PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Stawell Gift Final
Today at 3:24 pm by vicarofdibley

» Berwick Gift
Today at 11:26 am by Downesy

» Maximum heat entry for long heats
Yesterday at 12:51 pm by BMara

» Bendigo Madison 2019
Sun Mar 24, 2019 5:13 pm by mwebster

» Berwick Results
Sun Mar 24, 2019 2:52 pm by JH

» Maximum heat entrants for long sprints
Sun Mar 24, 2019 12:26 pm by Mex

» Stawell Accommadation
Sat Mar 23, 2019 9:22 pm by smokey

» Berwick Gift
Fri Mar 22, 2019 3:04 pm by OldandSlow

» Boxing Day test 1997
Mon Mar 18, 2019 9:45 am by Jacob D

March 2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Arthur Postle Gift RESULTS - Saturday 20th October 2018

Arthur Postle Gift RESULTS - Saturday 20th October 2018

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

Admin
Admin
Admin
Arthur Postle Gift
RESULTS
Saturday 20th October 2018


Arthur Postle 75 yards Gift
Max Mason.        3.50 yards
Fejiro Omuvwie.  2.50
Gary Finegan.      1.00
Jordan Spry.        3.50
Kurtis Shayler.     6.00
Tom Quinlivan.     6.25
Time: 7.28secs

Ladies 75 yards
Dianne Waight.    5.50 yards
Jorja Drake.          8.00
Jessie Harper.      4.00
Sarah Carroll.        5.00
Jessica Fitzgibbons 6.00
Janakaha Reid.      5.00
Time: 7.94secs

Youths 75 yards
Rick Cuthel.           1.00 yard
Kerryn Ryan.          1.00
Dianne Waight.      8.00
Corey Thompson.  3.25
Jorja Drake.            10.50
Harry Coman.         3.00
Time: 7.84secs

Open 120m
Ted Belcher.           11.00m
Fejiro Omuvwie.      5.75
Pat McCarthey.      12.00
Brenton Thiele.       10.25
Scott Tuohy.            11.50
Jordan Spry.             6.75
Time: 12.47sec

Youths 120m
Rick Cuthel.            1.50m
Ashleigh Caporn.    19.00
Pat McGinn.             5.50
Jonty Macdougall.  3.00
Lydia McCarthy.      23.00
Thomas Gore.          3.50
Time: 13.13sec

Open 300m
Ted Belcher.            25m
Liz Melrose.             60
Adam Page.             42
Scott Tuohy.            24
Tim Eschebach.      15
Mitchell Williams        7
Time: 34.59sec

Youths 300m
Dianne Waight.         35m
Lydia McCarthy.        65
Jorja Drake.               40
Cody Batham.            15
Rick Cuthel.                5
Harrison Callow.         4
36.22sec

Tailwinds & hand timed

http://protrack.forumotion.com

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum