PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Sclanders v SAAL
Gander, Whaler & Sheehy run at Hunter Winter Meet EmptyFri Jun 05, 2020 4:43 pm by getting2old4this

» Kensington handicaps - 2019
Gander, Whaler & Sheehy run at Hunter Winter Meet EmptyWed Jun 03, 2020 2:18 pm by RUN LIKE A CHEATAH

» WOW SAAL noms
Gander, Whaler & Sheehy run at Hunter Winter Meet EmptyMon Jun 01, 2020 7:22 pm by Wolfjackson

» Pro running legend, Marcus Arnold R.I.P.
Gander, Whaler & Sheehy run at Hunter Winter Meet EmptyFri May 29, 2020 10:39 am by Admin

» Top 5 things I'm looking forward after COVID19
Gander, Whaler & Sheehy run at Hunter Winter Meet EmptyThu May 28, 2020 8:27 am by RUN LIKE A CHEATAH

» Submission to the SAAL in January regarding Tom Sclanders
Gander, Whaler & Sheehy run at Hunter Winter Meet EmptyTue May 26, 2020 6:04 pm by Steve Buscemi

» National League
Gander, Whaler & Sheehy run at Hunter Winter Meet EmptyThu May 21, 2020 8:54 am by OH MY

» Incident at Bendigo with POD
Gander, Whaler & Sheehy run at Hunter Winter Meet EmptyTue Apr 28, 2020 7:13 pm by MPoppins

» athlete registrations
Gander, Whaler & Sheehy run at Hunter Winter Meet EmptyTue Apr 21, 2020 11:05 am by RUN LIKE A CHEATAH

June 2020
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » GENERAL » Gander, Whaler & Sheehy run at Hunter Winter Meet

Gander, Whaler & Sheehy run at Hunter Winter Meet

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Admin

Admin
Admin
Admin
Hunter Winter Series 2 - 18/06/2011
ANSW Permit Meet
Hunter Sports Centre, Glendale



Mixed 60 Meter Dash A-Grade skin Open

Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 Gander, Liam M Macquarie Hunter Athletics 6.95
2 Eegan, daniel M Trinity Athletics Club 7.52
3 Whaler, Laura W Macquarie Hunter Athletics 7.76
4 McCann, Cameron M Blue Mountains Athletics 7.91


Mixed 60 Meter Dash A Grade Rd2 Open
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 Gander, Liam M Macquarie Hunter Athletics 6.99
2 Egan, daniel M Trinity Athletics Club 8.24


Mixed 5000 Meter Run Open
1 Bradney, David M Macquarie Hunter Athletics 15:30.91
2 Walters, Guy M Macquarie Hunter Athletics 16:03.42
3 Pearce, Jack M Macquarie Hunter Athletics 16:07.66
4 Sullohern, Celia W Blue Mountains Athletics 16:14.47
5 Cartwell, Ryan Northern Suburbs Athlet 16:18.13
6 Paterson, Myalls Northern Suburbs Athlet 17:01.22
DNF Cameron, Craig M Blue Mountains Athletics


Event 42 Mixed 145 Meter Dash Open
Section 1 Wind: 1.6
1 Gander, Liam M Macquarie Hunter Athletics 15.40
2 Green, Dallas M Macquarie Hunter Athletics 15.72
3 Egan, Harry M Macquarie Hunter Athletics 16.30

4 Bangel, Jack M Asics Wests Track & Field Club 16.39
5 Harris, Matthew M Maitland Senior and Little Ath 16.59
6 Bennett, Leigh M Macquarie Hunter Athletics 16.61
7 Maunder, Alex M Trinity Athletics Club 17.37
8 Skinner, David M Macquarie Hunter Athletics 17.67


Event 42 Mixed 145 Meter Dash Open
Section 2 Wind: 2.4
1 Drew, Gus M Mingara Athletics Club Inc. 16.62
2 Whaler, Laura W Macquarie Hunter Athletics 17.43
3 Meers, Elliot M Maitland Senior and Little Ath 17.65
4 Ferris, Natalie W Forster Athletics Club 18.08
5 Bain-Fenton, Jacarna W Cessnock Athletics Centre Inc 18.38
6 Boursnell, David M Gosford Athletics Inc. 19.10
7 Milford, Joshua M Macquarie Hunter Athletics 19.52
8 Gilbert, Nicholas M Forster Athletics Club 21.32


Men 100 Meter Dash Invitation Open
Section 1 Wind: 4.5
1 Gander, Liam Macquarie Hunter Athletics 10.57
2 Gilbert, Thomas Forster Athletics Club 14.40


Mixed 300 Meter Dash Open
Section 1
1 Sheehy, Keith M Macquarie Hunter Athletics 34.59
2 Bennett, Leigh M Macquarie Hunter Athletics 36.14

3 Bangel, Jack M Asics Wests Track & Field Club 36.18
4 Drew, Gus M Mingara Athletics Club Inc. 36.83
5 Harris, Matthew M Maitland Senior and Little Ath 37.27
6 Egan, Harry M Macquarie Hunter Athletics 37.35


Section 2
1 Cameron, Craig M Blue Mountains Athletics 37.69
2 Skinner, David M Macquarie Hunter Athletics 38.00
3 Guest, Antony M U.T.S. Northern Suburbs Athlet 39.85
4 Blundell, Jenny M Cherrybrook Seniors 42.71
5 Ferris, Natalie W Forster Athletics Club 43.75
6 Boursnell, David M Gosford Athletics Inc. 44.20


Section 3
1 Green, Dallas M Macquarie Hunter Athletics 34.74
2 Blair, Kristie W Illawong & Districts Senior At 45.36
3 Alsford, Kayley W Woodberry & Districts Athletic 46.44
4 Alsford, Tegan W Wallsend Rsl Athletic Club 47.59
5 Marshall, Sara W Uts Norths 48.06
6 Rhodes, Chantell W Blue Mountains Athletics 51.99

https://protrack.forumotion.com

SAS

Anonymous
Guest
Awesome to see Harry Egan back, was a massive talent

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum