PROTRACK
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» No Maryborough in 2021
Camden Classic RESULTS - Sunday 2nd Feb 2014 EmptyFri Aug 28, 2020 1:40 pm by Guest

» Incident at Bendigo with POD
Camden Classic RESULTS - Sunday 2nd Feb 2014 EmptyTue Apr 28, 2020 7:13 pm by Guest

» When will Stawell 2020 be held?
Camden Classic RESULTS - Sunday 2nd Feb 2014 EmptySun Apr 12, 2020 5:18 pm by Guest

» Central Park Stawell under water
Camden Classic RESULTS - Sunday 2nd Feb 2014 EmptySat Apr 04, 2020 7:21 pm by Guest

» 80’s Stawell Footage
Camden Classic RESULTS - Sunday 2nd Feb 2014 EmptySat Apr 04, 2020 2:35 pm by Guest

» Stawell Gift postponement
Camden Classic RESULTS - Sunday 2nd Feb 2014 EmptyThu Mar 19, 2020 5:02 pm by Guest

» Geelong gift cancelled
Camden Classic RESULTS - Sunday 2nd Feb 2014 EmptyTue Mar 17, 2020 7:02 pm by Guest

» Death Notice Peter Cross
Camden Classic RESULTS - Sunday 2nd Feb 2014 EmptyMon Mar 16, 2020 11:09 am by Youngy

» Geelong Gift
Camden Classic RESULTS - Sunday 2nd Feb 2014 EmptyThu Mar 12, 2020 8:53 pm by Guest

February 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829   

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

Camden Classic RESULTS - Sunday 2nd Feb 2014

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Guest

Anonymous
Guest

Luke "inside evens Stevens lived up to his name in the 2nd heat of the U/20's 120m spacing them off 3m in 12.79. Evens for the heat, no doubt an inside evens run beckons in the final.

Heat 1
Jess Williams (27.00) 12.99

Heat 2
Luke Stevens (3.00) 12.79

Heat 3
Cameron Vinall (20.00) 12.84

Heat 4
Katie Jury (25.00) 12.83

Heat 5
Luke Sheffield (7.00) 13.07

Heat 6
Mikayla Round (23.00) 13.21

Heat 7
Hayden Rothe (10.00) 13.24

Heat 8
Kyle Roberts (11.50) 13.19

Heat winners only to the final.

Women's 120m heats next followed by the open gift heats - aka the Wood-duck Gift.

Guest

Anonymous
Guest

Camden Womens 120m
H1
Czenya Cavouras (9.0) 14.76

H2
Katie Jury (12.00) 14.73

H3
Hayley Orman (8.00) 14.68

H4
Hettie Driscoll (13.75) 14.50

H5
Kyla Brown (13.50) 15.09

H6
Lauren Buchanan (11.75)  14.50



Open 120m Gift
H1
1 Dylan Hicks (8.25) 12.87
2 C InnesWong (7.50)

H2
1 James Cibich (5.50) 12.93
2 L Houlihan (7.50)

H3
1 Matt Hargreaves (5.25) 13.11
2 J Sutton (8.00)

H4
1 Robbie James (4.00) 13.41
2 J Raffanelli (8.75)

H5
1 Jake Jervis-Bardy (8.00) 12.75
2 T Bateman (3.25)

H6
1 Shaun Ryder (14.50) 12.72
2 L Sheffield (8.00)

Heat winners only to the final

Hot balmy night, still high 30's.

Guest

Anonymous
Guest

Under 20's 120m FINAL
1 Luke Stevens (3.00) 12.54
2 Katie Jury (25.00) 12.73
3 Jess Williams (27.0) 12.77
4 Cameron Vinall (20.00) 12.89
5 Luke Sheffield (7.00) 13.04
6 Kyle Roberts (11.50) 13.116
7 Hayden Rothe (10.00) 13.117
8 Mikayla Round (23.0) 13.13


120m Women FINAL
1 Hettie Driscoll (13.75) 14.48
2 Lauren Buchanan (11.75) 14.56
3 Czenya Cavouras (9.00) 14.782
4 Hayley Orman (8.00) 14.783
5 Katie Jury (12.00) 15.07
6 Kyla Brown (13.50) 15.29


120m Open FINAL
1 Jake JervisBardy (8.00) 12.76
2 Dylan Hicks (8.25) 12.81
3 Shaun Ryder (14.50) 12.84
4 Matt Hargreaves (5.25) 13.13
5 James Cibich (5.50) 13.24
6 Robbie James (4.00) 13.40

Guest

Anonymous
Guest

Women's 400n Classic
H1
Kathryn Robb (27) 56.54
2 Czenya Cavouras (30)
3 A Lane (60)

H2
1 Leanne Hodge (18) 54.62
2 Eleni Glouftsis (50)
3 D Axford (46)

H3
1 Nadia DeBellis (44) 54.84
2 Lucy Buckley(34)
3 C Seaforth (56)

H4
1 Hettie Driscoll (50) 54.24
2 Amy Robb (40)
3 J Partington (54)

First 2 in each heat to final.


2014 Camden Classic
H1
1 Clay Watkins (4) 48.10
2 Hayden Rothe (24)
3 S Alexander (22)

H2
1 Kostya Khudoshin (24) 47.94
2 Damian Tohl (24)
3 J Collier (18)

H3
1 Bryce Watkins (14) 48.31
2 Jack Sutton (24)
3 W LongScafidi (16)

H4
1 Clayton Cameron (24) 48.41
2 Nick Berry (32)
3 Jordan Tronnolone (23)

H5
1 Sam Russell (20) 48.09
2 Ben Wright (29)
3 Connor McIvor (24)

H6
1 Robert Spencer (26) 47.54
2 Ashley Brown (32)
3 D Bulabek (23)

H7
1 Jake Stangewitz (23) 48.42
2 Harry May (20)
3 Luke Stevens (16)

Heat winners through to final. Fastest 2nd was a dead heat between Ashley Brown & Damian Tohl.

Guest

Anonymous
Guest

Thanks for the updates Youngy

Guest

Anonymous
Guest

Women's 400m Classic
1st Kathryn Robb (27) 53.23
2 H Driscoll (50)
3 E Glouftsis (50)


400m Under 17's FINAL
1 Ryan Atkins (26) 48.45
2 Alex Martini (50)
3 Molly Farmer (80)
4 Joshua Biggs (46)
5 Kyle Roberts (30)
6 Tom O'Malley (65)
7 Hamish Perherick (30)
8 Sarah Chigwidden (66)
9 Ben Barratt (24)


400m Over 35's FINAL
1 Mark Howson (75) 51.82
2 Trudy Schrapel (78)
3 Andrew Buttery (30
4 Salvador Jurado (28)
5 David Wilczek (30)
6 Cameron White (40)
7 Mark Barnett (62)
8 Michael Cassidy (38)
9 Ali Saliu (26)
10 Peter Biggs (40)





1600m Open
1 Michael Marantelli VIC (80) 4-07.05
2 Peter Hyde (110)
3 Lachlan Scott (140)

Guest

Anonymous
Guest

2014 Camden Classic FINAL
1 Robert Spencer (26) 47.01
2 Kostya Khudoshin (24) 47.39
3 Ashley Brown (32) 47.57
4 Bryce Watkins (14) 47.93
5 Sam Russell (20) 48.32
6 Damian Tohl (24) 48.49
7 Jake Stsngewitz (23) 48.68
8 Clay Watkins (4) 48.82
9 Cameron Clayton (24) 49.00

Youngy


Admin
Admin

Under 20's 120m FINAL
https://youtu.be/3JCVOaT5_tU

https://protrack.forumotion.com

Sponsored content



Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum