PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» Problems in SA
Noosa Surf Club  - Saturday 16th November 2013 EmptyToday at 8:21 pm by getting2old4this

» The 2019 NOOSA GIFT ENTRIES CLOSE TODAY !!
Noosa Surf Club  - Saturday 16th November 2013 EmptyYesterday at 12:37 pm by NoosaGift

» Hastings Results
Noosa Surf Club  - Saturday 16th November 2013 EmptySat Nov 16, 2019 7:46 pm by JH

» Hastings handicaps
Noosa Surf Club  - Saturday 16th November 2013 EmptySat Nov 16, 2019 8:12 am by Boomba

» Hastings Women's Gift
Noosa Surf Club  - Saturday 16th November 2013 EmptyFri Nov 15, 2019 2:39 pm by Laughing stock

» Month of December Handicap penalties
Noosa Surf Club  - Saturday 16th November 2013 EmptyFri Nov 15, 2019 1:50 pm by Laughing stock

» Hastings Gift
Noosa Surf Club  - Saturday 16th November 2013 EmptyThu Nov 14, 2019 11:31 pm by XXL

» Noosa Gift Entries close this coming Monday 18th Nov
Noosa Surf Club  - Saturday 16th November 2013 EmptyWed Nov 13, 2019 2:40 pm by NoosaGift

» Kensington handicaps - 2019
Noosa Surf Club  - Saturday 16th November 2013 EmptyTue Nov 12, 2019 7:22 am by TheFatLady

November 2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PROTRACK » QAL/WA RESULTS » Noosa Surf Club - Saturday 16th November 2013

Noosa Surf Club - Saturday 16th November 2013

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1Noosa Surf Club  - Saturday 16th November 2013 Empty Noosa Surf Club - Saturday 16th November 2013 on Wed Nov 20, 2013 8:16 am

Admin

Admin
Admin
Admin
Noosa Surf Club
16th November 2013


There was a strong tail wind and times were hand held.
 
Noosa Gift 110 metres Final
1. Liam Gander  NSW ( 7.50)  Time 10.88
2. Gary Finegan (6)  
3. Jason Gough (15)
4. Jordon Csabi (9.50)
5. Adin Foy  (8.25)
6. Isaac Wholsen (6.50)
7. Casidhe  Simmons (20)
8. Ben Hayward      (6.25)


Pacific Ford 70 metres
1. Jacob Wilkinson (12.50)  Time 6.83
2. Jason Gough  (11.25)
3. Casidhe Simmons (16)
4. Emma Yates (16)
5. Emma Sykes (16)
6. Ryan Schmidt (7.75)
7. Luke Giacca  (14)
8. Nathan Carr (9.50) broke and was pulled back to 9m


 Murray   Surveyors                 300 metres final
1. Jake Chalmers (28) time 33.07
2. Dallas Green  NSW (26)
3. Jack Harris (34)
4. Zeek Riley  NSW  (26)
5. Scott Tuohy (20)
6. Vincent Jason (35)


Sprint Queen of Girraween  Womens 110 metres Invitation
1. Patricia Taea  PNG  (11.75) Time 12.18
2. Toea Wisil  PNG  ( 4)
3. Katie Colbourne  (12)
4. Casidhe Simmons (10)
5. Emma Sykes  (13.50)
6. Tamara Tisdall (12.50)
7. Summer Johnson (10)
8. Helen Grono  (12)

http://protrack.forumotion.com

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum