PROTRACK
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» No Maryborough in 2021
Jamaican Trials RESULTS - Bolt 10.06, Blake 10.00, Frater 10.09 EmptyFri Aug 28, 2020 1:40 pm by Guest

» Incident at Bendigo with POD
Jamaican Trials RESULTS - Bolt 10.06, Blake 10.00, Frater 10.09 EmptyTue Apr 28, 2020 7:13 pm by Guest

» When will Stawell 2020 be held?
Jamaican Trials RESULTS - Bolt 10.06, Blake 10.00, Frater 10.09 EmptySun Apr 12, 2020 5:18 pm by Guest

» Central Park Stawell under water
Jamaican Trials RESULTS - Bolt 10.06, Blake 10.00, Frater 10.09 EmptySat Apr 04, 2020 7:21 pm by Guest

» 80’s Stawell Footage
Jamaican Trials RESULTS - Bolt 10.06, Blake 10.00, Frater 10.09 EmptySat Apr 04, 2020 2:35 pm by Guest

» Stawell Gift postponement
Jamaican Trials RESULTS - Bolt 10.06, Blake 10.00, Frater 10.09 EmptyThu Mar 19, 2020 5:02 pm by Guest

» Geelong gift cancelled
Jamaican Trials RESULTS - Bolt 10.06, Blake 10.00, Frater 10.09 EmptyTue Mar 17, 2020 7:02 pm by Guest

» Death Notice Peter Cross
Jamaican Trials RESULTS - Bolt 10.06, Blake 10.00, Frater 10.09 EmptyMon Mar 16, 2020 11:09 am by Youngy

» Geelong Gift
Jamaican Trials RESULTS - Bolt 10.06, Blake 10.00, Frater 10.09 EmptyThu Mar 12, 2020 8:53 pm by Guest

July 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

Jamaican Trials RESULTS - Bolt 10.06, Blake 10.00, Frater 10.09

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Youngy


Admin
Admin

JAAA NATIONAL SENIOR TRIALS - 6/28/2012 to 7/1/2012
Jamaica Amatuer Athletic Association
National Stadium, Kingston


Men 100 Meter Dash

Heat 1
Wind: 0.2
1 Bolt, Usain Racers Track Club 10.06Q
2 Harvey, Jacques Mvp Track Club 10.15Q
3 Forsythe, Mario Racers Track Club 10.18Q
4 Roach, Kimmari Racers Track Club 10.22q
5 Dwyer, Rasheed G.C.Foster College 10.28q
6 Nichol, Ramone Unattached 10.44
7 Bascoe, Gerald Unattached 10.44
-- Waugh, Ainsley Swept Track Club FS

Heat 2
Wind: 0.8
1 Blake, Yohan Racers Track Club 10.00Q
2 Bailey-Cole, Kemar Racers Track Club 10.12Q
3 Bailey, Oshane Akan Track Club 10.26Q
4 Douglas, Omar Unattached 10.30
5 Shields, Ryan Unattached 10.34
6 Brady, Bernado Racers Track Club 10.40
7 Thompson, Kevin Unattached 10.58

Heat 3
Wind: 0.2
1 Carter, Nesta Mvp Track Club 10.19Q
2 Powell, Asafa Mvp Track Club 10.19Q
3 Watson, Nicholas Mvp Track Club 10.23Q
4 Nevers, Adolphus G.C.Foster College 10.36
5 Wellington, Andre Unattached 10.40
6 Livermore, Jason Akan Track Club 10.44
7 Robinson, Marlon Unattached 10.44
8 Scott, Rushane Unattached 10.51


Heat 4
Wind: 1.3
1 Frater, Micheal Mvp Track Club 10.09Q
2 Clarke, Lerone Unattached 10.15Q
3 Anderson, Kenroy Racers Track Club 10.24Q
4 Lee, Dexter Swept Track Club 10.24q
5 Barnes, Winston Unattached 10.28q
6 Fisher, Andrew Unattached 10.39
-- Jarrett, Ricardo Unattached FS
-- Grey, Ravel Unattached DNF

Semi Final Qualifiers
Preliminaries
1 Blake, Yohan Racers Track Club 10.00Q 0.8
2 Bolt, Usain Racers Track Club 10.06Q 0.2
3 Frater, Micheal Mvp Track Club 10.09Q 1.3
4 Carter, Nesta Mvp Track Club 10.19Q 0.2
5 Bailey-Cole, Kemar Racers Track Club 10.12Q 0.8
6 Harvey, Jacques Mvp Track Club 10.15Q 0.2
7 Clarke, Lerone Unattached 10.15Q 1.3
8 Powell, Asafa Mvp Track Club 10.19Q 0.2
9 Forsythe, Mario Racers Track Club 10.18Q 0.2
10 Watson, Nicholas Mvp Track Club 10.23Q 0.2
11 Anderson, Kenroy Racers Track Club 10.24Q 1.3
12 Bailey, Oshane Akan Track Club 10.26Q 0.8
13 Roach, Kimmari Racers Track Club 10.22q 0.2
14 Lee, Dexter Swept Track Club 10.24q 1.3
15 Dwyer, Rasheed G.C.Foster College 10.28q 0.2
16 Barnes, Winston Unattached 10.28q 1.3

Eleven of the sixteen qualifiers come from either Racers Track Club (6) or MVP (5), including nine of the top ten.

https://protrack.forumotion.com

Youngy


Admin
Admin

Jamaica National Championship Meet
JAAA NATIONAL SENIOR TRIALS - 6/28/2012 to 7/1/2012
Jamaica Amatuer Athletic Association
National Stadium, Kingston


