PROTRACK
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
PROTRACK

A forum devoted to track events from 60m to the 2 mile. Mainly pro but also news from local, national and international sprint & middle distance competitions.

Log in

I forgot my password



Search
 
 

Display results as :
 


Rechercher Advanced Search

Latest topics
» No Maryborough in 2021
Sacred Heart RESULTS - Sunday 2nd Dec 2012 EmptyFri Aug 28, 2020 1:40 pm by Guest

» Incident at Bendigo with POD
Sacred Heart RESULTS - Sunday 2nd Dec 2012 EmptyTue Apr 28, 2020 7:13 pm by Guest

» When will Stawell 2020 be held?
Sacred Heart RESULTS - Sunday 2nd Dec 2012 EmptySun Apr 12, 2020 5:18 pm by Guest

» Central Park Stawell under water
Sacred Heart RESULTS - Sunday 2nd Dec 2012 EmptySat Apr 04, 2020 7:21 pm by Guest

» 80’s Stawell Footage
Sacred Heart RESULTS - Sunday 2nd Dec 2012 EmptySat Apr 04, 2020 2:35 pm by Guest

» Stawell Gift postponement
Sacred Heart RESULTS - Sunday 2nd Dec 2012 EmptyThu Mar 19, 2020 5:02 pm by Guest

» Geelong gift cancelled
Sacred Heart RESULTS - Sunday 2nd Dec 2012 EmptyTue Mar 17, 2020 7:02 pm by Guest

» Death Notice Peter Cross
Sacred Heart RESULTS - Sunday 2nd Dec 2012 EmptyMon Mar 16, 2020 11:09 am by Youngy

» Geelong Gift
Sacred Heart RESULTS - Sunday 2nd Dec 2012 EmptyThu Mar 12, 2020 8:53 pm by Guest

February 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829   

Calendar Calendar


You are not connected. Please login or register

Sacred Heart RESULTS - Sunday 2nd Dec 2012

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Youngy


Admin
Admin

Sacred Heart Athletic Meet
Sunday 2nd December 2012


120m Gift FINAL
1 Clay Watkins (3.75) 12.59
2 Ryan Hancock (9.25) 12.63
3 Luke Buchanan (13.00) 12.65
4 Alex Saliu (6.75) 12.75
5 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera (7.50) 12.79
6 Alex Bubner (5.00) 13.18


120m Women FINAL
1 Yasmin Openshaw (13.50) 13.98
2 Lucy Buckley (12.50) 14.217
3 Megan Letton (13.25) 14.219
4 Tayce Fry (16.25) 14.460
5 Lauren Foote (5.75) 14.463
6 Cloe Neophytou (8.75) 14.50
7 Alicia Wrench-Doody (1.00) 14.55


70m Open FINAL
1 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera (5.50) 7.64
E2 James Cibich (5.75) 7.700
E2 Shaun Ryder (8.75) 7.700
4 Ryan Hancock (6.25) 7.74
5 Alex Saliu (5.25) 7.76
6 Adrian Harris (6.00) 7.78


70m Women FINAL
1 Lauren Foote (4.50) 8.569
2 Anthea Kotyla (15.50) 8.573
3 Lucy Buckley (9.50) 8.60
4 Natalie Gibbs (5.25) 8.70
5 Kyla Brown (10.00) 8.71
6 Czenya Cavouras (7.25) 8.77
7 Alicia Wrench-Doody (0.50) 8.83


70m U/20's FINAL
1 Madeline Nicholson (17.50) 7.75
2 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera (4.00) 7.787
3 Roger Van Der Linden (5.00) 7.794
4 Lachlan Sheffield (7.00) 7.81
5 Sam O'Grady (7.00) 7.94
6 Kane Russell (5.25) 8.02


120m U/14's FINAL
1 Alex Martini (15.50)
2 Madi Blight (21.50)
3 Lachie Moran (24.00)
4 Harrison Morgan (24.00)
5 Cassidy Dorian (16.00)
6 Ryan Mayes (7.00)
7 Marshall Harvey (24.00)
8 Kyle Roberts (10.00)
Time: 13.79


120m O/35's FINAL
1 David Palmer (4.50) 13.44
2 Mark Donovan (16.00) 13.62
3 Alex Jefferies (17.25) 13.64
4 Brett Stokes (20.75) 13.68
5 Shane Grimwade (8.75) 13.78
6 Sue Turner (26.25) 13.81
7 Ross Hill-Brown (19.50) 13.82
8 Amin Chehade (7.75) 13.98


550m Novice FINAL
1 Jack Sutton (52)
2 Corey Watkins (45)
3 Damian Robinson (32)
4 Luke Stewart (94)
5 Josh Dawkins (26)
6 Chris Dimitrak (100)
7 Mick Abbott (90)
8 Matthew Zacher (66)
Time: 1-10.53


550m U/17's FINAL
1 Murlin Every (40) 1-14.96
2 Jacobi Ponbury (40) 1-15.26
3 Aidan Norbury (40) 1-15.78
4 Tom Lancaster (30) 1-16.89
5 Kyle Roberts (50) 1-19.93
6 Tom O'Malley (78) 1-22.08
7 Patrick Marshall (20) 1-22.83
8 Oliver Callahan (35) 1-24.67


800m Open (straight) Final
1 Mark Beveridge (90)
2 Richard McMahon (112)
3 Ben Crawford (62)
4 Luke Stewart (154)
5 Ryan Hage (59)
6 Matthew Fallon (84)
7 Michael Nitschke (60)
8 Matthew Axford (46)
9 Ashley Brown (70)
10 Robert Killmier (28)
11 Murlin Every (66)
12 Damian Robinson (56)
13 Jake Stangewitz (60)
14 David Girolamo (90)
15 James Grant (96)
16 Leif Christensen (60)
17 Bradley Kitto (36)
18 Christopher Ross (60)
19 Rafal Staporski (90)
Time: 1-49.70


800m Women (straight) Final
1 Bridgid Connolly (40)
2 Courtney Ryder (110)
3 Isabella Partington (160)
4 Lisa Roberts (90)
5 Melissa Lloyd (42)
6 Jane Mudge (62)
7 Ali Trewartha (80)
8 Lauren McHugh (85)
9 Debbie DeVizio (170)
10 Teagan Kustermann (38)
11 Nadia De Bellis (44)
Time: 2-09.93


1600m O/35's
1 Andrew Wright (160)
2 Shane Thiele (0.00)
3 Salvador Jurado (150)
4 Gregor Dingwall (110)
5 Richard McMahon (90)
Time: 4-33.33
Only got the first five,



3200m Open
1 Ben Crawford (290) 8-52.86
2 Tasmin McMahon (450) 9-00.29
3 Max Stevens (300) 9-13.70
4 Matthew Konetschka (215) 9-20.00
5 Jordan Harvey (205) 9-21.66
6 Tim Earle (220) 9-33.10
7 Scott Hargreaves (200) 9-43.26
8 Brian Golden (230) 10-09.28


SAAL Independent Schools 120m FINAL
1 Chelsea Gilbert, St Michaels (26.00)
2 Lucy Mayo, Cornerstone (17.00)
3 Cassidy Dorian, St Michaels (19.00)
Time: 13.22



Last edited by Admin on Mon Dec 03, 2012 9:28 am; edited 1 time in total

https://protrack.forumotion.com

Guest

Anonymous
Guest

Firstly, well done and thanks to ProTrack and to Paul Young for making the results available within a few hours of completion of the day's competition.

Secondly, thanks to Luke H and the Sacred Heart College mob for hosting the day on short notice after the cancellation of Mt Gambier carnival for 2012.

The beautiful Sacred Heart Oval was the scene of domination by David Palmer, taking the sash for the SA Athletic League over35s 120m with a strong run from the back mark.

A metre or two behind Palmer were Mark Donovan, Alex Jefferies and Brett Stokes.

Other finalists were Shane Grimwade, Sue Turner, Ross Hill-Brown and Amin Chehade.

Just 25 days to the big one the 120m for over35s at the Bay Sheff on December 27th -
back markers David Palmer and Tim Johnson are looking the best of the South Aussies, with oldies Mark Donovan, Alex Jefferies and Brett Stokes close behind.

Youngy


Admin
Admin

Josh Ross back for the Bay, Whyalla Gift winner Natasha Wright & Clay Watkins finds his mojo - in this week's Messenger.


http://digitaledition.southerntimes.com.au/#folio=82


Sacred Heart RESULTS - Sunday 2nd Dec 2012 Page0000083

https://protrack.forumotion.com

Sponsored content



Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum