PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Bay Sheffield Carnival - HANDICAPS for senior events
Today at 5:01 pm by Admin

» 2018 Bay Sheffield - U/18 & U/14 HANDICAPS
Today at 4:09 pm by Admin

» Marysville Results
Today at 3:05 pm by vicoutsider

» Marysville Gift
Fri Dec 14, 2018 9:02 pm by Mex

» Keith Patching Sprint Poll
Wed Dec 12, 2018 2:27 pm by Trackstar

» Brighton Athletic Carnival (SAAL) Handicaps - Sunday 16th dec 2018
Tue Dec 11, 2018 1:31 pm by Admin

» Womens Gifts
Mon Dec 10, 2018 9:19 pm by Mex

» Waverley Results
Sun Dec 09, 2018 8:55 pm by JH

» Waverley Gift
Sun Dec 09, 2018 8:25 pm by Mex

December 2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Bowker Street Gift (SAAL) - Sunday 18th Nov 2018 HANDICAPS

Bowker Street Gift (SAAL) - Sunday 18th Nov 2018 HANDICAPS

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

avatar
Admin
Admin
Bowker Street Gift
Sunday 18th November 2018

Mort Daly Running Foundation
70m Novice
1 Jacob Aston 4.00 m
2 Hudson Siegfried 4.00 m
3 Cameron Vinall 4.50 m
4 Dylan Taylor 5.00 m
5 Ryan Williams 5.00 m
6 Bailey Allen 5.50 m
7 Cooper Williams 5.50 m
8 James Hackett 6.00 m
9 James Jolly 7.00 m
10 Dane Proepster 7.00 m
11 Brandon Smith 7.00 m
12 Liam Lowes 7.50 m
13 Timothy Blyzno 8.00 m
14 Samuel Blyzno 8.00 m
15 Declan Bonham 8.00 m
16 Jason Davis 8.00 m
17 Charlie Hildyard 8.00 m
18 Joshua Klenk 8.00 m
19 Jack Whelan 8.00 m
20 Nicholas Wright 8.75 m
21 Anan McLean 10.00 m
22 Ben Martin 11.25 m
23 Gwen Humphreys 12.75 m
24 Niamh Henry 13.00 m
25 Taya Howden 13.00 m
26 Tanase Adu 14.00 m
27 Millie Armitage 14.00 m
28 Lilli Boulton 14.00 m
29 Jasmine Lee 14.00 m
30 Ruby Liptak 14.00 m
31 Mia Rieniets 14.00 m
32 Katie Woodmore 14.00 m
33 Scarlett Hosking 14.50 m
34 Geoff McKechnie 14.75 m
35 Cassie Neubauer 15.00 m
36 Jessica Schaedel 15.50 m
37 Liana Channon 16.00 m


120m Open
1 Clay Watkins 2.50 m
2 Brett Richards 4.25 m
3 Luke Houlihan 4.75 m
4 Jacob Aston 6.00 m
5 Kuei Kuei 6.00 m
6 Tom Sclanders 6.00 m
7 Hudson Siegfried 6.00 m
8 Lachlan Sheffield 6.75 m
9 James Cibich 7.00 m
10 Ryan Williams 7.00 m
11 Alex Saliu 7.25 m
12 James Boden 7.50 m
13 Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio 7.50 m
14 Cameron Vinall 7.50 m
15 Mitchell Tucker 7.75 m
16 Bailey Allen 8.00 m
17 Jordan Tronnolone 8.00 m
18 Connor Verrall 8.75 m
19 Timothy Blyzno 9.00 m
20 Samuel Blyzno 9.00 m
21 Joshua Klenk 9.00 m
22 Hayden Rothe 9.00 m
23 Damian Tohl 9.00 m
24 Bryce Watkins 9.00 m
25 Jesse Cordoma 9.25 m
26 David Gross 9.75 m
27 Jarrad Dartnall 11.00 m
28 Brad Schutz 11.00 m
29 Christopher Simpson 14.00 m
30 Ben Hardy 15.00 m
31 Dan Semmler 15.00 m
32 Geoff McKechnie 18.00 m


P&R Electrical
120m Women
1 Amie Mittiga 4.00 m
2 Ellie Whittingham 5.00 m
3 Tiara Hatchard 5.50 m
4 Jordan McMillan 6.00 m
5 Natassia Messent 6.50 m
6 Jasmine Lee 7.50 m
7 Ryelie McMullan 7.50 m
8 Anya Kalu 8.50 m
9 Millie Armitage 9.00 m
10 Kalani Aston 9.00 m
11 Jenna Austin 9.00 m
12 Genevieve Brooks 9.00 m
13 Lauren Edwards 9.00 m
14 Gwen Humphreys 9.00 m
15 Ruby Liptak 9.00 m
16 Lily Mackereth 9.00 m
17 Melita Suica 9.00 m
18 Kellie Symons 9.50 m
19 Niamh Henry 10.00 m
20 Jessica Schaedel 10.00 m
21 Rosa Twyford 10.00 m
22 Caitlin Francis 10.50 m
23 Tanase Adu 11.00 m
24 Ebony Betro 11.00 m
25 Liana Channon 11.00 m
26 Belle Cleland 11.00 m
27 Edwina Kidd 11.00 m
28 Nikki Austin 11.25 m
29 Hettie Driscoll 12.50 m
30 Scarlett Hosking 14.50 m
31 Zoe Steele 14.50 m
32 Lori Chandler 16.00 m


Mort Daly Running Foundation
120m Under 18 Boys
1 Denzel Brooks 6.00 m
2 Toby Mackereth 6.00 m
3 Jock Murphy 6.00 m
4 Aidan Ross 6.00 m
5 Jacob Tidswell 7.00 m
6 Ethan Allison 8.00 m
7 Ryan Frost 8.50 m
8 James Hackett 8.50 m
9 Gjsovaun Brijmohan 9.00 m
10 NATHAN FROST 9.00 m
11 Liam Lowes 9.00 m
12 Joel Parker 9.00 m
13 Noah Warde 9.00 m
14 Timothy Blyzno 9.75 m
15 Dane Proepster 9.75 m
16 Brandon Smith 9.75 m
17 Cooper Williams 10.00 m
18 Joseph McKinnon 10.25 m
19 Samuel Blyzno 10.50 m
20 Dylan Taylor 10.50 m
21 James Jolly 11.50 m
22 Corbin Petagna 12.00 m
23 Marcus Quitadamo 12.00 m
24 Michael Papanotis 12.25 m
25 Ben Burbridge 13.00 m
26 Luca Maxwell 13.00 m
27 Declan Bonham 13.50 m
28 Sam Hrstich 14.00 m
29 Ben O Brien 14.00 m
30 Liam Tappert 14.00 m
31 Cooper Condelli 14.25 m
32 Nicholas Wright 14.50 m
33 Joshua Klenk 15.00 m
34 Jack Whelan 15.50 m
35 Loch Rawlinson 16.00 m
36 Xavier Poole 16.25 m
37 Charlie Hildyard 17.00 m
38 Hunter Window 17.50 m
39 Joe Chigwidden 18.00 m
40 Asher Gillings 19.00 m
41 Joshua Bell 20.00 m
42 Dylan Boyce 20.00 m
43 Isaac Byrnes 20.00 m
44 Lochie MacNab 20.00 m
45 Lachlan Scannell 20.00 m
46 Samuel Burbridge 21.00 m
47 Anan McLean 22.00 m
48 Blake Aldridge 24.00 m
49 Manning Cleland 24.00 m
50 Danny Hildyard 24.00 m
51 Joshua Jurado 24.00 m
52 Lachlan Smith 24.00 m
53 Jake Underwood 24.00 m


120m Under 18 Girls
1 Jordan McMillan 2.00 m
2 Ellie Whittingham 2.00 m
3 Tiara Hatchard 3.00 m
4 Kalani Aston 6.00 m
5 Jenna Austin 6.00 m
6 Cloe Griffiths 6.00 m
7 Lillian Jolly 6.00 m
8 Lily Mackereth 6.00 m
9 Millie Armitage 8.00 m
10 Olivia Hastings 8.75 m
11 Melita Suica 8.75 m
12 Molly Cook 9.00 m
13 Jasmine Lee 9.00 m
14 Pia Marschall 9.00 m
15 Jessica McManus 9.00 m
16 Emma Moase 9.00 m
17 Mia Rieniets 9.00 m
18 Kiera Ross 9.00 m
19 Holly Tidswell 9.00 m
20 Katie Woodmore 9.00 m
21 Eliza Woolley 9.00 m
22 Ruby Liptak 11.00 m
23 Eimear Henry 12.00 m
24 Liana Channon 12.50 m
25 Lily Twyford 12.50 m
26 Belle Cleland 13.00 m
27 Jessica Schaedel 14.50 m
28 Amelie Burge 14.75 m
29 Taya Howden 15.75 m
30 Victtoria Acquaviva 16.00 m
31 Airlie Rouvray 16.00 m
32 Lilli Boulton 16.50 m
33 Piper Window 17.25 m
34 Ebony Betro 19.00 m
35 Mercedes Tierney 19.00 m
36 Jess Welch 19.00 m
37 Lara Chehade 19.50 m
38 Ashlee Munt 20.00 m
39 Zoe Papanotis 20.00 m
40 Olivia Tierney 24.00 m


PHYSIO XTRA
120m Over 35
1 Tim Johnson 0.00 m
2 David Gross 1.50 m
3 Luke Buchanan 3.50 m
4 Daniel Flesfadar 7.25 m
5 Aaron Harrison 10.00 m
6 Jason Davis 13.00 m
7 Ben Martin 13.50 m
8 Mark Burns 15.00 m
9 Ali Saliu 15.50 m
10 Cameron White 16.00 m
11 Cassie Neubauer 21.50 m
12 Angela Holmes 25.50 m
13 Mark Howson 28.00 m
14 Lyn Peake 34.50 m


Inca Constructions
400m Open
1 Clay Watkins 0.00 m
2 James Boden 8.00 m
3 Bryce Watkins 14.00 m
4 Jake Corstens 20.00 m
5 Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio 20.00 m
6 Hudson Siegfried 20.00 m
7 Simon Wells 20.00 m
8 Angus Winter 20.00 m
9 Deng Bulabek 23.00 m
10 Connor Verrall 23.00 m
11 Jordan Kitto 24.00 m
12 Joseph McKinnon 24.00 m
13 Hayden Rothe 25.00 m
14 Kostya Khudoshin 26.00 m
15 James Cibich 27.00 m
16 Samuel Blyzno 28.00 m
17 Bradley Harvey 28.00 m
18 Jakson Messent 29.00 m
19 Ben Burbridge 30.00 m
20 Jack Dowling 30.00 m
21 Kyle Gillies 30.00 m
22 James Jolly 30.00 m
23 Bradley Kitto 30.00 m
24 Maxwell Underwood 30.00 m
25 Jarrad Dartnall 32.00 m
26 Brayden Theil 34.00 m
27 Jordan Tronnolone 34.00 m
28 Tyler Whittaker 34.00 m
29 Tom Lancaster 38.00 m
30 Daniel Bourke 40.00 m
31 Asher Gillings 40.00 m
32 David Girolamo 40.00 m
33 Jacobi Ponury 40.00 m
34 Matthew Cousins 44.00 m
35 Christopher Simpson 46.00 m
36 Amin Chehade 48.00 m
37 Isaac Byrnes 50.00 m
38 Simon Thompson 54.00 m
39 Cameron White 60.00 m


400m Women
1 Rose Pittman 14.00 m
2 Natassia Messent 18.00 m
3 Cloe Griffiths 20.00 m
4 Jordan McMillan 20.00 m
5 Tayla Philis 22.00 m
6 Olivia Hastings 24.00 m
7 Nikki Austin 28.00 m
8 Genevieve Brooks 28.00 m
9 Rosa Twyford 30.00 m
10 Jessica Schaedel 34.00 m
11 Taya Howden 40.00 m
12 Kellie Symons 40.00 m
13 Mercedes Tierney 40.00 m
14 Stella Batelaan 44.00 m
15 Amy Robb 44.00 m
16 Zoe Steele 44.00 m
17 Hettie Driscoll 46.00 m
18 Lara Chehade 50.00 m
19 Alisha Peeters 50.00 m
20 Simone Rothe 50.00 m
21 Leah Watkins 50.00 m
22 Paige Bateman 58.00 m
23 Kirsten Fantinel 60.00 m
24 Lisa Roberts 60.00 m
25 Lauren McHugh 64.00 m
26 Courtney Ryder 72.00 m
27 Kelly Ferber 80.00 m


South Australian Athletic League
400m Under 14
1 Wade Bentley 20.00 m
2 Ethan Allison 24.00 m
3 Joe Chigwidden 24.00 m
4 NATHAN FROST 24.00 m
5 Lochie MacNab 24.00 m
6 Loch Rawlinson 26.00 m
7 Gjsovaun Brijmohan 28.00 m
8 Pia Marschall 30.00 m
9 Samuel Burbridge 32.00 m
10 Henry McKinnon 34.00 m
11 Tom Corcoran 35.00 m
12 Jessica McManus 35.00 m
13 Wil Holmes 36.00 m
14 Joel Parker 36.00 m
15 Marcus Quitadamo 36.00 m
16 Connor Mills 40.00 m
17 Kiera Ross 42.00 m
18 Lily Twyford 42.00 m
19 Sam Hrstich 48.00 m
20 Airlie Rouvray 50.00 m
21 Piper Window 54.00 m
22 Dylan Boyce 55.00 m
23 Joshua Jurado 60.00 m
24 Sam Sibbick 60.00 m
25 Jake Underwood 65.00 m
26 Danny Hildyard 70.00 m
27 Lachlan Smith 75.00 m
28 Olivia Tierney 90.00 m


Mort Daly Running Foundation
550m Under 18
1 Nathan Visciglio 0.00 m
2 Jacob Tidswell 10.00 m
3 Denzel Brooks 30.00 m
4 Toby Mackereth 30.00 m
5 Ben Burbridge 36.00 m
6 Joseph McKinnon 36.00 m
7 Luca Maxwell 42.00 m
8 Aidan Ross 42.00 m
9 Brandon Smith 42.00 m
10 Noah Warde 42.00 m
11 Cooper Williams 48.00 m
12 Joel Parker 54.00 m
13 Pia Marschall 60.00 m
14 Emma Moase 60.00 m
15 Kyle Gillies 65.00 m
16 Joshua Klenk 65.00 m
17 Xavier Poole 65.00 m
18 Liam Tappert 65.00 m
19 Lochie MacNab 68.00 m
20 Maxwell Underwood 68.00 m
21 Molly Cook 70.00 m
22 Asher Gillings 70.00 m
23 Lachlan Scannell 70.00 m
24 Hunter Window 70.00 m
25 Mitchell Wyatt 70.00 m
26 Wil Holmes 72.00 m
27 Joshua Bell 75.00 m
28 Charlie Hildyard 75.00 m
29 Jack Whelan 75.00 m
30 Joe Chigwidden 78.00 m
31 Anan McLean 78.00 m
32 Ruby Liptak 84.00 m
33 Kiera Ross 84.00 m
34 Samuel Burbridge 85.00 m
35 Connor Mills 85.00 m
36 Ryan Sibbick 85.00 m
37 Oliver Burge 90.00 m
38 Taya Howden 90.00 m
39 Katharine Dowling 95.00 m
40 Mercedes Tierney 100.00 m
41 Piper Window 100.00 m
42 Airlie Rouvray 105.00 m
43 Blake Aldridge 110.00 m
44 Eimear Henry 110.00 m
45 Danny Hildyard 120.00 m
46 Ashlee Munt 120.00 m
47 Sam Sibbick 120.00 m
48 Lachlan Smith 120.00 m
49 Olivia Tierney 120.00 m
50 Jake Underwood 120.00 m

Coastal Districts Athletic and Community Club
800m Open
1 Brian Wilson 30.00 m
2 Matt Hanna 35.00 m
3 Tom Lancaster 40.00 m
4 Connor McIvor 40.00 m
5 Luke Bero 45.00 m
6 Robert Killmier 45.00 m
7 Bradley Kitto 45.00 m
8 Kostya Khudoshin 50.00 m
9 Jack Dowling 60.00 m
10 Tyler Whittaker 60.00 m
11 Jordan Kitto 70.00 m
12 Matthew Konetschka 70.00 m
13 Daniel Bourke 75.00 m
14 Matthew Fallon 75.00 m
15 Harrison Evans 80.00 m
16 Toby Mackereth 80.00 m
17 Rose Pittman 80.00 m
18 Brayden Theil 80.00 m
19 Charlie Hildyard 90.00 m
20 David Girolamo 95.00 m
21 Ryan Sibbick 100.00 m


800m Women/Over 35
1 Matthew Fallon 10.00 m
2 Ellie Welch 30.00 m
3 Lisa Boyce 40.00 m
4 Shane McGregor 45.00 m
5 Richard McMahon 50.00 m
6 Amin Chehade 55.00 m
7 Jenna Kelley 60.00 m
8 Bennett Maxwell 75.00 m
9 Kym Barnett 80.00 m
10 Rosa Twyford 80.00 m
11 Stella Batelaan 90.00 m
12 Mark Burns 95.00 m
13 David Holmes 100.00 m
14 Paige Bateman 120.00 m
15 Kirsten Fantinel 120.00 m
16 Chris Dimitrak 130.00 m
17 Ali Saliu 130.00 m
18 Lauren McHugh 135.00 m
19 Kate Blue 140.00 m
20 Hayden Harrell 150.00 m
21 Lisa Roberts 160.00 m
22 Kelly Ferber 165.00 m
23 Paul Sideris 170.00 m
24 Lesley Rutherford 200.00 m


1600m All comers
1 Danny Hildyard 40.00 m
2 Aidan Ross 90.00 m
3 Robert Killmier 110.00 m
4 Matthew Konetschka 130.00 m
5 Terence Carter 150.00 m
6 Steven Evanson 170.00 m
7 Hunter Window 220.00 m
8 Charlie Hildyard 230.00 m
9 Joe Chigwidden 250.00 m
10 Lachlan Scannell 250.00 m
11 Liam Tappert 250.00 m
12 Mitchell Wyatt 250.00 m
13 Richard McMahon 280.00 m
14 Ryan Sibbick 280.00 m
15 Daniel Bourke 300.00 m
16 Oliver Burge 300.00 m
17 Sam Hrstich 300.00 m
18 Henry McKinnon 300.00 m
19 Connor Mills 300.00 m
20 Sam Sibbick 320.00 m
21 Ashlee Munt 380.00 m
22 Gaetano Aiello 400.00 m
23 Kiera Ross 400.00 m

http://protrack.forumotion.com

racingmania


Tips

70m nov
T Blyzno
L Channon
R Williams

120 gift
K Kuei
L Sheffield
J Tronnolone

120 women
J McMillan
E Kidd
A Mittiga

400m open
B Watkins
B Harvey
M Cousins

400m women
K Fantinel
L McHugh
L Watkins

800m open
B Wilson
B Kitto
M Hanna

1600m open
J Harvey
C Hildyard
B Kitto


120m over 35
T Johnson
M Burns
B Martin










racingmania


Tips

70m nov
T Blyzno
L Channon
R Williams

120 gift
K Kuei
L Sheffield
J Tronnolone

120 women
J McMillan
E Kidd
A Mittiga

400m open
B Watkins
B Harvey
M Cousins

400m women
K Fantinel
L McHugh
L Watkins

800m open
B Wilson
B Kitto
M Hanna

1600m open
J Harvey
C Hildyard
B Kitto


120m over 35
T Johnson
M Burns
B Martin










2cents


I'll keep the ball rolling...

70m Novice:
Williams
Aston
Channon

120m Open
Kuei
Sheffield
Tronnolone
Roughie: Houlihan
(promise I didn't copy your picks RM, pretty obvious from Port Adel)

120 Women:
McMillan
Whittingham
Mittiga

400m Open:
S Blyzno
B Watkins
Harvey

400m Women:
Phillis
L Watkins
Pittman

The Morphy Mongrel

avatar
ProTrack Star
ProTrack Star
70m Novice:
Channon
T Blyzno
S Blyzno

120m Open
Tronnolone
Clay Watto
Sheffield
smokie: D Tohl
Kuei looked good on rubber in a 70 novice. 120 open on grass a different beast.


120 Women:
McMillan
Mittiga
Kidd

400m Open:
Verrall
B Watkins
Harvey

400m Women:
Pittman
Fantinel
McHugh

800m Open
Wilson
McIvor
B Kitto

1600 All Comers
Wyatt
Window
C Hildyard

girls under 20 - McMillan to do the double.

Giddyup


Nice tips lads. I think McMillan & Whittingham have sashed & or both podiumed in every carnival they have ran in so far...... unbelievable!

2cents


Giddyup wrote:Nice tips lads. I think McMillan & Whittingham have sashed & or both podiumed in every carnival they have ran in so far...... unbelievable!

Yes, great achievements this season! But not every thread has to be about how great they are Shocked

racingmania


2cents wrote:
Giddyup wrote:Nice tips lads. I think McMillan & Whittingham have sashed & or both podiumed in every carnival they have ran in so far...... unbelievable!

Yes, great achievements this season! But not every thread has to be about how great they are Shocked

agree 2cents.
Giddyup seems to have a thing for the young girls. every post mentions either Stallan, Farmer Whittingham, McMillan.

120 open interesting this week, who wants a $200 race when theres a $800 gift next week?

Sponsored content


Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum