney 100.00 m
Cameron White 100.00 m
Alisha Peeters 115.00 m
Ali Saliu 120.00 m
Kirsten Fantinel 135.00 m
Lauren McHugh 145.00 m
Mark Barnett 150.00 m
Hayden Harrell 150.00 m
Lisa Roberts 150.00 m
Courtney Ryder 150.00 m
Lesley Rutherford 190.00 m

800m Open
Jack Dowling 40.00 m
Matt Hanna 45.00 m
Robert Killmier 45.00 m
Bradley Kitto 45.00 m
Connor McIvor 50.00 m
Tyler Whittaker 50.00 m
Daniel Bourke 65.00 m
Jordan Kitto 70.00 m
Brayden Theil 70.00 m
Matthew Fallon 75.00 m
Rose Pittman 80.00 m
Jay Watson 80.00 m
Hunter Window 80.00 m
Oliver Burge 90.00 m
Ryan Sibbick 90.00 m
Liam Tappert 90.00 m
David Girolamo 95.00 m
Kym Barnett 100.00 m

http://protrack.forumotion.com

youngy

avatar
Admin
Admin
Looking at the Gift field - the four backmarkers are all Western District athletes.

This might sound harsh, but thankfully these lads entered the 120m, it's a pretty ordinary list without them.

It is frustrating to see such a small field given how much time is expended in putting this meet on.

Despite the SA All School titles this weekend, I'm really pleased with the large number of entries in the junior events.

I've pulled a few of the frontmarkers back in the U/18 boys 120m, because last year they ran too quick and it was dominated by frontmarkers which caused some consternation. I'm hoping we can get closer to the target time (13.30) after it was blown out of the water last year. Some of these kids grow an extra leg during the winter. Very Happy


_________________
"Let's Go While We're Young"

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum