PROTRACK
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» No Maryborough in 2021
Daegu (KOR) Championships Meeting Daegu - Wed 16th May. (Riseley McKnight & Buckman) EmptyFri Aug 28, 2020 1:40 pm by Guest

» Incident at Bendigo with POD
Daegu (KOR) Championships Meeting Daegu - Wed 16th May. (Riseley McKnight & Buckman) EmptyTue Apr 28, 2020 7:13 pm by Guest

» When will Stawell 2020 be held?
Daegu (KOR) Championships Meeting Daegu - Wed 16th May. (Riseley McKnight & Buckman) EmptySun Apr 12, 2020 5:18 pm by Guest

» Central Park Stawell under water
Daegu (KOR) Championships Meeting Daegu - Wed 16th May. (Riseley McKnight & Buckman) EmptySat Apr 04, 2020 7:21 pm by Guest

» 80’s Stawell Footage
Daegu (KOR) Championships Meeting Daegu - Wed 16th May. (Riseley McKnight & Buckman) EmptySat Apr 04, 2020 2:35 pm by Guest

» Stawell Gift postponement
Daegu (KOR) Championships Meeting Daegu - Wed 16th May. (Riseley McKnight & Buckman) EmptyThu Mar 19, 2020 5:02 pm by Guest

» Geelong gift cancelled
Daegu (KOR) Championships Meeting Daegu - Wed 16th May. (Riseley McKnight & Buckman) EmptyTue Mar 17, 2020 7:02 pm by Guest

» Death Notice Peter Cross
Daegu (KOR) Championships Meeting Daegu - Wed 16th May. (Riseley McKnight & Buckman) EmptyMon Mar 16, 2020 11:09 am by Youngy

» Geelong Gift
Daegu (KOR) Championships Meeting Daegu - Wed 16th May. (Riseley McKnight & Buckman) EmptyThu Mar 12, 2020 8:53 pm by Guest

July 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

Daegu (KOR) Championships Meeting Daegu - Wed 16th May. (Riseley McKnight & Buckman)

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Guest

Anonymous
Guest

Colorful Daegu Championships Meeting Daegu (KOR)
- Wednesday, May 16, 2012


Men - 100 Metres
Wind : +0.3 m/s
1 Justin Gatlin USA 9.93
2 Mike Rodgers USA 10.06
3 Jacques Harvey JAM 10.16
4 Richard Thompson TRI 10.20
5 Mario Forsythe JAM 10.28
6 Ho-suah Yeo KOR 10.51
7 Monzavous Edwards USA 10.58
8 Min Woo Yoo KOR 10.76
Calvin Smith USA DNS


Men - 400 Metres - Race 1
1 Kirani James GRN 44.72
2 Renny Quow TRI 45.65
3 Calvin Smith USA 45.70
4 Tabarie Henry ISV 45.77
5 David Neville USA 46.46
6 Ahmed Mohamed Al-Merjabi OMA 47.06
7 Chanho Lim KOR 47.12
8 Jun Lee KOR 47.89


Men - 400 Metres - Race 2
1 Alexander Beck AUS 46.71
2 Sean Wroe AUS 47.21

3 Gwang-yeol Kim KOR 47.80
4 Woobin Lee KOR 48.89
DNS - Kevin Moore AUS


Men - 800 Metres
1 Mohammed Aman ETH 1:43.51
2 Leonard Kirwa Kosencha KEN 1:44.74
3 Andreas Bube DEN 1:45.27
4 Yeimer López CUB 1:45.89
5 Benson Seurei KEN 1:45.95
6 Jeffrey Riseley AUS 1:45.98
7 Mukhtar Mohammed GBR 1:46.18
8 Masato Yokota JPN 1:46.19
9 David Mutinda Mutua KEN 1:46.25
10 Geoffrey Kipkoech Rono KEN 1:46.68
11 Eliud Kiptoo Rutto KEN 1:47.39
12 Timothy Kitum KEN 1:48.29
13 In-gi Hong KOR 1:51.88
14 Jaeyoul Kim KOR 1:57.40
Matthew Scherer USA DNF


Men - 110 Metres Hurdles
Wind : -0.4
1 Aries Merritt USA 13.21
2 David Oliver USA 13.22
3 Jason Richardson USA 13.34
4 Dwight Thomas JAM 13.63
5 Joel Brown USA 13.64
6 Dominic Berger USA 13.78
7 Byungjun Kim KOR 13.92
8 Kevin Craddock USA 13.95
DNS Tae-kyong Park KOR


Men - High Jump
1 Trevor Barry BAH 2.25
2 Jamie Nieto USA 2.22
3 Samson Oni GBR 2.22
4 Raivydas Stanys LTU 2.19
4 Artsiom Zaitsau BLR 2.19
6 Robert Wolski POL 2.13
7 Kgang-tae Lee KOR 2.10
8 Brandon Starc AUS 2.10
9 Seunghyun Yun KOR 2.10
Kabelo Kgosiemang BOT DNS


Men - Long Jump
Pos Athlete Nat Mark Wind
1 Ignisious Gaisah GHA 7.99 +0.8
2 Elvijs Misans LAT 7.96 +0.8
3 George Kitchens USA 7.92 +1.1
4 Jeremy Hicks USA 7.88 +1.8
5 Deokhyeon Kim KOR 7.87 -0.3
6 Zack Visser RSA 7.79 +2.7
7 Wilfredo Martínez CUB 7.72 -1.4
8 Mohamed Fathalla Difallah EGY 7.57 +1.9
9 Sang-Su Kim KOR 7.55 +2.0
10 Ezekiel Ewulo GBR 7.34 +0.9
11 Robert Crowther AUS 7.12 +1.4


Men - 4x400 Metres Relay
1 Japan JPN 3:01.04
2 Australia AUS 3:01.58
3 Australia "B" AUS 3:07.29

4 Korea KOR 3:07.68
5 Korea "B" KOR 3:10.70


Women - 100 Metres
Wind : -1.5 m/s
1 Carmelita Jeter USA 11.11
2 Blessing Okagbare NGR 11.21
3 Aleen Bailey JAM 11.34
4 LaVerne Jones-Ferrette ISV 11.35
5 Mikele Barber USA 11.39
6 Barbara Pierre USA 11.50
7 Candyce McGrone USA 11.70
8 Sunae Lee KOR 12.28
9 So-Yeon Kim KOR 12.35


Women - 200 Metres
Wind : -0.3 m/s
1 LaShauntea Moore USA 22.71
2 ChaRonda Williams USA 22.82
3 Aleen Bailey JAM 23.15
4 Candyce McGrone USA 23.49
5 Gloria Asumnu NGR 23.79
6 Min-ki Kim KOR 24.25
7 Yu-jin Woo KOR 24.96
Sherone Simpson JAM DQ


Women - 1500 Metres
1 Eunice Jepkoech Sum KEN 4:05.99
2 Meskerem Assefa ETH 4:06.52
3 Kaila McKnight AUS 4:06.54
4 Zoe Buckman AUS 4:07.52
5 Gudeto Feyne ETH 4:07.59
6 Malindi Elmore CAN 4:07.90
7 Gete Dima ETH 4:10.03
8 Yuliya Krevsun UKR 4:10.43
9 Sonja Roman SLO 4:10.66
10 Su-Mi Choi KOR 4:35.25
11 Bertukan Feyisa ETH 4:38.31
12 Somang Shin KOR 4:47.89
DNF Mardrea Hyman JAM


Women - 100 Metres Hurdles
Wind : -0.6 m/s
1 Dawn Harper USA 12.65
2 Kellie Wells USA 12.66
3 Brigitte Foster-Hylton JAM 13.00
4 Nia Ali USA 13.05
5 Perdita Felicien CAN 13.16
6 Hye-lim Jung KOR 13.34
7 Yeon-kyoung Lee KOR 13.43
8 Aleesha Barber TRI 13.68
9 Yvette Lewis USA 14.67


Women - Pole Vault
1 Anastasia Savchenko RUS 4.60
2 Lacy Janson USA 4.50
3 Silke Spiegelburg GER 4.45
4 Ling Li CHN 4.35
5 Anzhelika Sidorova RUS 4.20
6 Yun-hee Choi KOR 4.20
6 Katy Viuf USA 4.20
8 Lyudmila Eremina RUS 4.20
9 Vicky Parnov AUS 4.00
10 Yeeun Choi KOR 3.80

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum