PROTRACK
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» No Maryborough in 2021
Loxton Gift RESULTS - Saturday 22nd Feb 2014 EmptyFri Aug 28, 2020 1:40 pm by Guest

» Incident at Bendigo with POD
Loxton Gift RESULTS - Saturday 22nd Feb 2014 EmptyTue Apr 28, 2020 7:13 pm by Guest

» When will Stawell 2020 be held?
Loxton Gift RESULTS - Saturday 22nd Feb 2014 EmptySun Apr 12, 2020 5:18 pm by Guest

» Central Park Stawell under water
Loxton Gift RESULTS - Saturday 22nd Feb 2014 EmptySat Apr 04, 2020 7:21 pm by Guest

» 80’s Stawell Footage
Loxton Gift RESULTS - Saturday 22nd Feb 2014 EmptySat Apr 04, 2020 2:35 pm by Guest

» Stawell Gift postponement
Loxton Gift RESULTS - Saturday 22nd Feb 2014 EmptyThu Mar 19, 2020 5:02 pm by Guest

» Geelong gift cancelled
Loxton Gift RESULTS - Saturday 22nd Feb 2014 EmptyTue Mar 17, 2020 7:02 pm by Guest

» Death Notice Peter Cross
Loxton Gift RESULTS - Saturday 22nd Feb 2014 EmptyMon Mar 16, 2020 11:09 am by Youngy

» Geelong Gift
Loxton Gift RESULTS - Saturday 22nd Feb 2014 EmptyThu Mar 12, 2020 8:53 pm by Guest

February 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829   

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

Loxton Gift RESULTS - Saturday 22nd Feb 2014

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Youngy


Admin
Admin

Loxton Gift carnival RESULTS
Saturday 22nd Feb 2014


120m Loxton Gift
Heats - First 3 & next 3 fastest qualify for the semis.

Heat 1
1 J Cibich (5.50)
2 R Hancock (9.25)
3 T O'Loughlin (10.25)
Scr: A Saliu, P Tancredi, D Palmer.
Time: 13.16

Heat 2
1 L Houlihan (7.50)
2 B Wright (12.00)
3 D Miller (12.00)
4 J Dartnall (9.50)
5 N Giles (10.25)
Scr: R James, C Verrall.
Time: 13.16

Heat 3
1 A Coote (6.75)
2 W Long-Scafidi (4.00)
3 C Simpson (12.00)
4 J Sutton (8.00)
5 P Biggs (12.00)
Scr: D Nicholls, D Flesfader.
Time: 13.23

Heat 4
1 B Schutz (12.00)
2 T Bateman (3.75)
3 N Thomas (10.00)
4 D Bulabek (8.50)
Scr: T Sanderson-Milera, J Rafanelli, N Angelakos.
Time: 13.04

Heat 5
1 C Watkins (2.25)
2 N Berry (10.25)
3 D Tohl (6.75)
4 T Schrapel (7.00)
5 P Kipreou (9.50)
Scr: B Rafanelli, S Ryder.
Time: 13.08

Non-automatic qualifiers: J Dartnall, T Schrapel, D Bulabek.

Semi Finals
First two in each semi advance to the final

SF1
1 B Schutz (12.00)
2 R Hancock (9.25)
3 D Tohl
Time: 12.90
Others: W Long-Scafidi, J Dartnall, D Miller.


SF2
1 J Cibich (5.50)
2 B Wright (12.00)
3 A Coote (6.75)
Time: 12.92
Others: T Bateman, T Schrapel, N Berry.

SF3
1 L Houlihan (7.50)
2 C Watkins (2.25)
3 C Simpson (12.00)
Time: 12.89
Others: D Bulabek, N Thomas, T O'Loughlin.