Men's 400m qualifiers

Men 400 Meter Dash
Preliminaries
1 Hyatt, Dane Unattached 45.70Q 5
2 Nolan, Errol Unattached 45.76Q 2
3 Bell, Javere Unattached 45.81Q 4
4 Chambers, Ricardo Racers Track Club 46.19Q 6
5 Gonzales, Jermaine Racers Track Club 46.39Q 3
6 Gauntlett, Akheem Unattached 47.44Q 1
7 Thompson, Oral Swept Track Club 46.00Q 2
8 McDonald, Rusheen Unattached 46.02Q 4
9 Steele, Edino Racers Track Club 46.11Q 5
10 Matthews, Peter Racers Track Club 46.30Q 6
11 Ming, Akino Unattached 46.42Q 3
12 Hylton, Riker Unattached 47.44Q 1
13 Clarke, Sekou Unattached 46.22Q 2
14 Barton, Miguel Unattached 46.54Q 4
15 Spence, Lansford Unattached 46.63Q 6
16 Maitland, Nicholas Unattached 46.64Q 5
17 Fothergill, Allodin Racers Track Club 46.81Q 3
18 Williams, Akeem Unattached 47.44Q 1
19 Mason, Michael G.C.Foster College 46.55q 2
20 Gayle, Jermaine Racers Track Club 46.74q 4
21 Barrett, Dewayne Unattached 46.77q 5
22 Livingston, Terrance Unattached 46.85q 3
23 Fitten, Chumaine Racers Track Club 47.08q 6
24 Ayre, Sanjay Unattached 47.09q 6
25 McPherson, Paul Unattached 47.11 3
26 Whyte, Annsert Racers Track Club 47.20 6
27 Murray, Demar Racers Track Club 47.26 4
28 Brown, Winston Unattached 47.46 6
29 Green, Alvin Unattached 47.71 5
30 Stephenson, Dennis Unattached 48.14 4
31 Bogle, Lammoy Unattached 48.32 5
32 Crooks, Kayon Unattached 48.43 2
33 Lawrence, Rayon Unattached 48.44 1
34 Hewitt, Kevaughn Unattached 49.08 3
35 McDonald, Jonia Unattached 49.80 6
36 Brown, Dale Unattached 50.13 2
37 Scarlett, Cedric Unattached 50.30 3
38 Brown, Mellard Swept Track Club 50.69 5
39 Nembhard, Nicholas Unattached 50.99 1
40 Phagan, Omar Unattached 51.58 4
41 Richards, Joshua Unattached 55.31 2
-- Mullings, Dwight Racers Track Club DNF 4

https://protrack.forumotion.com

Youngy


Admin
Admin

Women's 400m qualifiers

Women 400 Meter Dash

1 Day, Christine Mvp Track Club 51.50Q 3
2 Whyte, Rosemarie Racers Track Club 51.80Q 2
3 Williams, Shericka Mvp Track Club 52.13Q 4
4 Williams-Mills, Novlene Unattached 52.18Q 1
5 Blake, Domonique Unattached 51.94Q 3
6 Prendagast, Davita Racers Track Club 52.32Q 4
7 Muir, Jody-Ann Unattached 52.43Q 2
8 McPherson, Stephenie-Ann Mvp Track Club 53.22Q 1
9 Hall, Patricia Unattached 52.40Q 3
10 Gordon, Chrisann Unattached 52.40Q 4
11 Lloyd, Shereefa Racers Track Club 52.70Q 2
12 Malone, Chantel Unattached 53.33Q 1
13 Day, Jonique Unattached 52.81q 4
14 Smellie, Sophia Unattached 53.06q 2
15 Haye, Yanique Unattached 53.39q 2
16 Chambers, Verone Unattached 53.54q 4
17 Kelly, Ashley Unattached 53.77 1
18 Curtis, Samantha G.C.Foster College 53.92 4
19 Smith, Stacey-Ann Unattached 54.10 4
20 Baker, Venicha Unattached 54.50 3
21 Morgan, Sheryl Unattached 55.02 1
22 Le-Roy, Anastasia Unattached 55.03 2
23 Williams, Willowmena Mvp Track Club 56.69 3
24 Smith, Subryna Unattached 56.93 1
25 Gordon, Stacy-Ann Unattached 1:03.88 3
-- Rodriguez, Carol Puerta Rico X52.43 3

https://protrack.forumotion.com

Youngy


Admin
Admin

M100m Semi Final draw for later today.....

Men 100 Meter DashHeat 1 Semis
1 Barnes, Winston Unattached 10.28
2 Roach, Kimmari Racers Track Clu 10.22
3 Powell, Asafa MVP 10.19
4 Blake, Yohan Racers Track Clu 10.00
5 Harvey, Jacques MVP 10.15
6 Carter, Nesta MVP 10.19
7 Forsythe, Mario Racers Track Clu 10.18
8 Bailey, Oshane Akan Track Club 10.26

Heat 2 Semis
1 Lee, Dexter Swept Track Club 10.24
2 Watson, Nicholas MVP 10.23
3 Frater, Micheal MVP 10.09
4 Bailey-Cole, Kemar Racers Track Clu 10.12
5 Clarke, Lerone Unattached 10.15
6 Bolt, Usain Racers Track Clu 10.06
7 Dwyer, Rasheed G.C.Foster Colle 10.28
8 Anderson, Kenroy Racers Track Clu 10.24

https://protrack.forumotion.com

Sponsored content



Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum