HECTORVILLE RESULTS
Friday 4th March 2011
Cold & windy night - tail wind. Track in excellent condition.
120m Gift
SF1
1 D Tohl (8.00)
2 S Hodge (10.75)
3 R Rossouw (6.00)
Time: 12.35
SF2
1 L Weir (8.00)
2 D Palmer (11.50)
3 A Matthews (12.00)
Time: 12.52
FINAL
1 Damian Tohl (8.00)
2 Ryan Rossouw (6.00)
Eq3 Lyall Weir (8.00)
Eq3 Steve Hodge (10.75)
5 David Palmer (11.50)
6 Andrew Matthews (12.00)
Time: 12.41
120m Women
1 Amy Robb (10.00)
2 Andrea DiPaolo (6.75)
3 Ali Trewartha (11.75)
4 Alicia Wrench-Doody (1.25)
5 Emma Freer(6.25)
6 Tara Giroloamo (8.25)
Time: 14.14 (Hand Held)
120m U/17's
1 Liam Wright (12.00)
2 Sam Osmond (8.00)
3 Kane Russell (6.00)
Missed Others.
Time: 12.60
120m O/45's
1 Brett Stokes (22.50)
2 Ali Saliu (10.00)
3 Michael Cassidy (13.50)
Missed Others.
Time: 13.16
400m Open
1 Ben Crawford (38)
2 Matt Cousins (32)
3 Mark Beveridge (38)
4 Michael Nitschke (23)
5 Jarrad Dartnall (32)
6 Sam Royans (26)
7 Brad Schutz (40)
8 Brad Letton (30)
9 James Cibich (20)
Time: 49.16
400m Women
1 Megan Letton (42)
2 Tamara Dartnall (34)
3 Amy Robb (43)
4 Tayce Fry (45)
5 Eleni Glouftsis (48)
6 Ali Trewartha (43)
Time: 54.31
400m O/35's
1 Peter Noblet (110)
2 Brian Witty (95)
3 Mick Abbot (53)
4 Richard McMahon (30)
5 John Turner (54)
Missed the others.
Time: 51.93
550m Novice
1 Riordan Welsh (44)
2 Chris Dimitrak (96)
3 Max Stevens (30)
4 James Grant (55)
5 Luke Stewart (82)
6 Steven Evandson (46)
Time: 1-11.67
1600m Open
1 Ben Crawford (160)
2 Michael Hane 135)
3 Sean Burton (185)
4 James Grant (170)
5 Stephen Jelfs (140)
6 Gaetano Aiello (320)
Time: ????
Friday 4th March 2011
Cold & windy night - tail wind. Track in excellent condition.
120m Gift
SF1
1 D Tohl (8.00)
2 S Hodge (10.75)
3 R Rossouw (6.00)
Time: 12.35
SF2
1 L Weir (8.00)
2 D Palmer (11.50)
3 A Matthews (12.00)
Time: 12.52
FINAL
1 Damian Tohl (8.00)
2 Ryan Rossouw (6.00)
Eq3 Lyall Weir (8.00)
Eq3 Steve Hodge (10.75)
5 David Palmer (11.50)
6 Andrew Matthews (12.00)
Time: 12.41
120m Women
1 Amy Robb (10.00)
2 Andrea DiPaolo (6.75)
3 Ali Trewartha (11.75)
4 Alicia Wrench-Doody (1.25)
5 Emma Freer(6.25)
6 Tara Giroloamo (8.25)
Time: 14.14 (Hand Held)
120m U/17's
1 Liam Wright (12.00)
2 Sam Osmond (8.00)
3 Kane Russell (6.00)
Missed Others.
Time: 12.60
120m O/45's
1 Brett Stokes (22.50)
2 Ali Saliu (10.00)
3 Michael Cassidy (13.50)
Missed Others.
Time: 13.16
400m Open
1 Ben Crawford (38)
2 Matt Cousins (32)
3 Mark Beveridge (38)
4 Michael Nitschke (23)
5 Jarrad Dartnall (32)
6 Sam Royans (26)
7 Brad Schutz (40)
8 Brad Letton (30)
9 James Cibich (20)
Time: 49.16
400m Women
1 Megan Letton (42)
2 Tamara Dartnall (34)
3 Amy Robb (43)
4 Tayce Fry (45)
5 Eleni Glouftsis (48)
6 Ali Trewartha (43)
Time: 54.31
400m O/35's
1 Peter Noblet (110)
2 Brian Witty (95)
3 Mick Abbot (53)
4 Richard McMahon (30)
5 John Turner (54)
Missed the others.
Time: 51.93
550m Novice
1 Riordan Welsh (44)
2 Chris Dimitrak (96)
3 Max Stevens (30)
4 James Grant (55)
5 Luke Stewart (82)
6 Steven Evandson (46)
Time: 1-11.67
1600m Open
1 Ben Crawford (160)
2 Michael Hane 135)
3 Sean Burton (185)
4 James Grant (170)
5 Stephen Jelfs (140)
6 Gaetano Aiello (320)
Time: ????