Fanny Blankers-Koen Games
Hengelo (NED) - Sunday, May 29, 2011
Results
Men - 100 Metres Heat 1
Wind : +1.1 m/s
1 Mario Forsythe JAM 10.11
2 Kim Collins SKN 10.13
3 Monzavous Edwards USA 10.13
4 Emanuele Di Gregorio ITA 10.22
5 Craig Pickering GBR 10.23
6 J-Mee Samuels USA 10.24
7 Ainsley Waugh JAM 10.25
8 Patrick van Luijk NED 10.29
9 Virgil Spier NED 10.88
Men - 100 Metres - Heat 2
Wind : +0.9 m/s
1 Richard Thompson TRI 10.20
2 Churandy Martina NED 10.23
3 Emmanuel Callander TRI 10.25
4 Christian Malcolm GBR 10.33
5 Aaron Armstrong TRI 10.40
6 Brian Mariano NED 10.47
7 Giovanni Codrington NED 10.49
8 Kristof Beyens BEL 10.57
Ivory Williams USA DQ
Men - 100 Metres FINAL
Wind : +0.3 m/s
1 Kim Collins SKN 10.05
2 Churandy Martina NED 10.10
3 Richard Thompson TRI 10.13
4 Mario Forsythe JAM 10.14
5 J-Mee Samuels USA 10.25
6 Monzavous Edwards USA 10.29
7 Emmanuel Callander TRI 10.29
8 Emanuele Di Gregorio ITA 10.38
9 Craig Pickering GBR 10.38
Women - 100 Metres
Wind : +1.7 m/s
1 Schillonie Calvert JAM 11.05
2 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAH 11.12
3 Ruddy Zang Milama GAB 11.23
4 LaShauntea Moore USA 11.27
5 Stephanie Durst USA 11.31
6 Barbara Pierre USA 11.45
7 Marika Popowicz POL 11.56
8 Joice Maduaka GBR 11.58
9 Anouk Hagen NED 11.75
Women - 200 Metres
Wind : +1.1 m/s
1 Debbie Dunn USA 23.24
2 Abiodun Oyepitan GBR 23.33
3 Joice Maduaka GBR 23.41
4 Jamile Samuel NED 23.47
5 Marika Popowicz POL 23.49
6 Cathleen Tschirch GER 23.51
7 Consuella Moore USA 23.65
Schillonie Calvert JAM DNS
Men - 800 Metres
1 Adam Kszczot POL 1:45.11
2 Boaz Kiplagat Lalang KEN 1:45.31
3 Mohammad Al-Azemi KUW 1:45.35
4 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:45.47
5 David Mutinda Mutua KEN 1:46.34
6 Arnoud Okken NED 1:46.46
7 Richard Kiplagat KEN 1:46.51
8 Robin Schembera GER 1:46.63
9 Bram Som NED 1:46.67
10 Michael Rimmer GBR 1:46.79
11 Duane Solomon USA 1:47.00
DNF Sammy Tangui KEN
Women - 800 Metres
1 Jennifer Meadows GBR 1:59.76
2 Emma Jackson GBR 2:00.24
3 Annet Negesa UGA 2:00.40
4 Yuliya Rusanova RUS 2:00.50
5 Yvonne Hak NED 2:00.76
6 Lucia Klocová SVK 2:01.65
7 Angelika Cichocka POL 2:01.73
8 Egle Balciünaité LTU 2:02.35
9 Lenka Masná CZE 2:02.57
10 Claudia Hoffmann GER 2:03.82
DNF Juanee Cilliers RSA
Men - 1500 Metres
1 Mohammed Shaween KSA 3:31.82
2 Haron Keitany KEN 3:31.86
3 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH 3:31.90
4 Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku KEN 3:32.02
5 Collins Cheboi KEN 3:34.16
6 Brimin Kiprop Kipruto KEN 3:35.52
7 Abdalaati Iguider MAR 3:36.18
8 William Biwott Tanui KEN 3:36.28
9 Silas Kiplagat KEN 3:36.48
10 Bartosz Nowicki POL 3:38.65
11 Geoffrey Kipkoech Rono KEN 3:38.99
12 Carsten Schlangen GER 3:41.53
13 Peter van der Westhuizen RSA 3:42.21
14 Wouter de Boer NED 3:43.96
15 Nicholas Kiptanui Kemboi KEN 3:44.19
DNS Vickson Naran Polonet KEN
Women - 1500 Metres
1 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRN 4:00.33
2 Kalkidan Gezahegne ETH 4:00.97
3 Siham Hilali MAR 4:01.33
4 Irene Jelagat KEN 4:02.59
5 Viola Jelagat Kibiwot KEN 4:05.51
6 Sylwia Ejdys POL 4:06.72
7 Lidia Chojecka POL 4:08.31
8 Mimi Belete BRN 4:10.21
9 Lindsey de Grande BEL 4:11.70
10 Renata Plis POL 4:12.64
11 Betlhem Desalegn UAE 4:12.99
12 Natalya Evdokimova RUS 4:15.10
13 Almenesh Belete ETH 4:17.63
14 Hilary Stellingwerff CAN 4:19.26
15 Mapaseka Makhanya RSA 4:31.45
DNF Raika Lenaarts NED
DNF Irina Maracheva RUS
Men - 5000 Metres
1 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KEN 12:59.15
2 Vincent Kiprop Chepkok KEN 12:59.28
3 Jacob Korir Cheshari KEN 13:01.03
4 Yenew Alamirew ETH 13:02.71
5 Eliud Kipchoge KEN 13:05.00
6 Yusuf Kibet Biwott KEN 13:11.19
7 Moses Ndiema Masai KEN 13:13.03
8 Geoffrey Kirui KEN 13:20.54
9 Vincent Kipsegechi Yator KEN 13:27.78
10 Abraham Kiplimo UGA 13:30.54
11 Thomas Ayeko UGA 13:31.32
12 Ayele Abshero ETH 13:32.21
13 Micah Kipkemboi Kogo KEN 13:46.01
14 Yitayal Atnafu ETH 13:46.47
15 Essa Ismail Rashed QAT 13:53.07
16 Japhet Kipyegon Korir KEN 13:56.33
DNF Bethwell Birgen KEN
DNF Abdelslam Kennouche FRA
DNS Isiah Kiplangat Koech KEN
Women - 5000 Metres
1 Meseret Defar ETH 14:45.48
2 Sentayehu Ejigu ETH 14:46.12
3 Sule Utura ETH 14:46.36
4 Genzebe Dibaba ETH 14:46.55
5 Mercy Cherono KEN 15:02.81
6 Sylvia Jebiwott Kibet KEN 15:11.08
7 Emebet Anteneh ETH 15:12.15
8 Waganesh Mekasha ETH 15:14.69
9 Jennifer Rhines USA 15:14.88
10 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 15:24.30
11 Fionnuala Britton IRL 15:31.26
12 Alia Saeed Mohammed UAE 15:40.69
13 Tsegereda Girma ETH 15:40.75
14 Sabina Fischer SUI 15:41.02
15 Hyvin Kiyeng KEN 15:50.97
16 Julie Culley USA 15:58.28
17 Roxana Elisabeta Bârca ROU 16:12.12
DNF Christelle Daunay FRA
DNF Lubov Puliaeva RUS
DNF Tamara Tverdostup UKR
Men - 110 Metres Hurdles
Wind : +0.7 m/s
1 Dayron Robles CUB 13.07
2 Dwight Thomas JAM 13.18
3 Terrence Trammell USA 13.31
4 Gregory Sedoc NED 13.47
5 Joel Brown USA 13.55
6 Lehann Fourie RSA 13.56
7 Andrew Turner GBR 13.72
8 Othman Hadj Lazib ALG 13.89
DQ Jeff Porter USA
Women - 100 Metres Hurdles
Wind : +1.0 m/s
1 Danielle Carruthers USA 12.64
2 Kellie Wells USA 12.65
3 Dawn Harper USA 12.71
4 LoLo Jones USA 12.71
5 Tiffany Ofili GBR 12.77
6 Perdita Felicien CAN 12.83
7 Ginnie Crawford USA 12.92
8 Sandra Gomis FRA 13.11
Lisa Urech SUI DNF
For All results:
http://www.iaaf.org/iwc11/results/eventcode=4719/
Hengelo (NED) - Sunday, May 29, 2011
