PROTRACK
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» No Maryborough in 2021
PreBay at Colley Reserve RESULTS - Sunday 8th Dec 2013 EmptyFri Aug 28, 2020 1:40 pm by Guest

» Incident at Bendigo with POD
PreBay at Colley Reserve RESULTS - Sunday 8th Dec 2013 EmptyTue Apr 28, 2020 7:13 pm by Guest

» When will Stawell 2020 be held?
PreBay at Colley Reserve RESULTS - Sunday 8th Dec 2013 EmptySun Apr 12, 2020 5:18 pm by Guest

» Central Park Stawell under water
PreBay at Colley Reserve RESULTS - Sunday 8th Dec 2013 EmptySat Apr 04, 2020 7:21 pm by Guest

» 80’s Stawell Footage
PreBay at Colley Reserve RESULTS - Sunday 8th Dec 2013 EmptySat Apr 04, 2020 2:35 pm by Guest

» Stawell Gift postponement
PreBay at Colley Reserve RESULTS - Sunday 8th Dec 2013 EmptyThu Mar 19, 2020 5:02 pm by Guest

» Geelong gift cancelled
PreBay at Colley Reserve RESULTS - Sunday 8th Dec 2013 EmptyTue Mar 17, 2020 7:02 pm by Guest

» Death Notice Peter Cross
PreBay at Colley Reserve RESULTS - Sunday 8th Dec 2013 EmptyMon Mar 16, 2020 11:09 am by Youngy

» Geelong Gift
PreBay at Colley Reserve RESULTS - Sunday 8th Dec 2013 EmptyThu Mar 12, 2020 8:53 pm by Guest

February 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829   

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

PreBay at Colley Reserve RESULTS - Sunday 8th Dec 2013

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Youngy


Admin
Admin

PreBay Sheffield Carnival
- Colley Reserve
Sunday 8th December 32013


70m Open Semi Finals
SF1

1 James Cibich 5.75
2 Michael Cassidy 12.75
3 David Miller 9.50
Time: 7.63

SF2
1 David Gross 6.00
2 Nick Berry 7.50 (Broke)
3 Daniel Flesfader 8.25
Time: 7.69

70m Open FINAL
1 Michael Cassidy 12.75
2 Daniel Flesfader 8.25
Eq3 James Cibich 5.75
Eq3 David Miller 9.50
5 Nick Berry 8.00
6 David Gross 6.00
Time: 7.70


70m Women
Semi Finals

SF1
1 Yasmin Openshaw 8.25
2 Katie Jury 8.50
3 Ali Trewartha 7.25
Time: 8.63

SF2
1 Natasha Inglis 7.50
2 Lauren McHugh 13.50
3 Lauren Edwards 5.25 (Broke)
Time: 8.55

70m Women FINAL
1 Lauren McHugh 13.50
2 Natasha Inglis 7.50
3 Yasmin Openshaw 8.25
4 Katie Jury 8.50
5 Ali Trewartha 7.25
6 Lauren Edwards 5.75
Time: 8.45


70m Under 17's FINAL
1 Cameron Vinall 12.50
2 Ryan Mayes 8.00
3 Kyle Roberts 7.50
4 Riley Atkins 5.50
5 Ryan Russell 6.50
6 Tom O'Malley 12.50
7 Jessica Oates 14.00
Time: 7.78


120m Gift
Heats
H1

1 J Cibich 7.00
2 D Hicks 8.25
3 J Tronnolone 6.25
Time: 12.40

H2
1 J Jervis-Bardy 7.50
2 S Ryder 13.75
3 N Berry 10.25
Time: 12.58

H3
1 D Gross 10.25
2 L Houlihan 8.00
3 A Bubner 5.00
Time: 12.47

H4
1 B Wright 11.75
2 S Baird 7.00
3 J Dartnall 9.25
Time: 12.63

H5
1 T Sanderson-Milera 7050
2 D Tohl 6.75
3 D Flesfader 12.50
Time: 12.50

H6
1 Alex Saliu 6.75
2 A Brown 10.00
3 C Verrall 7.75
Time: 12.63

Semi 1
1 T Sanderson-Milera (7.50) 12.60
2 A Saliu (6.75) 12.71
3 D Gross (10.25) 12.74
4 D Hicks (8.25) 12.94
5 S Baird (7.00) 12.96
6 S Ryder (13.75) 13.15

Semi 2
1 J Cibich (7.00) 12.55
2 L Houlihan (8.00) 12.855
3  J Jervis-Bardy (7.50) 12.859
4 D Tohl (6.75) 13.01
5 B Wright (11.75) 13.02

120m Gift FINAL
1 A Saliu (6.75) 12.73
2 T Sanderson-Milera (7.50) 12.75
3 J Cibich (7.00) 12.77
4 J Jervis-Bardy (7.50) 12.87
5 D Gross (10.25) 12.90
6 L Houlihan (8.00) 12.94



120m Under 20's FINAL
1 Grainne Henry 30.00
2 Frank Schinella 7.50
3 Ryan Atkins 13.00
4 Lachlan Sheffield 7.00
5 Patricia Dimitrak 35.00
6 Joshua Stangroome 16.50
Time: 12.70


120m Over 45's FINAL
1 Michael Cassidy 14.00
2 Peter Biggs 14.50
3 Sue Turner 26.00
4 Cameron White 14.00
5 Alex Jefferies 17.50
6 Mark Donovan 16.00
Time: 13.52


550m Open FINAL
1 Sam Russell 32
2 Michael Nitschke 42
3 Murlin Remphrey 45
4 Kostya Khudoshin 32
5 Josh Dawkins 38
6 Stephen Jelfs 44
7 Ben Wright 50
8 Ashley Brown 50
9 Jake Stangewitz 48
Time: 1-09.98


550m Women FINAL
1 Amy Robb 68
2 Jessica Oates 55
3 Emily Hyde 64
4 Lauren McHugh 86
5 Lisa Roberts 90
6 Eleni Glouftsis 60
7 Bridgid Connolly 30
8 Kellie Symons 68
Time: 1-18.90


550m Under 20's FINAL
1 Jessica Partington 125
2 Jacobi Ponury 52
3 Hayden Rothe 52
4 Kyle Roberts 52
5 Corey Watkins 42
Time: 1-10.49
Others: Connor McIvor 38, Alex Martini 52, Bradley Kitto 30.


550m Under 14's
1 Sam Whitbread 45
2 Natassia Messent 80
3 Ruby Buchanan 72
4 Sophie Bonner 72
Time: 1-18.33


550m Over 35's FINAL
1 Mark Howson 116
2 Steve Wilson 38
3 Andrew Wright 38
Time: 1-15.86


1600m Open
1 Dane Fenton 205
2 James Grant 250
3 Jordan Harvey 160
4 Tim Earle 125
5 Dillon Tee 180
6 Rowan Hundertmark 120
7 Damian Robinson 120
8 Matthew Konetschka 140
9 Adam Cleary 260
10 Geoff Troiano 260
11 Richard Ray-Zwar 160
12 Gaetano Aiello 330
13 Leigh Haussen 130
Scr R Killmier 80
Scr S Jurado 170
Scr C Ross 180
Scr D Girolamo 220
Scr G Dingwall 235
Scr R McMahon 240
Time: 4-06.89


1600m Women
1 Nadia DeBellis 215
2 Jemma Nguyen 140
3 Emily Hyde 140
4 Lisa Roberts 295
5 Isabella Partington 340
6 Cheryl Zeuner 350
Scr Lauren McHugh 245
Time: 4-41.83



Last edited by Admin on Thu Dec 19, 2013 3:52 pm; edited 4 times in total

https://protrack.forumotion.com

Youngy


Admin
Admin

70m Open Semis & Final
https://youtu.be/y-Q5J51jL-g




120m Gift Heats (6 heats)
https://youtu.be/bbGpEsIDiak




Women's 70m Semis & FINAL
https://youtu.be/s6yHDZ9CtV0

https://protrack.forumotion.com

Youngy


Admin
Admin

120m Gift semis & Final
https://youtu.be/whznjE4QGik

https://protrack.forumotion.com

Guest

Anonymous
Guest

Videos certainly tell a story.
Very noticable that only one of the runners in the second semi of the 70m held his form for the final.

Also very noticable, compare Gross arm movements in the last 20m in his heat and then in the final of the 70m.
A very good lesson for young runners of what to do and what not to do.

Guest

Anonymous
Guest

I'm not saying anything about anything!

Guest

Anonymous
Guest

hey usually loquacious over35er - we thought Whispers was the quiet one ...

(and one day you will be an over45er)

Guest

Anonymous
Guest

++
Team Townley Turmoil As Stokesy Suffers Sash Envy Over Cassidy's Double Sash Day At The PreBay
++

Yep, I am dealing with it as best I can.

Yep, I was the Team Townley leading sash winner with six SAAL sashes ...

Yep, I was ready for Cassidy's come back ...

But then Cassidy won last week at Sacred Heart ...
then these two sashes on one day at the PreBay ...
and suddenly I am no longer the Team Townley leading sash winner ..

Now Cassidy has seven sashes ...

"Well done Michael" ...

Team Townley on FaceBook
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Team-Townley-an-Adelaide-legend/131305103556277

Youngy


Admin
Admin

Videos fro the Pre Bay Sheffield carnival, courtesy of Ali Saliu.

550m Open Final
https://youtu.be/XWaIHBMpVp8


550m Women Final
https://youtu.be/Se7G350uJco


550m U/14s
https://youtu.be/XlXwQXtt4ck

https://protrack.forumotion.com

Sponsored content



Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum