Men - 100 Metres - Final
Wind : 0.0 m/s
1 Asafa Powell [JAM] 9.91
2 Nesta Carter [JAM] 9.93
3 Michael Frater [JAM] 10.01
4 Richard Thompson [TRI] 10.05
5 Keston Bledman [TRI] 10.22
6 Marlon Devonish [GBR] 10.25
DNS Mike Rodgers [USA]
DQ Jaysuma Saidy Ndure [NOR]
Men - 100 Metres - Heat 1
Wind : +1.2 m/s
1 Michael Frater [JAM] JAM 10.09
2 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure [NOR] NOR 10.10
3 Mike Rodgers [USA] USA 10.13
4 Marlon Devonish [GBR] GBR 10.19
5 Trell Kimmons [USA] USA 10.26
6 James Ellington [GBR] GBR 10.33
7 Christian Malcolm [GBR] GBR 10.34
8 Kim Collins [SKN] SKN 10.90
Men - 100 Metres - Heat 2
Wind : +1.0 m/s
1 Asafa Powell [JAM] 9.95
2 Nesta Carter [JAM] 10.08
3 Richard Thompson [TRI] 10.09
4 Keston Bledman [TRI] 10.09
5 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey [GBR] 10.23
6 Craig Pickering [GBR] 10.23
7 Mark Lewis-Francis [GBR] 10.38
8 Andrew Hinds [BAR] 10.42
Women - 200 Metres
Wind : +1.0 m/s
1 Bianca Knight [USA] 22.59
2 Marshevet Myers [USA] 22.59
3 Carmelita Jeter [USA] 22.62
4 Alexandria Anderson [USA] 22.87
5 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie [BAH] 22.93
6 Ivet Lalova [BUL] 23.00
7 Anyika Onuora [GBR] 23.06
8 Natasha Hastings [USA] 23.11
Women - 400 Metres
1 Amantle Montsho [BOT] 50.20
2 Rosemarie Whyte [JAM] 50.82
3 Novlene Williams-Mills [JAM] 50.85
4 Sanya Richards-Ross [USA] 51.11
5 Debbie Dunn [USA] 51.28
6 Francena McCorory [USA] 51.46
7 Denisa Rosolová [CZE] 51.61
8 Shana Cox [USA] 51.63
Men - 800 Metres
1 Abubaker Kaki [SUD] 1:44.54
2 Marcin Lewandowski [POL] 1:45.47
3 Amine Laalou [MAR] 1:45.77
4 Mukhtar Mohammed [GBR] 1:46.66
5 James Shane [GBR] 1:46.70
6 Nicholas Willis [NZL] 1:46.89
7 Michael Rimmer [GBR] 1:47.14
8 Gareth Warburton [GBR] 1:47.19
9 Duane Solomon [USA] 1:49.39
DNF Matthew Scherer [USA]
Women - 800 Metres
1 Jennifer Meadows [GBR] 2:02.06
2 Lucia Klocová [SVK] 2:02.09
3 Emma Jackson [GBR] 2:02.18
4 Molly Beckwith [USA] 2:02.38
5 Marilyn Okoro [GBR] 2:02.41
6 Eunice Jepkoech Sum [KEN] 2:02.78
7 Nataliia Lupu [UKR] 2:02.89
8 Charlotte Best [GBR] 2:02.95
9 Tamsyn Manou [AUS] 2:03.14
10 Geena Gall [USA] 2:03.22
Women - 1500 Metres
1 Morgan Uceny [USA] 4:05.64
2 Kalkidan Gezahegne [ETH] 4:05.96
3 Maryam Yusuf Jamal [BRN] 4:06.39
4 Helen Clitheroe [GBR] 4:06.49
5 Stacey Smith [GBR] 4:06.81
6 Ingvill Måkestad Bovim [NOR] 4:06.82
7 Hannah England [GBR] 4:07.79
8 Christin Wurth-Thomas [USA] 4:08.10
9 Treniere Clement Moser [USA] 4:08.16
10 Lisa Dobriskey [GBR] 4:08.22
11 Zoe Buckman [AUS] 4:08.57
12 Mimi Belete [BRN] 4:09.71
DNF Karen Shinkins [IRL]
Men - 5000 Metres
1 Mohammed Farah [GBR] 13:06.14
2 Galen Rupp [USA] 13:06.86
3 Imane Merga [ETH] 13:07.63
4 Yenew Alamirew [ETH] 13:08.78
5 Jesús España [ESP] 13:10.19
6 Craig Mottram [AUS] 13:11.51
7 Abera Kuma [ETH] 13:12.36
8 Collis Birmingham [AUS] 13:15.70
9 Alistair Ian Cragg [IRL] 13:16.80
10 Moumin Geele [SOM] 13:17.77
11 Sondre Nordstad Moen [NOR] 13:30.22
12 Sindre Buraas [NOR] 13:37.71
13 Andrew Vernon [GBR] 13:41.02
DNF Adrian Blincoe [NZL]
DNF Robert Curtis [USA]
DNF David Krummenacker [USA]
Women - 100 Metres Hurdles FINAL
Wind : +0.7 m/s
1 Sally Pearson [AUS] 12.48 Meet Record/Australian Record
2 Danielle Carruthers [USA] 12.52
3 Ginnie Crawford [USA] 12.79
4 Kellie Wells [USA] 12.80
5 Kristi Castlin [USA] 12.91
6 Tiffany Porter [GBR] 12.93
7 Christina Vukicevic [NOR] 12.95
8 Loreal Smith [USA] 13.06
Women - 100 Metres Hurdles - Heat 1
Wind : +1.9 m/s
1 Sally Pearson [AUS] 12.57
2 Ginnie Crawford [USA] 12.82
3 Tiffany Porter [GBR] 12.83
4 Kristi Castlin [USA] 13.01
5 Vonette Dixon [JAM] 13.07
6 Gemma Bennett [GBR] 13.27
7 Louise Hazel [GBR] 13.34
8 Lauren Smith [USA] 13.59
Women - 100 Metres Hurdles - Heat 2
Wind : +1.0 m/s
1 Danielle Carruthers [USA] 12.61
2 Kellie Wells [USA] 12.62
3 Christina Vukicevic [NOR] 12.85
4 Loreal Smith [USA] 13.05
5 Yvette Lewis [USA] 13.13
6 Louise Wood [GBR] 13.37
7 Angie Broadbelt-Blake [GBR] 13.40
8 Delloreen Ennis-London [JAM] 13.43
Men - 400 Metres Hurdles
1 David Greene [GBR] 48.20
2 Bershawn Jackson [USA] 48.22
3 Javier Culson [PUR] 48.34
4 Jack Green [GBR] 48.98
5 Jehue Gordon [TRI] 49.21
6 Micheal Tinsley [USA] 49.44
7 Felix Sánchez [DOM] 49.59
8 Johnny Dutch [USA] 50.18
3000 Metres Steeplechase
Women - 3000 Metres Steeplechase
1 Sofia Assefa [ETH] 9:25.87
2 Almaz Ayana [ETH] 9:30.27
3 Fionnuala Britton [IRL] 9:37.93
4 Barbara Parker [GBR] 9:37.95
5 Delilah Di Crescenzo [USA] 9:40.63
6 Hanane Ouhaddou [MAR] 9:40.85
7 Birtukan Adamu [ETH] 9:41.95
8 Sophie Duarte [FRA] 9:44.18
9 Eilish McColgan [GBR] 9:47.03
10 Docus Inzikuru [UGA] 9:54.50
11 Lisa Aguilera [USA] 9:58.10
DNF Mardrea Hyman [JAM]
DNS Mekdes Bekele [ETH]
Women - High Jump
1 Blanka Vlašic [CRO] 1.99
2 Anna Chicherova [RUS] 1.99
3 Emma Green [SWE] SWE 1.90
4 Melanie Melfort [FRA] 1.87
5 Ebba Jungmark [SWE] 1.83
5 Levern Spencer [LCA] 1.83
7 Elizabeth Patterson [USA] 1.83
8 Beatrice Lundmark [SUI] 1.83
9 Raffaella Lamera [ITA] 1.79
Women - Pole Vault
1 Silke Spiegelburg [GER] 4.66
2 Holly Bleasdale [GBR] 4.61
3 Svetlana Feofanova [RUS] 4.46
3 Fabiana Murer [BRA] 4.46
5 Kristina Gadschiew [GER] 4.46
6 Kylie Hutson [USA] 4.46
7 Kate Dennison [GBR] 4.31
NM Jirina Ptácniková [CZE]
Women - Long Jump
1 Janay DeLoach [USA] 6.78
2 Brittney Reese [USA] 6.67
3 Darya Klishina [RUS] 6.64
4 Naide Gomes [POR] 6.58
5 Funmi Jimoh [USA] 6.55
6 Blessing Okagbare [NGR] 6.42
7 Shara Proctor [GBR] 6.42
8 Brianna Glenn [USA] 6.40
Men - Triple Jump
1 Phillips Idowu [GBR] 17.54
2 Alexis Copello [CUB] 17.12
3 Arnie David Girat [CUB] 17.08
4 Leevan Sands [BAH] 16.96
5 Teddy Tamgho [FRA] 16.74
6 Fabrizio Schembri [ITA] 16.40
7 Marian Oprea [ROU] 16.11
8 Nkosinza Balumbu [USA] 16.06
Women - Discus Throw
1 Nadine Müller [GER] 65.75
2 Aretha Thurmond [USA] 62.65
3 Dani Samuels [AUS] 62.33
4 Nicoleta Grasu [ROU] 61.18
5 Stephanie Brown Trafton [USA] 60.25
6 Joanna Wisniewska [POL] 59.60
7 Jade Nicholls [GBR] 58.64
8 Mélina Robert-Michon [FRA] 57.80
Men - Javelin Throw
1 Andreas Thorkildsen [NOR] 88.30
2 Matthias de Zordo [GER] 83.42
3 Jarrod Bannister [AUS] 82.01
4 Stuart Farquhar [NZL] 81.47
5 John Robert Oosthuizen [RSA] 78.55
6 Ari Mannio [FIN] 78.43
7 James Campbell [GBR] 75.96
8 Petr Frydrych [CZE] 67.91
Men - Shot Put
1 Dylan Armstrong [CAN] 21.55
2 Tomasz Majewski [POL] 20.90
3 Christian Cantwell [USA] 20.86
4 Ryan Whiting [USA] 20.55
5 Marco Fortes [POR] 20.42
5 Adam Nelson [USA] 20.15
6 Reese Hoffa [USA] 20.09
7 Daniel Taylor [USA] 10.77
Wind : 0.0 m/s
1 Asafa Powell [JAM] 9.91
2 Nesta Carter [JAM] 9.93
3 Michael Frater [JAM] 10.01
4 Richard Thompson [TRI] 10.05
5 Keston Bledman [TRI] 10.22
6 Marlon Devonish [GBR] 10.25
DNS Mike Rodgers [USA]
DQ Jaysuma Saidy Ndure [NOR]
Men - 100 Metres - Heat 1
Wind : +1.2 m/s
1 Michael Frater [JAM] JAM 10.09
2 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure [NOR] NOR 10.10
3 Mike Rodgers [USA] USA 10.13
4 Marlon Devonish [GBR] GBR 10.19
5 Trell Kimmons [USA] USA 10.26
6 James Ellington [GBR] GBR 10.33
7 Christian Malcolm [GBR] GBR 10.34
8 Kim Collins [SKN] SKN 10.90
Men - 100 Metres - Heat 2
Wind : +1.0 m/s
1 Asafa Powell [JAM] 9.95
2 Nesta Carter [JAM] 10.08
3 Richard Thompson [TRI] 10.09
4 Keston Bledman [TRI] 10.09
5 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey [GBR] 10.23
6 Craig Pickering [GBR] 10.23
7 Mark Lewis-Francis [GBR] 10.38
8 Andrew Hinds [BAR] 10.42
Women - 200 Metres
Wind : +1.0 m/s
1 Bianca Knight [USA] 22.59
2 Marshevet Myers [USA] 22.59
3 Carmelita Jeter [USA] 22.62
4 Alexandria Anderson [USA] 22.87
5 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie [BAH] 22.93
6 Ivet Lalova [BUL] 23.00
7 Anyika Onuora [GBR] 23.06
8 Natasha Hastings [USA] 23.11
Women - 400 Metres
1 Amantle Montsho [BOT] 50.20
2 Rosemarie Whyte [JAM] 50.82
3 Novlene Williams-Mills [JAM] 50.85
4 Sanya Richards-Ross [USA] 51.11
5 Debbie Dunn [USA] 51.28
6 Francena McCorory [USA] 51.46
7 Denisa Rosolová [CZE] 51.61
8 Shana Cox [USA] 51.63
Men - 800 Metres
1 Abubaker Kaki [SUD] 1:44.54
2 Marcin Lewandowski [POL] 1:45.47
3 Amine Laalou [MAR] 1:45.77
4 Mukhtar Mohammed [GBR] 1:46.66
5 James Shane [GBR] 1:46.70
6 Nicholas Willis [NZL] 1:46.89
7 Michael Rimmer [GBR] 1:47.14
8 Gareth Warburton [GBR] 1:47.19
9 Duane Solomon [USA] 1:49.39
DNF Matthew Scherer [USA]
Women - 800 Metres
1 Jennifer Meadows [GBR] 2:02.06
2 Lucia Klocová [SVK] 2:02.09
3 Emma Jackson [GBR] 2:02.18
4 Molly Beckwith [USA] 2:02.38
5 Marilyn Okoro [GBR] 2:02.41
6 Eunice Jepkoech Sum [KEN] 2:02.78
7 Nataliia Lupu [UKR] 2:02.89
8 Charlotte Best [GBR] 2:02.95
9 Tamsyn Manou [AUS] 2:03.14
10 Geena Gall [USA] 2:03.22
Women - 1500 Metres
1 Morgan Uceny [USA] 4:05.64
2 Kalkidan Gezahegne [ETH] 4:05.96
3 Maryam Yusuf Jamal [BRN] 4:06.39
4 Helen Clitheroe [GBR] 4:06.49
5 Stacey Smith [GBR] 4:06.81
6 Ingvill Måkestad Bovim [NOR] 4:06.82
7 Hannah England [GBR] 4:07.79
8 Christin Wurth-Thomas [USA] 4:08.10
9 Treniere Clement Moser [USA] 4:08.16
10 Lisa Dobriskey [GBR] 4:08.22
11 Zoe Buckman [AUS] 4:08.57
12 Mimi Belete [BRN] 4:09.71
DNF Karen Shinkins [IRL]
Men - 5000 Metres
1 Mohammed Farah [GBR] 13:06.14
2 Galen Rupp [USA] 13:06.86
3 Imane Merga [ETH] 13:07.63
4 Yenew Alamirew [ETH] 13:08.78
5 Jesús España [ESP] 13:10.19
6 Craig Mottram [AUS] 13:11.51
7 Abera Kuma [ETH] 13:12.36
8 Collis Birmingham [AUS] 13:15.70
9 Alistair Ian Cragg [IRL] 13:16.80
10 Moumin Geele [SOM] 13:17.77
11 Sondre Nordstad Moen [NOR] 13:30.22
12 Sindre Buraas [NOR] 13:37.71
13 Andrew Vernon [GBR] 13:41.02
DNF Adrian Blincoe [NZL]
DNF Robert Curtis [USA]
DNF David Krummenacker [USA]
Women - 100 Metres Hurdles FINAL
Wind : +0.7 m/s
1 Sally Pearson [AUS] 12.48 Meet Record/Australian Record
2 Danielle Carruthers [USA] 12.52
3 Ginnie Crawford [USA] 12.79
4 Kellie Wells [USA] 12.80
5 Kristi Castlin [USA] 12.91
6 Tiffany Porter [GBR] 12.93
7 Christina Vukicevic [NOR] 12.95
8 Loreal Smith [USA] 13.06
Women - 100 Metres Hurdles - Heat 1
Wind : +1.9 m/s
1 Sally Pearson [AUS] 12.57
2 Ginnie Crawford [USA] 12.82
3 Tiffany Porter [GBR] 12.83
4 Kristi Castlin [USA] 13.01
5 Vonette Dixon [JAM] 13.07
6 Gemma Bennett [GBR] 13.27
7 Louise Hazel [GBR] 13.34
8 Lauren Smith [USA] 13.59
Women - 100 Metres Hurdles - Heat 2
Wind : +1.0 m/s
1 Danielle Carruthers [USA] 12.61
2 Kellie Wells [USA] 12.62
3 Christina Vukicevic [NOR] 12.85
4 Loreal Smith [USA] 13.05
5 Yvette Lewis [USA] 13.13