120m Gift FINAL
1 Brad Schutz (12.00) $4,800
2 Ryan Hancock (9.25) $1,000
3 Ben Wright (12.00) $500
4 Clay Watkins (2.25) $250
5 Luke Houlihan (7.50) $200
6 James Cibich (5.50) $200
Time: 12.85



Last edited by Admin on Mon Feb 24, 2014 4:14 pm; edited 2 times in total

https://protrack.forumotion.com

Youngy


Admin
Admin

Loxton Gift Carnival
Saturday 22nd Feb 2014


70m Novice
First two in each heat advance to the final.
H1
1 B Rafanelli (8.50)
2 T Schrapel (5.00)
3 T O'Loughlin (7.50)
Time: 7.93

H2
1 A Brown (8.50)
2 K Turner (5.75)
3 J Koster (5.25)
Time: 7.98

H3
1 J Stangewitz (7.50)
2 D Nicholls (5.00)
3 P Biggs (10.50)
Time: 7.99

H4
1 J Cordoma (5.50)
2 N Giles (7.50)
3 B Carey (5.00)
Time: 7.99

70m Novice FINAL
1 Jake Stangewitz (7.50) 7.83s $175
2 Ashley Brown (8.50) 7.85s $80
3 Bray Rafanelli (8.50) 7.86s $40
4 Jesse Cordoma (5.50) $20
5 Damian Nicholls (5.00) $10
6 Tyson Schrapel (5.00) $10
Others: K Turner, N Giles. $5 each.



120m Women
First two in each heat advance to the final
H1
1 L McHugh (19.50)
2 G Henry (12.00)
3 K Symons (12.00
Time: 14.61

H2
1 K Francis (11.50)
2 N Inglis (10.50)
3 C Francis (11.50)
Time: 14.72

H3
1 H Orman (8.00)
2 S Chigwidden (11.50)
3 L Mayo (10.50)
Time: 14.63

H4
1 K Taylor (11.50)
2 H Openshaw (9.75)
3 L Mattingley (5.00)
Time: 14.84

Women's 120m FINAL
1 Lauren McHugh (19.50) 14.48s $480
2 Hettie Driscoll (13.25) 14.51s $210
3 Hayley Orman (8.00) 14.57s $100
4 Katie Jury (12.00) 14.60s $50
5 Sarah Chigwidden (11.50) 14.61s $50
6 Hayley Openshaw (9.75) 14.74s $25
7 Natasha Inglis (10.50) 14.81s $10
8 Grainne Henry (12.00) 14.86s $10



Under 20's 120m
Heats
H1
1 L Mayo (24.00)
2 J Williams (27.00)
3 K Lemm (25.00)
Time: 12.94

H2
1 K Jury (25.00)
2 G Henry (26.00)
3 C Francis (24.00)
Time: 13.08

H3
1 H Moran (30.00)
2 K Roberts (12.00)
3 B Syrus (8.00)
Time: 12.67

H4
1 P Dimitrak (36)
2 K Turner (10.50)
3 H Rothe (10.50)
Time: 13.44

H5
1 K Taylor (25.00)
2 M Harmston (27.50)
3 J Atkins (9.00)
Time: 13.34

Semi Finals
SF1
1 H Moran (30.00)
2 K Taylor (25.00)
3 L Mayo (24.00)
Time: 12.95

SF2
1 J Williams (27.00)
2 P Dimitrak (30.00)
3 K Jury (25.00)
Time: 13.00

Under 20's 120m FINAL
1 Hollie Moran (30.00) $185
2 Lucy Mayo (24.00) $85
3 Jessica Williams (27.00) $35
4 Kirsty Taylor (25.00) $20
5 Katie Jury (25.00) $10
6 Patricia Dimitrak (36.00) $10
Time: 12.60



300m Open
Heats

First two in each heat advance to the final
H1
1 D Tohl (23)
2 N Giles (28)
3 M Remphrey (20)
Time: 34.33