Results
Men - 100 Metres Heat 1
Wind : +1.1 m/s
1 Mario Forsythe JAM 10.11
2 Kim Collins SKN 10.13
3 Monzavous Edwards USA 10.13
4 Emanuele Di Gregorio ITA 10.22
5 Craig Pickering GBR 10.23
6 J-Mee Samuels USA 10.24
7 Ainsley Waugh JAM 10.25
8 Patrick van Luijk NED 10.29
9 Virgil Spier NED 10.88
Men - 100 Metres - Heat 2
Wind : +0.9 m/s
1 Richard Thompson TRI 10.20
2 Churandy Martina NED 10.23
3 Emmanuel Callander TRI 10.25
4 Christian Malcolm GBR 10.33
5 Aaron Armstrong TRI 10.40
6 Brian Mariano NED 10.47
7 Giovanni Codrington NED 10.49
8 Kristof Beyens BEL 10.57
Ivory Williams USA DQ
Men - 100 Metres FINAL
Wind : +0.3 m/s
1 Kim Collins SKN 10.05
2 Churandy Martina NED 10.10
3 Richard Thompson TRI 10.13
4 Mario Forsythe JAM 10.14
5 J-Mee Samuels USA 10.25
6 Monzavous Edwards USA 10.29
7 Emmanuel Callander TRI 10.29
8 Emanuele Di Gregorio ITA 10.38
9 Craig Pickering GBR 10.38
Women - 100 Metres
Wind : +1.7 m/s
1 Schillonie Calvert JAM 11.05
2 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAH 11.12
3 Ruddy Zang Milama GAB 11.23
4 LaShauntea Moore USA 11.27
5 Stephanie Durst USA 11.31
6 Barbara Pierre USA 11.45
7 Marika Popowicz POL 11.56
8 Joice Maduaka GBR 11.58
9 Anouk Hagen NED 11.75
Women - 200 Metres
Wind : +1.1 m/s
1 Debbie Dunn USA 23.24
2 Abiodun Oyepitan GBR 23.33
3 Joice Maduaka GBR 23.41
4 Jamile Samuel NED 23.47
5 Marika Popowicz POL 23.49
6 Cathleen Tschirch GER 23.51
7 Consuella Moore USA 23.65
Schillonie Calvert JAM DNS
Men - 800 Metres
1 Adam Kszczot POL 1:45.11
2 Boaz Kiplagat Lalang KEN 1:45.31
3 Mohammad Al-Azemi KUW 1:45.35
4 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:45.47
5 David Mutinda Mutua KEN 1:46.34
6 Arnoud Okken NED 1:46.46
7 Richard Kiplagat KEN 1:46.51
8 Robin Schembera GER 1:46.63
9 Bram Som NED 1:46.67
10 Michael Rimmer GBR 1:46.79
11 Duane Solomon USA 1:47.00
DNF Sammy Tangui KEN
Women - 800 Metres
1 Jennifer Meadows GBR 1:59.76
2 Emma Jackson GBR 2:00.24
3 Annet Negesa UGA 2:00.40
4 Yuliya Rusanova RUS 2:00.50
5 Yvonne Hak NED 2:00.76
6 Lucia Klocová SVK 2:01.65
7 Angelika Cichocka POL 2:01.73
8 Egle Balciünaité LTU 2:02.35
9 Lenka Masná CZE 2:02.57
10 Claudia Hoffmann GER 2:03.82
DNF Juanee Cilliers RSA
Men - 1500 Metres
1 Mohammed Shaween KSA 3:31.82
2 Haron Keitany KEN 3:31.86
3 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH 3:31.90
4 Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku KEN 3:32.02
5 Collins Cheboi KEN 3:34.16
6 Brimin Kiprop Kipruto KEN 3:35.52
7 Abdalaati Iguider MAR 3:36.18
8 William Biwott Tanui KEN 3:36.28
9 Silas Kiplagat KEN 3:36.48
10 Bartosz Nowicki POL 3:38.65
11 Geoffrey Kipkoech Rono KEN 3:38.99
12 Carsten Schlangen GER 3:41.53
13 Peter van der Westhuizen RSA 3:42.21
14 Wouter de Boer NED 3:43.96
15 Nicholas Kiptanui Kemboi KEN 3:44.19
DNS Vickson Naran Polonet KEN
Women - 1500 Metres
1 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRN 4:00.33
2 Kalkidan Gezahegne ETH 4:00.97
3 Siham Hilali MAR 4:01.33
4 Irene Jelagat KEN 4:02.59
5 Viola Jelagat Kibiwot KEN 4:05.51
6 Sylwia Ejdys POL 4:06.72
7 Lidia Chojecka POL 4:08.31
8 Mimi Belete BRN 4:10.21
9 Lindsey de Grande BEL 4:11.70
10 Renata Plis POL 4:12.64
11 Betlhem Desalegn UAE 4:12.99
12 Natalya Evdokimova RUS 4:15.10
13 Almenesh Belete ETH 4:17.63
14 Hilary Stellingwerff CAN 4:19.26
15 Mapaseka Makhanya RSA 4:31.45
DNF Raika Lenaarts NED
DNF Irina Maracheva RUS
Men - 5000 Metres
1 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KEN 12:59.15
2 Vincent Kiprop Chepkok KEN 12:59.28
3 Jacob Korir Cheshari KEN 13:01.03
4 Yenew Alamirew ETH 13:02.71
5 Eliud Kipchoge KEN 13:05.00
6 Yusuf Kibet Biwott KEN 13:11.19
7 Moses Ndiema Masai KEN 13:13.03
8 Geoffrey Kirui KEN 13:20.54
9 Vincent Kipsegechi Yator KEN 13:27.78
10 Abraham Kiplimo UGA 13:30.54
11 Thomas Ayeko UGA 13:31.32
12 Ayele Abshero ETH 13:32.21
13 Micah Kipkemboi Kogo KEN 13:46.01
14 Yitayal Atnafu ETH 13:46.47
15 Essa Ismail Rashed QAT 13:53.07
16 Japhet Kipyegon Korir KEN 13:56.33
DNF Bethwell Birgen KEN
DNF Abdelslam Kennouche FRA
DNS Isiah Kiplangat Koech KEN
Women - 5000 Metres
1 Meseret Defar ETH 14:45.48
2 Sentayehu Ejigu ETH 14:46.12
3 Sule Utura ETH 14:46.36
4 Genzebe Dibaba ETH 14:46.55
5 Mercy Cherono KEN 15:02.81
6 Sylvia Jebiwott Kibet KEN 15:11.08
7 Emebet Anteneh ETH 15:12.15
8 Waganesh Mekasha ETH 15:14.69
9 Jennifer Rhines USA 15:14.88
10 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 15:24.30
11 Fionnuala Britton IRL 15:31.26
12 Alia Saeed Mohammed UAE 15:40.69
13 Tsegereda Girma ETH 15:40.75
14 Sabina Fischer SUI 15:41.02
15 Hyvin Kiyeng KEN 15:50.97
16 Julie Culley USA 15:58.28
17 Roxana Elisabeta Bârca ROU 16:12.12
DNF Christelle Daunay FRA
DNF Lubov Puliaeva RUS
DNF Tamara Tverdostup UKR
Men - 110 Metres Hurdles
Wind : +0.7 m/s
1 Dayron Robles CUB 13.07
2 Dwight Thomas JAM 13.18
3 Terrence Trammell USA 13.31
4 Gregory Sedoc NED 13.47
5 Joel Brown USA 13.55
6 Lehann Fourie RSA 13.56
7 Andrew Turner GBR 13.72
8 Othman Hadj Lazib ALG 13.89
DQ Jeff Porter USA
Women - 100 Metres Hurdles
Wind : +1.0 m/s
1 Danielle Carruthers USA 12.64
2 Kellie Wells USA 12.65
3 Dawn Harper USA 12.71
4 LoLo Jones USA 12.71
5 Tiffany Ofili GBR 12.77
6 Perdita Felicien CAN 12.83
7 Ginnie Crawford USA 12.92
8 Sandra Gomis FRA 13.11
Lisa Urech SUI DNF
For All results:
http://www.iaaf.org/iwc11/results/eventcode=4719/
Last edited by Admin on Mon May 30, 2011 10:31 am; edited 1 time in total