6 Louise Wood [GBR] 13.37
7 Angie Broadbelt-Blake [GBR] 13.40
8 Delloreen Ennis-London [JAM] 13.43
Men - 400 Metres Hurdles
1 David Greene [GBR] 48.20
2 Bershawn Jackson [USA] 48.22
3 Javier Culson [PUR] 48.34
4 Jack Green [GBR] 48.98
5 Jehue Gordon [TRI] 49.21
6 Micheal Tinsley [USA] 49.44
7 Felix Sánchez [DOM] 49.59
8 Johnny Dutch [USA] 50.18
3000 Metres Steeplechase
Women - 3000 Metres Steeplechase
1 Sofia Assefa [ETH] 9:25.87
2 Almaz Ayana [ETH] 9:30.27
3 Fionnuala Britton [IRL] 9:37.93
4 Barbara Parker [GBR] 9:37.95
5 Delilah Di Crescenzo [USA] 9:40.63
6 Hanane Ouhaddou [MAR] 9:40.85
7 Birtukan Adamu [ETH] 9:41.95
8 Sophie Duarte [FRA] 9:44.18
9 Eilish McColgan [GBR] 9:47.03
10 Docus Inzikuru [UGA] 9:54.50
11 Lisa Aguilera [USA] 9:58.10
DNF Mardrea Hyman [JAM]
DNS Mekdes Bekele [ETH]
Women - High Jump
1 Blanka Vlašic [CRO] 1.99
2 Anna Chicherova [RUS] 1.99
3 Emma Green [SWE] SWE 1.90
4 Melanie Melfort [FRA] 1.87
5 Ebba Jungmark [SWE] 1.83
5 Levern Spencer [LCA] 1.83
7 Elizabeth Patterson [USA] 1.83
8 Beatrice Lundmark [SUI] 1.83
9 Raffaella Lamera [ITA] 1.79
Women - Pole Vault
1 Silke Spiegelburg [GER] 4.66
2 Holly Bleasdale [GBR] 4.61
3 Svetlana Feofanova [RUS] 4.46
3 Fabiana Murer [BRA] 4.46
5 Kristina Gadschiew [GER] 4.46
6 Kylie Hutson [USA] 4.46
7 Kate Dennison [GBR] 4.31
NM Jirina Ptácniková [CZE]
Women - Long Jump
1 Janay DeLoach [USA] 6.78
2 Brittney Reese [USA] 6.67
3 Darya Klishina [RUS] 6.64
4 Naide Gomes [POR] 6.58
5 Funmi Jimoh [USA] 6.55
6 Blessing Okagbare [NGR] 6.42
7 Shara Proctor [GBR] 6.42
8 Brianna Glenn [USA] 6.40
Men - Triple Jump
1 Phillips Idowu [GBR] 17.54
2 Alexis Copello [CUB] 17.12
3 Arnie David Girat [CUB] 17.08
4 Leevan Sands [BAH] 16.96
5 Teddy Tamgho [FRA] 16.74
6 Fabrizio Schembri [ITA] 16.40
7 Marian Oprea [ROU] 16.11
8 Nkosinza Balumbu [USA] 16.06
Women - Discus Throw
1 Nadine Müller [GER] 65.75
2 Aretha Thurmond [USA] 62.65
3 Dani Samuels [AUS] 62.33
4 Nicoleta Grasu [ROU] 61.18
5 Stephanie Brown Trafton [USA] 60.25
6 Joanna Wisniewska [POL] 59.60
7 Jade Nicholls [GBR] 58.64
8 Mélina Robert-Michon [FRA] 57.80
Men - Javelin Throw
1 Andreas Thorkildsen [NOR] 88.30
2 Matthias de Zordo [GER] 83.42
3 Jarrod Bannister [AUS] 82.01
4 Stuart Farquhar [NZL] 81.47
5 John Robert Oosthuizen [RSA] 78.55
6 Ari Mannio [FIN] 78.43
7 James Campbell [GBR] 75.96
8 Petr Frydrych [CZE] 67.91
Men - Shot Put
1 Dylan Armstrong [CAN] 21.55
2 Tomasz Majewski [POL] 20.90
3 Christian Cantwell [USA] 20.86
4 Ryan Whiting [USA] 20.55
5 Marco Fortes [POR] 20.42
5 Adam Nelson [USA] 20.15
6 Reese Hoffa [USA] 20.09
7 Daniel Taylor [USA] 10.77