H2
1 J Stangewitz (17)
2 J Sutton (22)
3 J Dartnall (25)
Time: 34.19

H3
1 N Berry (29)
2 H Rothe (22)
3 S Ryder (38)
Time: 34.75

H4
1 K Khudoshin (22)
2 A Brown (25)
3 D Girolamo (37)
Time: 34.36

300m Open FINAL
1 Damian Tohl (23) 33.65s $745
2 Nickolas Berry (29) 34.05s $325
3 Kostya Khudoshin (22) 34.39s $150
4 Nicholas Giles (28) 34.58s $75
5 Hayden Rothe (22) 34.91s $50
6 Ashley Brown (25) 35.10s $50
7 Jake Stangewitz (17) 35.25s $20
8 Jack Sutton (22) 35.44s $20



Women's 300m
First three in each heat advance to the Final

H1
1 L McHugh (40)
2 D Axford (30)
3 H Openshaw (30)
Time: 40.06

H2
1 A Robb (26)
2 H Orman (20)
3 K Symons (36)
Time: 40.30

H3
1 T Schrapel (50)
2 H Driscoll (30)
3 L Mattingly (19)
Time: 39.49

Women's 300m FINAL
1 Trudy Schrapel (50) 38.90s $1025
2 Lauren McHugh (40) 39.49s $410
3 Lynette Mattingly (19) 39.87s $250
4 Hettie Driscoll (30) 40.05s $75
5 Hayley Openshaw (30) 40.37s $50
6 Hayley Orman (20) 40.55s $50
7 Demi Axford (30) 40.72s $25
8 Amy Robb (26) 40.91s $25
9 Kellie Symons (36) 41.81s $25



300m Under 17's FINAL
1 Mollie Farmer (77) 32.41s $60
2 Grainne Henry (70) 32.90s $20
3 Simone Rothe (80) 34.00s $10
4 Kyle Roberts (30) 34.40s $5
5 Sebastian Jurado (100) 34.58s $5
6 Sarah Chigwidden (60) 34.75s $5
7 Patricia Dimitrak (87) 34.93s $5
8 Josh Koster (22) 35.10s $5


300m Over 35 FINAL
1 Sue Turner (68) 36.61s $185
2 Ron Axford (75) 37.05s $75
3 Andrew Buttery (28) 37.25s $35
Others: Michael Cassidy, Alex Jefferies, Peter Biggs, Mark Howson, Salvador Jurado, John Turner.



1000m Open
1 Damian Robinson (75) 2-30.94; $1,450
2 Bradley Kitto (80) 2-31.16; $660
3 Peter Hyde (33) 2-33.01; $300
4 Michael Marantelli (20) 2-33.23; $200
5 Josh Nolan (34) 2-33.49; $100
6 Tim Earle (50) 2-34.98; $100
7 Matthew Axford (38) 2-38.50; $50
8 Matthew Konetschka (80) 2-41.96; $50
9 Richard McMahon (120)
10 Leigh Haussen (100)
11 Christopher Brown (125)
12 Adam Coote (30)
Scr: A Axford, H May, B Crawford, K Khudoshin, S Jelfs, C McIvor, C Ross, M Fallon, A Cleary.



1000m Under 20's
1 William McCann (40) $185
2 Corey Watkins (40) $85
3 Jacobi Ponury (50) $35
4 Hamish Peberdy 80) $20
5 Murlin Remphrey (40) $10
6 Joshua Biggs (90) $10
Time: 2-34.86


1000m Over 35's
1 Christopher Brown (80) $180
2 Daniel Tregenza (172) $80
3 Mark Howson (185) $40
4 Steven Wilson (40) $20
5 Cheryl Zeuner (280) $10
6 Salvador Jurado (50) $10
Time: 2-46.85



50m SKINS
1 Natasha Inglis
2 Todd Bateman
3 Adam Coote

Missed the Women's 1000m result.



Last edited by Admin on Mon Feb 24, 2014 4:21 pm; edited 1 time in total

https://protrack.forumotion.com

Guest

Anonymous
Guest

Womens 1000

Jemma Nguyen
Nadia De Bellis
Tasmin McMahon
Emily Hyde

Not sure of other placings or the time.

Sponsored content



Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum